Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Recruiting [Print without images]

Thursday, November 9, 2000
Updated: November 10, 1:40 PM ET
Women's basketball signing list

ESPN.com

The following is a listing of high school and junior college players signing national letters-of-intent for women's college basketball during the Nov. 8-15, 2000, early signing period:

If you are a representative from a school and don't see your team's signings listed below, click here to submit your signings.

Player			Pos.	Ht.	Hometown/School

Akron Lindsay Hemmelgarn G 5-8 New Weston, Ohio/Versailles Celina Dopoulos G 5-8 Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville Cydney Overton F/C 6-2 Hamilton, Ohio/Badin

Alabama Katie Sipe G 5-10 Hillsboro, Tenn./Coffee County Donyel Wheeler G 5-3 Birmingham, Ala./Huffman

Albany Becky Ayers G 5-10 Canandaigua, N.Y./Canandaigua Academy Danielle Hutcheson C 6-3 Phoenix, Ariz./Greenway Alicia Learn F 6-2 Watkins Glen, N.Y./Watkins Glen

Appalachian State Michelle Conklin F 5-11 Lawrenceville, Ga./Central Gwinnett Jessica Jank F 6-2 Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman Lindsay Smith F 6-0 Winston-Salem, N.C./Ledford

Arizona Danielle Adefeso P/C 6-4 Los Angeles/St. Monica Shawntinice Polk P 6-4 Hanford, Calif./Hanford Robin Roberson G 6-0 Richmond, Calif./Berkeley Desire Wheeler PG 5-6 Chicago/Dunbar

Arizona State Carrie Buckner G 5-9 Corvallis, Ore./Crescent Valley Kylan Loney G 5-7 Ames, Iowa/Senior Lauren Stagg G 5-10 Airdrie, Alberta/George McDougall Alexis Tate F 6-3 Escondido, Calif./Rancho Bernardo

Arkansas-Little Rock Becca Beougher G 5-7 Flower Mound, Texas/Flower Mound Marcus

Auburn Taneisha Thompson PG 5-6 Roanoke, Ala./Handley Nicole Louden PG 5-7 Patterson, N.J./John F. Kennedy Natasha Brackett W 5-9 Charlotte, N.C./Providence Day Ezria Parsons W 6-1 Florida/South Sumpter Tonda Motley F 5-10 Autagaville, Ala./Autagaville

Austin Peay Jessica Ezell F/G 5-10 Chapel Hill, Tenn./Forrest Jessica Grayson F 5-10 McMinnville, Tenn./Columbia State CC Cassandra Peek G 5-5 Stanford, Ky./Lincoln County HS

Ball State Jessica Aldridge F 6-2 South Bend, Ind./Clay Kate Endress G 6-0 Evansville, Ind./Memorial

Baylor Steffanie Blackmon F/C 6-2 Dallas, Texas/Rowlett Tiffanie Blackmon F/C 6-0 Dallas, Texas/Rowlett Jordan Davis G 5-9 Celina, Texas/Celina Melanie Hamerly F/C 6-5 Orange, Texas/Cypress-Mauriceville Lauren Selmon F 5-10 Norman, Okla./Norman

Boston College Clare Droesch G 5-11 Middleton, N.Y./Christ the King Jessalyn Deveny G 5-8 Westford, Mass./Westford Academy

Boston University Larissa Parr F 5-11 Eau Claire, Wis./North Adrienne Norris F 6-0 Delafield, Wis./Kettle Moraine

Bowling Green Tene Lewis G 5-8 Southfield, Mich./Detroit Communication & Media Arts Sakima Smith F 6-0 Detroit/Detroit Communication & Media Arts

Bradley Va'Nicia Waterman F 5-11 Nokomis, Ill. Jamie Lugge G 5-10 Belleville, Ill./West High Genny Mueller F 5-11 Springfield, Ill./Springfield Dena Williams C 6-4 Columbia, Mo./Hickman High

Brigham Young Danielle Cheesman F 6-2 Orem, Utah/Mountain View Ashleigh Chamberlain C 6-4 Kanab, Utah/Utah Valley State College Ana Cosic F 6-1 Zagreb, Croatia/Yugoslavian national team

Buffalo Erin Lawrenson G 5-10 Elkland, Pa./Elkland Area Talia Merlino G 5-4 Newtown, Pa./ Notre Dame HS (N.J.) Angela Granger F 5-10 Belmont, N.Y./Jamestown-Olean CC

California Leigh Gregory F 6-0 Concord, CA/Carondelet Kristin Iwanaga G 5-6 San Jose, CA/Archbishop Mitty Alisa Lewis F 6-0 Spokane, WA/Gonzaga Prep Jackie Lord G 5-8 Brea, CA/Brea

Cal State Fullerton Catherine Holman P 6-2 Menlo Park, Calif./Sacred Heart Meghann Keathley PG 5-6 Danville, Calif./Carondelet Tara Chennault G 5-8 Hanford, Calif./Hanford

Campbell LaTisha Patterson G 5-7 Kernersville, N.C./East Forsyth Kristin Vuckovich G 5-8 Cary, N.C./Cary

Central Connecticut State Kristen Chierus F 6-0 North Attleboro, Mass./Bishop Feehan Regina Cunningham F 5-9 Congers, N.Y./Clarktown North Natalie Hunte C 6-5 St. Michael, Barbados/Pratt (Kan.) CC Elina Kalnina F 6-2 Riga, Latvia/Riga Secondary School Nicole Mercer G 5-7 Newburyport, Mass./Newburyport

Central Michigan Emily Gross PG 5-6 Norton Shores, Mich./Muskegon Catholic

College of Charleston Rachel King PG 5-7 Ft. Wayne, Ind./Bishop Luers Patrice Bryant G 5-8 Atlanta/Westlake Erica Nesmith G/F 5-8 Columbia, S.C./Columbia Jenny Harper P 6-1 Macon, Ga./Northeast

Cincinnati Leslie Knoch G 5-6 Whipple, Ohio/Fort Frye Debbie Merrill C 6-3 Cumberland City, Tenn./Montgomery Central Sara Piepho G 5-6 Howell, Mich./Howell Edwina Williams C 6-3 Maple Heights, Ohio/Regina

Clemson Monica Blackmon C 6-4 Gastonia, N.C./Ashbrook Lacey Shafer C 6-5 Arvada, Colo./J.K. Mullen Khaili Sanders F 6-3 Atlanta/North Atlanta

Cleveland State Jill Barnbrook F 6-2 South Bend, Ind./John Adams Kate Doll F 5-10 Granger, Ind./Penn Nikki Perkins G 5-7 Lafayette, Ind./Jefferson Maria Richards G 5-9 New Albany, Ind./New Albany Mandy Sichting C 6-3 Martinsville, Ind./Martinsville

Colorado V. Johns-Richardson G 5-11 Fullerton, Calif./Troy Cecily Jones C 6-3 Katy, Texas/Katy

Colorado State Msur Tor-Agbidye F/C 6-2 Fort Collins, Colo./Fort Collins Ashley Venekamp G 5-8 Fort Collins, Colo./Fort Collins Vanessa Espinoza G 5-3 Castle Rock, Colo./Douglas County

Connecticut Ashley Valley G 5-9 Colchester, Vt.

Creighton Laura Spanheimer G 5-8 Omaha, Neb./Marian Jennifer Rochelle F 5-11 Council Bluffs, Iowa/St. Albert Christy Erickson F 6-1 Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata Codi Walker G 5-10 Springfield, Mo./Kickapoo

Dayton Leslie Burns F 6-1 Cincinnati/Hughes Center Angela Cape C 6-3 Warren, Ohio/Howland Emily Williams G 5-10 Beavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek Lorressa Williamson F 6-3 Alliance, Ohio/Alliance

Delaware Tiara Malcom F 6-1 Wilmington, Del./Caravel Academy Julie Sailer G 5-11 Washington Crossing, Pa./Council Rock Tiffany Young F 6-2 Fairfax, Va. Jade Leitao G 5-8 Braintree, Mass./Braintree

DePaul Jenni Dant G 5-10 Lincolnshire, Ill./Stevenson Lindsay Forsberg G 5-6 Tulsa, Okla./Jenks Khara Smith C 6-2 Hillside, Ill./Proviso West Claudette Towers G 5-9 Maywood, Ill./Fenwick Ola Belau C 6-5 Gdansk, Poland/Labette (Kan.) CC

Drake Kerry Juhlin G 5-7 Cedar Falls, Iowa/Cedar Falls Beth Marvin C 6-2 Preston, Iowa/Preston Kristina Meggers C 6-3 Rockford, Ill./Rockford Lutheran

Drexel Jessica Copskey G 6-1 Stratford, N.J./Sterling Esther Ehrmann F 6-2 Baltimore, Md./Roland Park Rachel Hack F 6-5 Arnold, Md./Broadneck

Duke Monique Curry G/W 6-0 Potomac, Md./The Bullis School Wynter Whitley PF 6-2 Atlanta, Ga./Holy Innocents Episcopal

Duquesne Erin Wehrie C 6-2 Elizabeth, Pa./Elizabeth Forward

East Carolina Ayana McWilliams G 5-6 Pensacola, Fla./Booker T. Washington Kris May Richardson G 5-8 Lewisville, Texas/Lewisville Brandi Renfro F 6-3 Atlanta, Ga./Landmark Christian Samantha Pankey G 5-9 Dilwyn, Va./Buckingham County Jennifer Jackson W 5-9 Farmville, Va./Prince Edward Kim Enoch F 6-0 Mebane, N.C./Bartlett-Yancey Shanita Sutton P 6-2 Goldsboro, N.C./Eastern Wayne

East Tennessee State Ashley Reed PG 5-3 Barrackville, W.Va./Fairmont Senior Tiffani Mayes C 6-2 Sumter, S.C./Sumter Candace Gibson F 6-0 Warner Robins, Ga./Warner Robins Ann Marie Gardner G 5-11 Black Mountain, N.C./CD Owen

Eastern Illinois Rachel Karos G 5-10 Naperville, Ill./North Ashley Kearney G 5-5 Buffalo Grove, Ill./Stevenson

Eastern Kentucky Miranda Eckerle F 6-0 Brookeville, Ind./Franklin County Ashleigh Huffman F 5-10 Poca, W.Va./Nitro

Eastern Michigan Erika Ford PG 5-8 Michigan/Flushing High School Dionna Houston G 5-6 Michigan/Lansing Sexton

Eastern Washington Stephanie Ulmer G 5-10 Ellensburg, Wash./Ellensburg

Elon College Brianne Gray G 6-2 Dunkirk, Md./Northern Michele Hamilton F 5-11 Salem, Va./Salem

Evansville Jennifer Carpenter G/F 5-11 Pleasant Hill, Mo./Lone Jack Julie Shirley G 5-8 Lafayette, Ind./Jefferson Heidi Seltzer C 6-2 Paducah, Ky./Lone Oak

Fairfield Kate Hammerer F 6-2 Springfield, Va./West. Springfield Cathy D. Dash F/G 5-11 South Norwalk, Conn./Norwalk Katherine Grace Rusie G 5-10 Haddonfield, N.J./Haddonfield

Fairleigh Dickinson Amanda Budkus F 5-10 Clinton, Conn./Morgan Vanessa Gercke F 6-1 Haddon Township, N.J./Haddon Township Erin Mills G 5-8 Wilmington, Del./Padula Academy Kay Odenwaelder F 5-11 Waterbury, Conn./Holy Cross Kelly Tolliver G/F 6-0 Pittsburgh/Penn Hills Kanesha Wright C 6-1 Somerdale, N.J./Sterling

Florida Tishona Gregory G 5-5 Romulus, Mich/Detroit-King Tamia Williams G 6-0 West Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Gardens

Florida Atlantic Angie Rodgers G 5-7 Newburgh, Ind./Castle

Florida State Genesis Choice C 6-2 Kissimmee, Fla/Maynard Evans Jamil Burrell G 5-10 Bartow, Fla./Bartow Tasheika Morris F 6-0 Huntsville, Ala./Butler LaQuinta Neely PG 5-8 Laurens, S.C./Laurens

Fordham Kiely Donnelly G 5-10 Goshen, N.Y./John S. Burke Catholic Monica Mack G 5-5 Albany, N.Y./Bishop McGinn Stacey Price F/C 6-2 Silver Spring, Md./Springbrook

Fresno State Cophie Moore G/F 5-10 Arlington, Texas/Arlington Joanna Barnes G 5-10 Washington, D.C./Paul Lawrence Dunbar Aritta Lane F 6-0 Alea, Hawaii/Alea Lisa Copeland G/F 5-10 Orchard Lake, Mich./West Broomfield Veronica Mack G 5-6 Glendale, Ariz./Moon Valley Barbara Johnson P 6-2 Bakersfield, Calif./Bakersfield

George Mason Lauren Hediger G 5-9 Pittsburgh/Mt. Lebanon

George Washington Liz Dancause F 6-0 Nashua, N.H./Nashua Tylon Harris F 6-0 Houston/Alief Elsik Kelly Wright G 5-10 Highlands Ranch, Colo./Heritage Greeba Outen-Barlow G 5-9 Columbia, Md./Riverhill

Georgetown Mary Lisicky G 5-9 Whitehall, Pa./Whitehall

Georgia Katie Frye F 6-0 Jasper, Ga./Pickens County Whitney Law G 5-11 Littleton, Colo./Chatfield Jessica Pierce F 6-2 Pensacola, Fla./Washington Kara Brown-Braxton C 6-6 Beaverton, Ore./Westview Kim Brown-Braxton F 6-2 Beaverton, Ore./Westview

Georgia State Trellice Moore G 5-11 Birmingham, Ala./Wenonah April Taylor F 6-1 Memphis, Tenn./Craigmont

Georgia Tech Eva Kadlecova C 6-4 Czech Republic/Genesee C.C.

Gonzaga Juliann Laney G 6-0 Sprague, Wash./Gonzaga Prep Shannon Mathews G 5-6 Riverside, Calif./J.W. North Raeanna Jewell G/F 5-10 Veradale, Wash./Central Valley

Hartford Liz Stich G 5-8 New Hartford, Conn./Saint Paul's Kristina Sparrow F 5-11 Chespeake, Va./Oscar Smith

Hawaii Jade Abele F 6-1 Queensland, Australia/Marymount College Milia Macfarlane G 5-5 Punahou School Arijana Sijercic C 6-2 Sarajevo, Bosnia/New Mexico JC

Hofstra Amaka Aguagua F 5-11 Herdon, Va./Oakton Ashleigh Brown F 6-1 Newark, Del./Padua Academy Bianka Brunson G 5-11 Claymont, Del./Mount Pleasant Megan Scott G-F 6-1 Oak Hill, Va./Oakton

Holy Cross Lisa Andrews C 6-4 Concord, Mass./Concord-Carlisle Maggie Fontana F 5-11 Palatine, Ill./Fremd

Houston Shondra Bush G 5-11 Crosby, Texas Ashley Cotton F 6-4 Port Arthur, Texas/Thomas Jefferson Kiemona Harris F 6-5 Port Arthur, Texas/Thomas Jefferson Sara Hinkley G 5-8 Winnsboro, Texas Cynecia Robinson C 6-4 Houston/Dobie Crystal Simpson G 5-11 Texas/Galveston Ball

Idaho State Aquanita Burras G 5-9 Fairbanks, Alaska/Lathrop

Illinois Tiffanie Guthrie G 5-10 Trotwood, Ohio/Trotwood Jere Issenmann G 5-10 Mason, Ohio/Mason Angelina Williams F 6-0 Chicago/George Washington

Illinois-Chicago Dee Merriweather F 6-3 Hanceville Ala./Hanceville Charissa Greene W 5-11 Aliquippa Pa./Trinity Valley CC Zsuzsa Tarnai F/C 6-3 Budapest, Hungary/Casper CC Virginia Rand F/C 6-3 Detroit/Henry Ford Tiamber Derrick PG/W 5-9 Oklahoma City Okla./Star Spencer

Illinois State Michelle Harakas F 6-0 Livonia, Mich./Redford Ladywood Chris Kutchinski G 5-10 Ann Arbor, Mich./Pioneer

Indiana Jenny DeMuth F 5-11 Highland, Ind./Highland

Indiana State Casey McDowell G 5-6 Hudson, Ohio/Hudson

Iowa Jenna Armstrong G 5-9 Stockton, Mo./Stockton April Calhoun G 5-8 New Hope, Minn./New Hope Jamie Cavey C 6-3 Mechanicsville, Iowa/Mechanicsville Lindsay Geoffroy C 6-5 Los Alamitos, Calif./North Cedar

Iowa State Mary Fox G 6-0 Lakewood, Ohio/Magnificat Lisa Kriener F 6-2 St. Ansgar, Iowa Tracy Paustian F 5-11 Walcott, Iowa/Davenport West Brittany Wilkins F 6-3 Kennard, Neb./Arlington

James Madison Krystal Brooks C 6-3 Brownsville, Pa./Brownsville Ann Ching PG 5-7 Ontario, Canada/Senator O'Connor Martina Williams F 6-1 Bergenfield, N.J./Immaculate Heart Academy

Kansas Chelsey Thompson G/F 5-10 Louisville, Ky./DuPont Blair Waltz G/F 6-2 Overland Park, Kan./Blue Valley North

Kansas State Chelsea Domenico G 5-6 Thornton, Colo./Horizon Kari Hanson G 5-8 Bismark, N.D./Mandan Brie Madden C 6-3 Arlington, Texas/Mansfield Meghan Mahoney F 6-0 Sturgis, S.D./Sturgis Brown Kendra Wecker F 5-11 Marysville, Kan.

Kent State Ashley Clark F 6-0 Cincinnati/McNicholas Tiffany Hager C 6-4 Bidwell Ohio/Gallia Academy

Kentucky Keiko Miller-Tate F 6-2 Clarksville, Md./River Hill Sara Potts G-F 6-0 Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester

Liberty Katie Feenstra C 6-8 Grand Rapids, Mich./Grand Rapids Baptist Stephanie Walker G 5-8 Richmond, Va./Varina Chase

LIU Brooklyn Michelle Halligan PG 5-5 Havertown, Pa./Archbishop Prendergast Ravin Chase F 6-0 Catonsville, Md./Randallstown Teresa Fallin F/C 6-3 Randalltown, Md./Randallstown

Louisiana-Monroe Stephanie Williams PG 5-7 Metairie, La./Ridgewood Prep Misty Ard G 5-6 Loranger, La./Loranger Amy Faust F 5-10 Loranger, La./Loranger

Louisiana State Scholanda Dorrell G 5-10 Miami/Edison Florence Williams F 6-1 Miami/Edison Tillie Willis C 6-3 Atlanta, Ga./Cumberland Christian Aiysha Smith F 6-2 Detroit, Mich./Tyler (Texas) JC Wendlyn Jones F 6-0 Grosnell, Ark./Blytheville

Louisiana Tech Erica Smith G 5-10 Arkansas/Palestine-Wheatley

Louisville Lyndsey DeWitt G 5-10 Upper Sandusky, Ohio Nina Simotes F 6-0 Minooka, Ill./Minooka Amanda Wolke F 6-1 Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Angel Bradley G 5-8 Marietta, Ga./Osborne

Loyola Ciara Henderson G 5-8 Burlington, Ky./Boone County Terri Lakowski F 6-1 Kirkwood, Miss./Kirkwood Meskhenet Lands G 5-9 Indianapolis, Ind./Southport Katie Reutter C 6-3 Chicago/Rich South

Loyola Marymount Jennifer Henry C 6-3 Etiwanda, Calif./Etiwanda Mary Turner G 5-11 Ontario, Calif./Chaffey Jackie Woods F 6-0 Ashland, Ore./Ashland

Maine Kim Corbitt PG 5-7 Albany, N.Y./Colonie Missy Traversi PG 5-7 Attleboro, Mass./Bishop Feehan Nicole Jay P 6-6 Cliffwood, N.J./Matawan Regional Monica Peterson W 6-0 Wilmington, Del./AI DuPont Kelly Manning SG 5-11 Charleston, W.V./Fountain Valley

Marquette Katie Alsdurf G 6-0 Forest Lake, Minn. Lesley Juedes F 6-1 Ripon, Wis.

Marshall Brandi Coleman G 5-8 Panther, W.Va./Iaeger Lindsay Harrison G 5-8 Huntington, W.Va. Susan Davis G 5-7 Romney, W.Va./Hampshire

Massachusetts Monique Govan G 5-5 Chicago/Dunbar Katie Nelson G 5-7 Ellicott City, Md./McDonough

Memphis Latrice Booker C/F 6-2 Winnfield, La./Winnfield Jeralynn Campbell P 6-2 Thonotosassa, Fla./Armwood Jennifer Sullivan F/G 5-10 Jonesboro, Ark./Jonesboro Raven Rogers G 5-10 Jackson, Miss./Murrah

Miami Yolonda McCormick G 5-8 Miami, Fla./Monsignor Pace Melissa Knight F 5-11 Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Fallon Phanord G 5-8 Aventura, Fla./Dr. Michael M. Krop

Miami (Ohio) Kim Smith G 5-11 Gary, Ind./Gary West Quanita Hailey G 5-11, Cincinnati, Ohio/Colerain Hillary Beck G 5-5 Kokomo, Ind./Kokomo

Michigan Katrina Mason P 6-2 Detroit, Mich./Murray-Wright Breanne McPhillamy F 6-2 Portage, Mich./Portage Northern Tabitha Pool F 6-1 Ann Arbor, Mich./Huron

Michigan State Cortne Ellis G/F 5-9 Oak Park, Mich./Oak Park Kristin Haynie G 5-6 Mason, Mich./Mason Joy Johnson F 6-1 Dayton, Ohio/Dunbar Lindsey Pasquinzo G 5-11 Shelby Township/Utica Kelli Roehrig C 6-4 Papillion, Neb./Papillion-Lavista

Middle Tennessee State Cartia Bailey G 5-8 Fayetteville, Tenn. Tiffany Fisher G 5-10 Jackson, Tenn. Ciara Gray G 5-9 LaVergne, Tenn. Trice Holmes G 5-8 Bishopville, S.C. Eboni Kirby F 5-10 Tallahassee, Fla.

Mississippi Amber Watts C/F 6-3 Hinds Catesha Riley G 5-7 Kosciusko, Miss./Meridian CC

Mississippi State Doceide Warren PG 5-7 Mesquite, Texas/Mesquite Ebonie Ferguson G 5-7 Gadsden, Ala./Gaston Tiania Burns PG 5-8 Nashville, Tenn./Pearl-Cohn Rebecca Kates F 6-1 Cashion, Okla./Cashion

Missouri Lauren Podratz G 5-11 Maple Grove, Minn./Maple Grove Megan Roney P 6-3 Independence, Mo./Truman Angie Carter G/F 5-10 Longview, Texas/Spring Hill

Montana Hollie Tyler F/C 6-3 Leadore, Idaho/Leadore Juliann Keller G 5-10 Turner, Mont./Malta Lynsey Monaco G 5-10 Dillon, Mont./Beaverhead

Montana State Kayla Frize G 5-6 Miles City, Mont./Custer Country Shyla Epler G 5-9 Helena, Mont./Helena

Morehead State Mandy Harmon G 5-9 Inez, Ky./Sheldon Clark Abby Hughes G 5-6 South Webster, Ohio/South Webster

Murray State Natasya Johnson C/F 6-1 Madison, Ind./Madison RiQuita Thomas C/F 6-2 Tulsa, Okla./Booker T. Washington Lee Woodward F/G 6-1 Toledo, Ohio/Ottawa

Nebraska Keasha Cannon G 5-10 Kansas City, Mo./Penn Valley CC Jina Johansen G 5-6 Centura, Neb./Centura Katie Robinette F 6-2 South Sioux City, Neb./South Sioux City

Nevada April Bankston F 6-1 Hayward, Calif./Hayward Amber Stimac G 5-8 Scottsdale, Ariz./Chaparrel

New Mexico Lindsay Arndt F 6-1 Albuquerque, N.M./Sandia Kirby Killingworth G 5-7 Longview, Texas/Longview Mandi Moore G 5-8 Canyon, Texas/Canyon Kirby Wilson F 5-10 Edmond, Okla./Edmond Memorial

New Mexico State Erin Keeney F 6-1 Alva, Okla./Alva

New Orleans Kim Schlief F 6-1 San Jose, Calif./Leigh Kim Campbell G 5-11 Redmond, Wash./Redmond Joevone Markey F 6-3 Destrahan, La./Destrahan

Nicholls State Lisa Lawrence PG 5-8 Houston/Elsik Keana Mason F 5-10 Bastrop, La./Bastrop

North Carolina Nikita Bell G/F 6-0 Columbus, Ga./Spencer Kenya McBee F 6-2 Greenville, S.C./Wade Hampton Leah Metcalf G 5-7 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian Tiffany Tucker C 6-5 Colonial Heights, Va./Matoaca

North Carolina-Greensboro Amanda Eaton PG 5-6 Wheeling, W.Va./Wheeling Park Stephanie Britt PG 5-6 Wilson N.C./Beddingfield

North Carolina-Wilmington Tanika Harrison F/C 6-2 Smyrna, Ga./Wheeler

North Carolina State Kendra Bell G 5-6 Fayetteville, N.C./Terry Sanford Kelly Greathouse F 6-3 Ventura, Calif./Ventura Buena Rachel Stockdale G 5-11 High Point, N.C./Central

North Texas Matalya McBath G 5-5 Denton, Texas/Ryan

Northern Arizona Alexis Kimball F 6-2 Bainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge Heather Robinson G/F 5-10 Rochester, Minn./Rochester Mayo Lisa Saari C 6-2 Big Fork, Mont./Big Fork Rachel Smith F 6-1 Fritch, Texas/Sam Fritch

Northern Colorado Lisa Samuelson P 5-11 Rifle, Colo./Rifle

Northern Illinois Rachel Sillar G 5-8 Plainfield, Ill./Plainfield Alyssa Verdegan G 5-9 Glen Flora, Wis./Flambeau Jamie Wilson F 6-1 Columbus, Ohio/Reynoldsburg

Northwestern Samantha McComb G 5-8 Farmington Hills, Mich./North Farmington Sarah Kwasinski C 6-4 Chicago/Fenwick Suzanne Morrison F 6-1 Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Detroit Country Day Melissa Culver G 5-7 Littleton, Colo./Heritage

Northwestern State Amanda Bennett G-F 5-11 Sampson, La./Simpson Ashley Sparkman C 6-5 Longview, Texas/Longview

Notre Dame Jacqueline Batteast F 6-0 South Bend, Ind./Washington Allison Bustamante G 5-11 Miami, Fla./Our Lady of Lourdes Acad. Katy Flecky F 6-2 Lone Tree, Colo./Highlands Ranch Jill Krause G 5-6 Wilmette, Ill./Regina Dominican Kelsey Wicks F 6-1 Gilette, Wyo./Campbell County Teresa Borton P 6-3 Yakima, Wash./West Valley

Ohio Melissa Burke F 5-10 Grove City, Ohio/Grove City Erin Isbeli F 5-10 Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North Andrea Johnson G 5-8 Columbus, Ohio/Brookhaven Megan Oriold C 6-2 Berea, Ohio/Berea Marcia Smoot G 5-8 Grove City, Ohio/Grove City

Ohio State Ashley Allen G 5-10 Indianapolis/Ben Davis Charisse Crews F 6-2 Grove City, Ohio/Grove City Brandee Gibbs C 6-5 Orono, Minn./Orono Beth Howe G 5-7 Jackson, Ohio/Jackson

Oklahoma Dionnah Jackson G 5-9 St. Louis, Mo./Parkway West Antoinette Wadsworth F 5-11 Grand Prairie, Texas/South Grand Prairie

Oklahoma State Julie Dawson G 6-0 Arnett, Okla./Arnett

Old Dominion Evelina "Max" Nhassengo G 5-10 Maputo, Mozambique/Central Florida CC (Ocala) Tanika Harrison F-C 6-2 Smyrna, Ga./Wheeler

Oregon Andrea Bills C 6-3 Moreno Valley, Calif./Moreno Valley Brandi Davis G 6-0 LaHabra, Calif./Sonorah Kedzie Gunderson G/F 6-0 Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue Amy Parrish F 6-2 Hanford, Calif./Hanford Amy Taylor G 5-8 Shoreline, Wash./Shoreline

Oregon State Jessica Jones PG 5-8 Brush Prairie, Wash./Prairie

Pacific Jessie Runty G 5-7 Elkhorn, Neb. Tanya Green G/F 5-10 Sunnyvale, Calif.

Pittsburgh Amy Kunich G 5-6 Monroeville, Pa./Oakland Catholic Jessica Allen G 5-8 Salem, Conn./New London Allisha Morris C 6-3 Hampton, Va./Hampton

Portland Jamie Medley G/F 5-11 Gaston, Ore./Gaston

Portland State Heidi Stuart G 5-10 Waldport, Ore./Waldport

Providence Keisha Blackwell G 5-6 Baltimore, Md./Seton Keough Quiana Copeland F 6-0 Boston/Melrose Gayle Nwafili G/F 6-1 Maplewood, N.J./Columbia Jessica Simmonds F/C 6-2 South Orange, N.J./Columbia

Purdue Emily Heikes F 6-0 Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg

Quinnipiac Shrita Smith G 5-9 Hillside, N.J./Union Catholic Kasi Perin-Carpenter G 5-7 Dayton, Ohio/Centerville

Rice Michelle Woods F 6-1 Katy, Texas

Richmond Natalie Tokgoz F 5-10 Richmond, B.C./Hugh McRoberts) Sandie Walker F/C 6-1 York, Pa./William Penn

Rider Katie Hall G 5-11 Rock Tavern, N.Y./John S. Burke Catholic Becky Hower G 5-8 Myerstown, Pa./Lebanon Catholic Leanne Moore F 5-11 Norristown, Pa./Norristown Kim Peto PG 5-6 Toms River, N.J./Toms River North

Rhode Island Dragana Banjac F 5-11 Yugoslavia/Southeastern Ill. College Ivy Laws G 5-10 Philadelphia/Cheltenham Katie Stailing F 6-1 Bath, Maine/Morse Chrys Washington P 6-1 Norwalk, Conn./Brien McMahon

Robert Morris Valerie Jacobs F   Elma, N.Y./Iroquois

Rutgers Capple Pondexter G 5-9 Chicago/John Marshall Chelsea Newton G 5-11 Monroe, La./Carroll Amber Petillon C 6-4 Brick, N.J./Brick Township Saona Chapman G 5-8 Voluntown, Conn./Norwich Free Academy Rebecca Richman C 6-4 The Bronx, N.Y./Brooklyn Tech Mariota Theodoris F 6-2 Riviera Beach, Fla./Suncoast

Sacred Heart Colleen Duggan F 6-3 Newington, Conn./St. Paul Catholic Colleen White F 5-11 Richboro, Pa./Council Rock

Saint Louis Tommie Walden G 5-8 Pickens, Miss./Meridian CC

Sam Houston State Crystal Jackson PG 5-5 Mount Pleasant, Texas/Mount Pleasant

Samford LaBrena Friend G 5-6 Huntsville, Ala./Buckhorn Lindsey Harris G 5-8 Flinstone, Ga. Candace Jones C 6-1 Mentone, Ala./Fort Payne Morgan Vickery F 6-0 Decatur, Ala. Jacinda Walker F 6-0 Powder Springs, Ga./McEachern Andrea Ward G 5-10 Brewton, Ala./T.R. Miller

San Diego State Maggie Sauls G/F 5-9 Borger, Texas/Borger Claudia Wilson F 6-2 Chicago/Proviso West Heather Wolf G 5-6 Stayton, Ore./Regis

San Francisco Celeste Farmer C 6-2 Ukiah, Calif. Toni Russell PG 5-3 San Francisco

Santa Clara Tina Donahue F 6-1 Stanwood, Wash. Kayla Huss G 5-9 Everett, Wash./Cascade Quinn Thomas G 5-9 Kent, Wash./Kent-Meridian Kim Butler P 6-2 Tacoma, Wash./Bellarmine Prep

Seton Hall Asia Carroll G 5-7 Hampton, Va./Bethel

Siena Sarah Craft G 5-8 South Glens Falls, N.Y./South Glens Falls/Mitchell CC Lauren Surber G 5-9 Sayville, N.Y./Sayville

South Alabama Qiana Mitchell G 5-10 Dyersburg, Tenn./Dyersburg

South Dakota Erin Case PG   Sioux Falls, S.D./Sioux Falls Roosevelt

South Florida Allison AuBuchon C 6-2 Minneapolis/Minnehaha Academy Shaunte Carter G 5-10 Jonesboro, Ga./Mt. Zion Jennifer Kline G 6-1 Las Vegas/Bishop Gorman Alana Tanksley G 5-8 Kennesaw, Ga./North Cobb Tristen Webb G 5-9 Stone Mountain, Ga./Lakeside

Southeast Missouri Tanya Guell C 6-1 Plymouth, Wis./Plymouth

Southern California Rachel Woodward F 6-1 Murrieta Valley, Calif. Kimberly Gipson C 6-5 Westchester, Calif.

Southern Illinois Danette Jones G 5-10 Centralia, Ill./Salem

Southern Methodist Tiara Cruise G 5-8 Vienna, Va./James Madison Shonte Roberts F 5-11 DeSoto, Texas

Southern Mississippi Courtney Todaro C 6-7 Haughton, La./Loyola College Prep Anna Udikova   6-2 Presov, Solvakia/East Central (Mo.) CC

Southwest Missouri State Adrienne Bush G 5-9 Russellville, Ark. Nicole Lehman F 6-1 Lamar, Mo. Kiesha Thomas G 5-9 Choctaw, Okla. Jenni Lingor G 5-11 Tahlequah, Okla.

Southwest Texas State Christie Brown C 6-3 Lee's Summit, Mo/Lee's Summit Tori Talbert C 6-2 Boerne, Texas/Boerne

St. Bonaventure Caitlin Crist F 5-11 Farmington, Conn./Farmington Stefanie Collins PG 5-7 Montour Falls, N.Y./Odessa -Montour Tory Vyborny F 6-2 Roscoe, Ill./Hononegah

St. Francis (N.Y.) Candice Abellard C 6-1 Pierrefonds, Quebec/Vanier College Kim Bennett F 6-2 Old Bridge, N.J./Old Bridge Kim Weir G 6-0 Dollard des Ormeaux, Quebec/Vanier College

St. Francis (Pa.) Ashley Enyeart PG 5-8 Bethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park Christin Black G 5-11 Fairmont, W.Va./Fairmont Regina Schlichter F 6-1 Benton, Pa./Benton

St. John's Mary Pat Statler G 5-8 New Cumberland, W.Va./Oak Glen Reka Szavuly G 5-7 Miskolc, Hungary/Colby CC Katalin Kurtosi F 6-4 Miskolc, Hungary/Colby CC

St. Joseph's (Pa.) Kelly Springman G 5-6 Philadelphia/Archbishop Carroll

Stanford Sebnem Kimyacioglu G/F 5-11 Los Altos Hills, Calif./Pinewood Azella Perryman F 6-1 Anchorage, Alaska/East Anchorage Kelley Suminski G 5-9 Chester, N.J./West Morris Mendham T'Nae Thiel F 6-1 Weatherford, Texas/Weatherford

Stephen F. Austin Andrea Everline G 5-6 Sugarland, Texas/Dulles Sikeetha Shepard G 5-8 Houston/Lutheran North LaToya Mills F 5-11 Sugarland, Texas/Kempner Tori Wilson F 6-0 Mansfield, Texas/Mansfield Michelle Hagan C 6-5 Houston/Galena Park Kendria Smithn F 6-3 Shreveport, La./Southwood

Stony Brook Traci Abraham PF 6-2 White Plains, N.Y./White Plains Stephanie Barlett G/F 5-9 Lebanon, Pa./Lebanon

Syracuse Rochelle Coleman G 5-8 Burtonsville, Md./Paint Branch Krystalyn Ellerbe G 5-4 Clinton, Md./The Bullis School Sarah Wegrzynowicz F 6-1 San Antonio, Texas/Taft HS

Tennessee Shyra Ely F 6-2 Indianapolis/Ben Davis Loree Moore G 5-9 Harbor City, Calif./Narbonne Courtney Young G 5-10 Ventura, Calif./Buena Brittany Jackson F 6-0 Cleveland/Bradley Central Michelle Muñoz P 6-0 Mason, Ohio/Mason

Tennessee Martin Leanne Davidson F 5-9 Jackson, Tenn./Northside Jenny Lannom F/C 5-11 Bradford, Tenn./Bradford Danielle Page G 5-9 Bradford, Tenn./Bradford Jessica Wilson G 5-7 Martin, Tenn./Westview

Tennessee Tech Casey Bradford P 6-1 Tennessee/Shelbyville Central Tynisha Alexander PG 5-7 Tennessee/Shelbyville Central Molly York P 6-0 Waynesboro, Tenn./Wayne County Wendi Hartsfield F 5-9 Tennessee/Lawrence County/Columbia State CC

Texas Jody Bell F 6-2 Chestermere, Alberta, Canada/Chestermere Kala Bowers F 6-2 Woodward, Okla./Woodward Coco Reed G 5-11 Houston/Jersey Village Heather Schreiber F 6-2 Windthorst, Texas/Windthorst

Texas A&M Melissa Picone G/F 6-1 Houston/The Woodlands Sabrina Mitchell G/F 5-9 Corpus Christi, Texas/Corpus Christi Carroll

Texas-Arlington Krystal Buchanan G 5-7 DeSoto, Texas/DeSota Erin "Nikki" Collins G 5-8 Nacogdoches, Texas/Central Heights Ashley Murphy G 5-6 Crandal, Texas/Crandall Rola Ogunoye C 6-0 Cedar Hill, Texas/Cedar Hill Kendra Rumph F 5-10 Watauga, Texas/Fossil Ridge

Texas Christian Ashley Browning G 6-1 Plano, Texas/Plano Sandora Irvin C 6-4 Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Ft. Lauderdale Maranda Hankerson G 5-5 Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Ft. Lauderdale Niki Newton F 6-0 Crowly, Texas/Crowley Lindsey Prewitt C 6-8 Lafayette, La./Teurlings Catholic Chanovia Rhodes C 6-3 Fort Worth, Texas/Midland (Texas) College

Texas-El Paso Franki Jimmerson G 5-8 Sulpher Springs, Texas/Sulpher Springs Pamela Massey F-G 5-11 Cleburne, Texas/Cleburne

Texas-Pan American Jennifer Piwonka G   Louise, Texas/Louise

Texas-San Antonio Lyndsey Greer G 5-8 Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Hartley Rikki Hall G-F 5-11 Goddard, Kansas/Goddard Lacy Mingee C 6-3 Piedmont, Okla./Piedmont Holly Ziegler C 6-0 El Paso, Ill.

Texas Tech Jametra Clark F 6-1 Hale Center, Texas/Hale Center LaTosha Daniels G 5-8 Fort Worth, Texas/L.D. Bell Cisti Greenwalt C 6-5 Clovis, N.M./Clovis Kari Jo Simmons PG 5-9 Lubbock, Texas/Monterey

Toledo Karin Hoogendam C 6-4 St. Catharines, Ontario/Governor Simcoe Kristen Weddle F 6-0 Terre Haute, Ind./South

Troy State Laurie Tinsley G 5-8 Ponce DeLeon, Fla./Ponce DeLeon

Tulane Shelly Cayette C 6-4 Donaldsonville, La./Ascension Catholic Lakethia Hampton F 6-0 New Orleans, La/John McDonogh Kinya Lennix G 5-8 LaPlace, La/East St. John

Tulsa Bethanie Bentz G 5-10 Enid, Okla./Garber Alison Carney F 6-1 Altus, Okla./Altus Emily Jaskowiak F 6-1 Chesterfield, Mo./Parkway West LeAnn Upshaw PG 5-7 Jonesboro, Ark./Jonesboro Tatanisha Wagoner F 6-1 Alamogordo, N.M./Alamogordo

UAB Christina Frank F 6-0 Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy Laura Waldrop F 5-11 Kissimmee, Fla./Prattville Chantell Thomas G 5-10 Kissimmee, Fla./Osceola Lia Green F 6-3 Vicksburg, Miss./Warren Central

UCLA Krystle Johnson P 6-4 Hoover, Ala./Hoover Paula "Sissy" Pickett P 6-7 Coushatta, La./Martin

UC Irvine Lisa Faulkner G 5-5 Oregon City, Ore./Oregon City Katie Sturgeon C 6-2 Mountain Top, Pa./Crestwood

UC Santa Barbara Mia Fisher G 5-8 Pleasanton, Calif./Amador Valley Hillary Jager C 6-2 Vista, Calif./Vista Kristen Mann F/C 6-3 Santa Ana, Calif./Foothill Brandy Richardson F 6-0 Aiea, Hawaii/Kalaheo

UMBC Christina Catalanotto G 5-8 New York, N.Y./Christ the King Katie Kramer G 5-6 Oneida, N.Y./Oneida

UMKC Charity Clay G 5-10 Minneapolis, Minn./The Blake School Katie Wiberg G 5-7 Plymouth, Minn./Armstrong Kim Hansen C 6-2 Cedar Falls, Iowa/Cedar Falls Katie Houlehan G/F 5-9 Kansas City, Mo./Bishop Miege

UNLV Sherry McCracklin F 6-2 Country Club Hills, Ill./Hillcrest

USC Kimberly Gipson C 6-5 Westchester, CA Rachel Woodward F 6-1 Murrieta Valley, CA

Utah Lana Sitterud G 5-10 Utah/Lone Peak

UTEP Franki Jimmerson G 5-8 Sulphur Springs, Texas/Sulphur Springs Pamela Massey G/F 5-11 Cleburne, Texas/Cleburne

Valparaiso Katie Boone G 5-7 Greenwood, Ind./Center Grove Kelly Springer F 6-0 Leo, Ind./Leo Jenna Stangler F 6-2 St. Michael, Minn./St. Michael-Albertville

Vermont Katie McNamara F 6-1 Essex Junction, Vt./Essex Lindsay Vine G 5-8 North Attleboro, Mass./North Attleboro

Villanova Jennifer Hilgenberg G/F 5-10 Flemington, N.J./Immaculata

Virginia Bethany LeSueur G 5-11 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City LaTonya Blue G/F 6-2 Baltimore/St. Francis Academy Jocelyn Logan-Friend F 6-1 Cheverly, Md./St. John's Lynette O'Reggio C 6-4 Laurel, Md./Elizabeth Seton Brandi Teamer F 6-2 Joleit, Ill./Berkshire School

Virginia Tech Rayna Dubose C 6-3 Columbia, Md./Oakland Mills Erin Gibson C 6-2 Galax, Va./Carroll County Shanda Holmes G 5-8 Washington, D.C./Woodson Kacy O'Brien G 5-11 Pittsburgh/Carlynton

Washington Kayla Burt G 5-11 Arlington, Wash./Arlington Kirsten Brockman F 6-0 Snohomish, Wash./Snohomish Kristen O'Neill G 6-1 Edmonds, Wash./Meadowdale

Washington State Jessica Perry G 5-6 Phoenix, Ariz./Shadow Mountain

Weber State Julie Gertsen G 5-10 Arvada, Colo./Arvada West Natasha Harley F 6-2 Scottsdale, Ariz./Chaparral Sheila Robertson G 5-6 Hurricane, Utah/Hurricane

Western Carolina Shaketia Barnes G 5-8 Wilson, N.C./Beddingfield Jennifer Gardner F 5-11 Norcross, Ga./Norcross Ki-Ki Glass PG 5-5 Atlanta/North Atlanta Teyawna Hardy G 5-11 Ellenboro, N.C./East Rutherford

Western Kentucky Sara Riedeman G 5-7 Greensburg, Ind./Greenburg Community

Western Michigan Kelly Koerber F 6-2 Flint, Mich./Powers Catholic Devon Hillstrom F 5-11 Waterford, Mich./Waterford-Kettering Nina Stone G 5-8 Indianapolis/Pike Casey Rost G 5-9 St. John's, Mich. Maria Jilian G 5-9 Dearborn, Mich./Divine Child

Wisconsin Ebba Gebisa F 6-3 West Lafayette, Ind./West Lafayette Shawna Nichols PG 5-10 Milwaukee/Milwaukee Pius XI Stephanie Rich G 5-11 Iowa/Washington

Wisconsin-Green Bay Amy Fieck F 6-0 Appleton, Wis./East Tricia Grassell G 5-6 Appleton, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran Emily Johnson F 6-2 Appleton, Wis./North Mary Kulenkamp F 5-10 Woodbury, Minn./Woodbury

Wisconsin-Milwaukee Malika Willoughby G 5-6 Wisconsin/Milwaukee Washington Elizabeth Chudy G 5-7 Wisconsin Christine Gutierrez F 5-11 Wisconsin Jennie Kollberg C 6-3 Madison, Wis./Madison Memorial

Wright State Angie Ott F 6-0 Wisconsin/Chippewa Falls Tiffany Webb G 5-10 Beavercreek/Beavercreek

Wyoming Ashley Elliott PG 5-7 Flagstaff, Ariz./Sinagua Kristen Lenhardt F 6-1 Ft. Collins, Colo./Ft. Collins Kelly McRee F 5-10 Phoenix, Ariz. Dafina Tucker C 6-3 Aurora, Colo./Hinkley

Bill Hodge, the executive editor and director of recruiting coverage at FANSonly.com, contributed to this list. For more information, go to FANSonly.com's recruiting index.