2014 Winter Olympic Daily Schedule

Updated: February 3, 2014, 1:55 PM ET
Associated Press

All Time EST

Subject to change

Thursday, Feb. 6

Figure Skating

Men's Team short program, 10:30 a.m.

Pairs Team short program, 12:10 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Moguls Qualification, 9 a.m.

Snowboard

Men's Slopestyle, 1 a.m.

Women's Slopestyle, 5 a.m.

---

Friday, Feb. 7

Opening Ceremony

11 a.m.

---

Saturday, Feb. 8

Biathlon

Men's 10km Sprint, 9:30 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's 7.5km/7.5km Skiathlon, 5 a.m.

Figure Skating

Ice Dance Team short dance, 9:30 a.m.

Women's Team short program, 11:10 a.m.

Pairs Team free program, 1:05 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Moguls Qualification, 9 a.m.

Women's Moguls Finals, 1 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

Group A: United States vs. Finland, 3 a.m.

Group A: Canada vs. Switzerland, 8 a.m.

Luge

Men's Singles (Run 1), 9:30 a.m.

Men's Singles (Run 2), 11:40 a.m.

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual Qualification (normal hill), 11:30 a.m.

Snowboard

Men's Slopestyle Semifinals, 12:30 a.m.

Men's Slopestyle Finals, 3:45 a.m.

Speedskating

Men's 5000, 6:30 a.m.

---

Sunday, Feb. 9

Alpine Skiing

Men's downhill, 2 a.m.

Biathlon

Women's 7.5km Sprint, 9:30 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Men's 15km/15km Skiathlon, 5 a.m.

Figure Skating

Men's Team free program, 10 a.m.

Women's Team free program, 11:05 a.m.

Ice Dance Team free dance, 1:10 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

Group B: Sweden vs. Japan, 3 a.m.

Group B: Russia vs. Germany, 8 a.m.

Luge

Men's Singles (Run 3), 9:30 a.m.

Men's Singles (Run 4), 11:40 a.m.

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual (normal hill) First Round, 12:30 p.m.

Men's Individual (normal hill) Final, 1:30 p.m.

Snowboard

Women's Slopestyle Semifinals, 1:30 a.m.

Women's Slopestyle Finals, 4:15 a.m.

Speedskating

Women's 3000, 6:30 a.m.

---

Monday, Feb. 10

Alpine Skiing

Women's Super Combined (downhill), 2 a.m.

Women's Super Combined (slalom), 6 a.m.

Biathlon

Men's 12.5km Pursuit, 10 a.m.

Curling

Men

Russia vs. Britain, Mid.

Switzerland vs. Sweden, Mid.

Denmark vs. China, Mid.

Germany vs. Canada, Mid.

Women

China vs. Canada, 5 a.m.

Switzerland vs. United States, 5 a.m.

Sweden vs. Britain, 5 a.m.

Russia vs. Denmark, 5 a.m.

Men

United States vs. Norway, 10 a.m.

Denmark vs. Russia, 10 a.m.

Canada vs. Switzerland, 10 a.m.

Sweden vs Britain, 10 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Moguls, 9 a.m.

Men's Moguls, 1 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

Group A: United States vs. Switzerland, 5 a.m.

Group A: Finland vs. Canada, 10 a.m.

Luge

Women's Singles (Run 1), 9:45 a.m.

Women's Singles (Run 2), 11:35 a.m.

Short Track Speedskating

Men's 1500 Heats, 4:45 a.m.

Women's 500 Heats, 5:30 a.m.

Men's 1500 Semifinals, 6:10 a.m.

Women's 3000 Relay Semifinals, 6:40 a.m.

Men's 1500 Final, 7:05 a.m.

Speedskating

Men's 500 (Race 1), 8 a.m.

Men's 500 (Race 2), 9:55 a.m.

---

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Biathlon

Women's 10km Pursuit, 10 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Men's and Women's Individual Sprint Free, 5 a.m.

Men's and Women's Individual Sprint Free Finals, 7 a.m.

Curling

Women

Switzerland vs. Denmark, Mid.

Sweden vs. Canada, Mid.

Russia vs. United States, Mid.

South Korea vs. Japan, Mid.

Men

Canada vs. Sweden, 5 a.m.

United States vs. China, 5 a.m.

Britain vs. Germany, 5 a.m.

Norway vs. Russia, 5 a.m.

Women

Britain vs. United States, 10 a.m.

South Korea vs Switzerland, 10 a.m.

Denmark vs Japan, 10 a.m.

China vs. Russia, 10 a.m.

Figure Skating

Pairs short program, 10 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Slopestyle Qualification, 1 a.m.

Women's Slopestyle Final, 4 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

Group B: Germany vs. Sweden, 5 a.m.

Group B: Russia vs. Japan, 10 a.m.

Luge

Women's Singles (Run 3), 9:30 a.m.

Women's Singles (Run 4), 11:20 a.m.

Ski Jumping

Women's Individual (normal hill) First Round, 12:30 p.m.

Women's Individual (normal hill) Final, 1:20 p.m.

Snowboard

Men's Halfpipe Quarterfinals, 5 a.m.

Men's Halfpipe Semifinals, 10 a.m.

Men's Halfpipe Final, 12:30 p.m.

Speedskating

Women's 500 (Race 1), 7:45 a.m.

Women's 500 (Race 2), 9:30 a.m.

---

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Alpine Skiing

Women's downhill, 2 a.m.

Curling

Men

Denmark vs. United States, Mid.

Norway vs. Germany, Mid.

China vs. Switzerland, Mid.

Women

Japan vs. Russia, 5 a.m.

United States vs. China, 5 a.m.

South Korea vs. Sweden, 5 a.m.

Canada vs. Britain, 5 a.m.

Men

Germany vs. China, 10 a.m.

Switzerland vs. Britain, 10 a.m.

Russia vs. Canada, 10 a.m.

Denmark vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.

Figure Skating

Pairs free program, 10:45 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Group C: Czech Republic vs. Sweden, Noon

Group C: Latvia vs. Switzerland, Noon

Women

Group A: Switzerland vs. Finland, 3 a.m.

Group A: Canada vs. United States, 7:30 a.m.

Luge

Men's Doubles (Run 1), 9:15 a.m.

Men's Doubles (Run 2), 10:45 a.m.

Nordic Combined

Men's Individual Jump (normal hill), 4:30 a.m.

Men's Individual 10km, 7:30 a.m.

Snowboard

Women's Halfpipe Quarterfinals, 5 a.m.

Women's Halfpipe Semifinals, 10 a.m.

Women's Halfpipe Final, 12:30 p.m.

Speedskating

Men's 1000, 9 a.m.

---

Thursday, Feb. 13

Biathlon

Men's 20km Individual, 9 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's 10km classic, 5 a.m.

Curling

Women

Canada vs. Denmark, Mid.

China vs. Britain, Mid.

Switzerland vs. Sweden, Mid.

Men

Switzerland vs. Russia, 5 a.m.

Canada vs. Denmark, 5 a.m.

Norway vs. Sweden, 5 a.m.

Britain vs. United States, 5 a.m.

Women

Sweden vs. Denmark, 10 a.m.

Russia vs. South Korea, 10 a.m.

Switzerland vs. Canada, 10 a.m.

Japan vs. United States, 10 a.m.

Figure Skating

Men's short program, 10 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Slopestyle Qualification, 1:15 a.m.

Men's Slopestyle Final, 4:30 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Group B: Finland vs. Austria, 3 a.m.

Group A: Russia vs. Slovenia, 7:30 a.m.

Group A: Slovakia vs. United States, 7:30 a.m.

Group B: Canada vs. Norway, Noon

Women

Group B: Japan vs. Germany, 3 a.m.

Group B: Sweden vs. Russia, Noon

Luge

Team Relay, 11:15 a.m.

Short Track Speedskating

Women's 500 Quarterfinals, 5 a.m.

Men's 1000 Heats, 5:25 a.m.

Women's 500 Semifinals, 6:10 a.m.

Men's 5000 Relay Semifinals, 6:35 a.m.

Women's 500 Final, 7:05 a.m.

Skeleton

Women's (Run 1), 2:30 a.m.

Women's (Run 2), 3:40 a.m.

Speedskating

Women's 1000, 9 a.m.

---

Friday, Feb. 14

Alpine Skiing

Men's Super Combined (downhill), 2 a.m.

Men's Super Combined (slalom), 6 a.m.

Biathlon

Women's 15km Individual, 9 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Men's 15km classic, 5 a.m.

Curling

Men

Sweden vs. Canada, Mid.

United States vs. Germany, Mid.

Canada vs. Norway, Mid.

Women

South Korea vs. China, 5 a.m.

Britain vs. Japan, 5 a.m.

United States vs. Denmark, 5 a.m.

Russia vs. Switzerland, 5 a.m.

Men

Britain vs. Denmark, 10 a.m.

Russia vs. United States, 10 a.m.

China vs. Norway, 10 a.m.

Switzerland vs. Germany, 10 a.m.

Figure Skating

Men's free program, 10 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Aerials Qualification, 8:45 a.m.

Women's Aerials Finals, 12:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Group C: Czech Republic vs. Latvia, 3 a.m.

Group C: Sweden vs. Switzerland, 7:30 a.m.

Group B: Canada vs. Austria, Noon

Group B: Norway vs. Finland, Noon

Skeleton

Men's (Run 1), 7:30 a.m.

Men's (Run 2), 9 a.m.

Women's (Run 3), 10:40 a.m.

Women's (Run 4), 11:50 a.m.

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual Qualification (large hill), 12:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Feb. 15

Alpine Skiing

Women's Super G, 2 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's 4x5km Relay (Classic/Free), 5 a.m.

Curling

Women

Canada vs. Japan, Mid.

China vs. Sweden, Mid.

Britain vs South Korea, Mid.

Men

Sweden vs. Germany, 5 a.m.

Denmark vs. Switzerland, 5 a.m.

Canada vs. Germany, 5 a.m.

Russia vs. China, 5 a.m.

Women

United States vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.

Canada vs. Russia, 10 a.m.

Britain vs. Switzerland, 10 a.m.

Denmark vs. China, 10 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Group A: Slovakia vs. Sweden, 3 a.m.

Group A: United States vs. Russia, 7:30 a.m.

Group C: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic, Noon

Group C: Sweden vs. Latvia, Noon

Women

Quarterfinals

TBD, 3 a.m.

TBD, 7:30 a.m.

Short Track Speedskating

Women's 1500 Heats, 5 a.m.

Men's 1000 Quarterfinals, 5:25 a.m.

Women's 1500 Semifinals, 6:15 a.m.

Men's 1000 Semifinals, 6:45 a.m.

Women's 1500 Final, 7:10 a.m.

Men's 1000 Final, 7:20 a.m.

Skeleton

Men's (Run 3), 9:45 a.m.

Men's (Run 4), 11:15 a.m.

Ski Jumping

Men's Individual (large hill) First Round, 12:30 p.m.

Men's Individual (large hill) Final, 1:30 p.m.

Speedskating

Men's 1500, 8:30 a.m.

---

Sunday, Feb. 16

Alpine Skiing

Men's Super G, 2 a.m.

Biathlon

Men's 15km Mass start, 10 a.m.

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-Man (Run 1), 11:15 a.m.

Men's Two-Man (Run 2), 12:50 p.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Men's 4x10km Relay (Classic/Free), 5 a.m.

Curling

Men

United States vs. Canada, Mid.

Britain vs. Norway, Mid.

Sweden vs. Russia, Mid.

Women

Denmark vs. South Korea, 5 a.m.

Japan vs. Switzerland, 5 a.m.

Sweden vs. Russia, 5 a.m.

United States vs. Canada, 5 a.m.

Men

Norway vs. Switzerland, 10 a.m.

China vs. Canada, 10 a.m.

Germany vs. Denmark, 10 a.m.

United States vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.

Figure Skating

Ice Dancing short dance, 10 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Group B: Austria vs. Norway, 3 a.m.

Group A: Russia vs. Slovakia, 7:30 a.m.

Group A: Slovenia vs. United States, 7:30 a.m.

Group B: Finland vs. Canada, Noon

Women

Quarterfinals

TBD, 3 a.m.

TBD, Noon

Snowboard

Women's Snowboard Cross Seeding, 2 a.m.

Women's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals, 4:15 a.m.

Women's Snowboard Cross Semifinals, 4:30 a.m.

Women's Snowboard Cross Finals, 4:45 a.m.

Speedskating

Women's 1500, 9 a.m.

---

Monday, Feb. 17

Biathlon

Women's 12.5km Mass start, 10 a.m.

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-Man (Run 3), 9:30 a.m.

Men's Two-Man (Run 4), 11:05 a.m.

Curling

Women

Russia vs. Britain, Mid.

South Korea vs. United States, Mid.

Japan vs. China, Mid.

Men

China vs. Britain, 5 a.m.

Germany vs. Russia, 5 a.m.

Switzerland vs. United States, 5 a.m.

Norway vs Denmark, 5 a.m.

Women

China vs. Switzerland, 10 a.m.

Denmark vs. Britain, 10 a.m.

Canada vs. South Korea, 10 a.m.

Sweden vs. Japan, 10 a.m.

Figure Skating

Ice Dancing free dance, 10 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Aerials Qualification, 8:45 a.m.

Men's Aerials Finals, 12:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

Semifinals

TBD, 7:30 a.m.

TBD, Noon

Ski Jumping

Men's Team (large hill) First Round, 12:15 p.m.

Men's Team (large hill) Final, 1:15 p.m.

Snowboard

Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding, 2 a.m.

Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals, 4:15 a.m.

Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals, 4:30 a.m.

Men's Snowboard Cross Finals, 4:45 a.m.

---

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Alpine Skiing

Women's Giant Slalom, first run, 2 a.m.

Women's Giant Slalom, second run, 5:30 a.m.

Bobsleigh

Women's Two-Woman (Run 1), 10:15 a.m.

Women's Two-Woman (Run 2), 11:20 a.m.

Curling

Men's and Women's tiebreakers, Mid., if necessary

Men's and Women's tiebreakers, 5 a.m., if necessary

Men's and Women's tiebreakers, 10 a.m., if necessary

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Halfpipe Qualification, 8:45 a.m.

Men's Halfpipe Finals, 12:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Qualification Playoff Round

TBD, 3 a.m.

TBD, 7:30 a.m.

TBD, Noon

TBD, Noon

Women

Classification Round

TBD, 3 a.m.

TBD, 7:30 a.m.

Nordic Combined

Men's Individual Jump (large hill), 4:30 a.m.

Men's Individual 10km, 7 a.m.

Short Track Speedskating

Women's 1000 Heats, 4:30 a.m.

Men's 500 Heats, 5:15 a.m.

Women's 3000 Relay Final, 5:55 a.m.

Speedskating

Men's 10000, 8 a.m.

---

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Alpine Skiing

Men's Giant Slalom, first run, 2 a.m.

Men's Giant Slalom, second run, 5:30 a.m.

Biathlon

Men's and Women's mixed relay, 9:30 a.m.

Bobsleigh

Woman's Two-Woman (Run 3), 11:15 a.m.

Woman's Two-Woman (Run 4), 12:20 p.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's Team Sprint Classic Semifinals, 4:15 a.m.

Men's Team Sprint Classic Semifinals, 5:05 a.m.

Women's Team Sprint Classic Final, 6:45 a.m.

Men's Team Sprint Classic Final, 7:15 a.m.

Curling

Women's semifinals, 5 a.m.

Men's semifinals, 10 a.m.

Figure Skating

Women's short program, 10 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Quarterfinals

TBD, 3 a.m.

TBD, 7:30 a.m.

TBD, Noon

TBD, Noon

Snowboard

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification, 12:15 a.m

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom, Qualification, 1:15 a.m.

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom First Round, 4 a.m.

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals, 4:25 a.m.

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals, 4:35 a.m.

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals, 4:45 a.m.

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom First Round, 4:55 a.m.

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals, 5:20 a.m.

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals, 5:35 a.m.

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals, 5:45 a.m.

Speedskating

Women's 5000, 8:30 a.m.

---

Thursday, Feb. 20

Curling

Women

Bronze medal, 3:30 a.m.

Gold medal, 8:30 a.m.

Figure Skating

Women's free program, 10 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Men's Ski Cross Seeding, 2:45 a.m.

Men's Ski Cross Finals, 4:30 a.m.

Women's Halfpipe Qualification, 9:30 a.m.

Women's Halfpipe Final, 12:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

Bronze Medal

7 a.m.

Gold Medal

Noon

Nordic Combined

Men's Team Jump (large hill), 3 a.m.

Men's Team 4x5km, 6 a.m.

---

Friday, Feb. 21

Alpine Skiing

Women's Slalom, first run, 7:45 a.m.

Women's Slalom, second run, 11:15 a.m.

Biathlon

Women's 4x6km relay, 9:30 a.m.

Curling

Men

Bronze medal, 3:30 a.m.

Gold medal, 8:30 a.m.

Freestyle Skiing

Women's Ski Cross, 2:45 a.m.

Women's Ski Cross, 4:30 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Semifinals

TBD, 7 a.m.

TBD, Noon

Short Track Speedskating

Men's 500 Quarterfinals, 11:30 a.m.

Women's 1000 Quarterfinals, 5:45 a.m.

Men's 500 Semifinals, 12:15 p.m.

Women's 1000 Semifinals, 12:25 p.m.

Men's 500 Final, 12:45 p.m.

Women's 1000 Final, 12:55 p.m.

Men's 5000 Relay Final, 1:20 p.m.

Speedskating

Men's Team pursuit Quarterfinals, 8:30 a.m.

Women's Team pursuit Quarterfinals, 9:20 a.m.

Men's Team pursuit Semifinals, 10:10 a.m.

---

Saturday, Feb. 22

Alpine Skiing

Men's Slalom, first run, 7:45 a.m.

Men's Slalom, second run, 11:15 a.m.

Biathlon

Men's 4x7.5km relay, 9:30 a.m.

Bobsleigh

Men's Four-Man (Run 1), 11:30 a.m.

Men's Four-Man (Run 2), 1 p.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Women's 30km Mass Start Free, 4:30 a.m.

Figure Skating

Gala Exhibition, 11:30 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Bronze Medal

10 a.m.

Snowboard

Men's Parallel Slalom Qualification, 12:15 a.m

Women's Parallel Slalom, Qualification, 1:15 a.m.

Men's Parallel Slalom First Round, 4:15 a.m.

Men's Parallel Slalom Quarterfinals, 4:30 a.m.

Men's Parallel Slalom Semifinals, 4:50 a.m.

Men's Parallel Slalom Finals, 5 a.m.

Women's Parallel Slalom First Round, 5:10 a.m.

Women's Parallel Slalom Quarterfinals, 5:35 a.m.

Women's Parallel Slalom Semifinals, 5:50 a.m.

Women's Parallel Slalom Finals, 6 a.m.

Speedskating

Women's Team pursuit Semifinals, 8:30 a.m.

Men's Team pursuit Finals, 8:50 a.m.

Women's Team pursuit Finals, 9:10 a.m.

---

Sunday, Feb. 23

Bobsleigh

Men's Four-Man (Run 3), 4:30 a.m.

Men's Four-Man (Run 4), 6 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

Men's 50km Mass Start Free, 2 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

Gold Medal

7 a.m.

Closing Ceremony

11 a.m.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.