Boston Marathon finishers from Indiana

Updated: April 16, 2012, 8:58 PM ET
Associated Press

BOSTON -- How runners from Indiana finished in Monday's Boston Marathon.

41, Justin Kowalski, Mishawaka, 2:35:00.

85, Scott Barnacle, Frankfort, 2:41:10.

113, Kyle Pletcher, Walkerton, 2:44:14.

338, Brad T Robinson, Indianapolis, 2:55:31.

363, Fred L. Miller, III, Anderson, 2:56:08.

379, Jayson F. Meyer, Indianapolis, 2:56:39.

481, Matt York, Kokomo, 2:59:24.

539, Nicholas R. Balbach, Indianapolis, 3:00:57.

566, Joshua G Knight, Columbus, 3:01:45.

910, Eric T. Ade, Fort Wayne, 3:08:55.

1055, Matthew Aurenz, South Bend, 3:11:49.

1221, Christopher Thornberry, Noblesville, 3:14:24.

1251, Peter Van Leusen, Bloomington, 3:14:55.

1288, Stephen H Hayes Jr., Richmond, 3:15:27.

1347, Anthony J Gray, Fort Wayne, 3:16:11.

1445, Julian Romero, Lafayette, 3:17:21.

1479, Greg A. Ruckle, Floyds Knobs, 3:17:42.

1503, Kenneth J Wedig, Richmond, 3:18:02.

1600, Matthew R Daniels, Butler, 3:19:17.

1638, Terry R. Yandl, Fountain City, 3:19:48.

1785, Dale A Patterson, South Bend, 3:21:18.

1870, Douglas A. Schrader, Indianapolis, 3:22:18.

1896, Benjamin J. Gessner, Celestine, 3:22:33.

2110, Andrew Schiller, Bloomington, 3:24:40.

2135, Glenn Hein, Indianapolis, 3:24:52.

2294, Mike Pontrelli, Valparaiso, 3:26:34.

305, Heather Pickey, Indianapolis, 3:26:58.

2334, Layton Elliott Jr., Indianapolis, 3:26:58.

2437, Mark A. Gavorski, Greenwood, 3:27:47.

2442, Michael Nasiatka, Evansville, 3:27:52.

2641, Jacob Clampitt, Indianapolis, 3:29:49.

2730, Travis Hagedorn, Celestine, 3:30:35.

465, Christina Carson, Carmel, 3:31:50.

469, Natalie M Goolik, Highland, 3:31:59.

3010, Scott Gogolin, Lafayette, 3:33:46.

559, Cynthia Lindeman, Indianapolis, 3:34:07.

3095, Samuel Langley, Chesterton, 3:34:35.

3124, Eugene M. Robinson, Lowell, 3:34:55.

3196, Stephen D Sims, Logansport, 3:35:38.

3252, Zakariah A. Kulam, Munster, 3:36:05.

3321, Gregory E. Heaton, Madison, 3:36:41.

3499, Kurt Gogolin, Lafayette, 3:38:11.

3637, Mike Morris Jr., Terre Haute, 3:39:16.

3697, Richard A. Mann, III, Columbus, 3:39:41.

856, Heather A Weber, Kokomo, 3:40:00.

3737, Jay G Priest, Kokomo, 3:40:00.

3768, Mike Settle, Westfield, 3:40:18.

968, Catherine Graham, Hanover, 3:42:03.

1033, Kimberly L. Strobel, Tell City, 3:43:12.

4212, Frank W Duck, Indianapolis, 3:44:17.

1148, Suzi Swinehart, Fort Wayne, 3:45:07.

4321, Collin E. Trent, Fishers, 3:45:24.

1234, Beth A. Matthies, Indianapolis, 3:46:22.

1302, Christina Kostouros, Crown Point, 3:47:17.

4643, Bob Atkins, Russiaville, 3:48:05.

4669, Eric Morse, Carmel, 3:48:16.

4751, Case D. Belcher, Henryville, 3:48:50.

1480, Jennifer M. Simpson, West Lafayette, 3:49:35.

4971, Charles W. Raycroft, Highland, 3:50:37.

1587, Molly J. Shirey, Mooreland, 3:50:59.

5039, Jeff Stumpf, Indianapolis, 3:51:07.

5205, Robert Graham, Hanover, 3:52:16.

1752, Colleen M. McGinty, Indianapolis, 3:52:43.

5293, David Guntz, Indianapolis, 3:53:00.

1818, Leann Ankney, Shipshewana, 3:53:34.

5494, Neill Harrington, Brownsburg, 3:54:38.

5540, Timothy F. Day, Indianapolis, 3:54:59.

5551, Daniel E Ball, Indianapolis, 3:55:04.

5575, Mark W Delbello, Fort Wayne, 3:55:15.

5637, Richard P. Toupin, Auburn, 3:55:38.

5643, Robert Malinzak, Carmel, 3:55:39.

2016, Sandra P. Moreira, Carmel, 3:55:39.

2035, Jyoti Verderame, Greenwood, 3:55:49.

5673, Randall M. Jacobs, Goshen, 3:55:57.

2090, Jami Holm, Plymouth, 3:56:21.

5724, Roy Eft, Fishers, 3:56:22.

5725, Kyle D. Truitt, Indianapolis, 3:56:22.

2093, Elisabeth A. O'Donnell, Noblesville, 3:56:25.

5732, Michael Moon, Carmel, 3:56:26.

2103, Julie Southworth, Indianapolis, 3:56:33.

2110, Laura A. Carlson, South Bend, 3:56:43.

5781, William Deckard, Bedford, 3:56:44.

5783, Jim I. Sowders, Bedford, 3:56:44.

5785, Louis M Stanich, Whiting, 3:56:45.

2134, Leslie A Bjelk, Indianapolis, 3:56:59.

5834, Daryl W Davis, Osceola, 3:57:05.

5839, Stephen M Chappell, Indianapolis, 3:57:07.

5902, Mike Morris, Terre Haute, 3:57:37.

5966, Rod M. Wilson, Muncie, 3:58:05.

5974, Jason G. Williams, Mishawaka, 3:58:09.

5978, Thomas M Gilbert, Fort Wayne, 3:58:11.

6070, Todd Barker, Richmond, 3:58:56.

6077, Bryce W. Barton, Crawfordsville, 3:59:00.

2384, Jody Wiseman, South Bend, 3:59:26.

2390, Connie A. Martin, Carmel, 3:59:28.

6286, John E Broden, South Bend, 4:00:53.

6432, Ron Moore, Russiaville, 4:02:19.

6444, Michael J. Keefer, Fort Wayne, 4:02:31.

2670, Elizabeth Reed, Fishers, 4:02:31.

6485, Todd Oliver, Carmel, 4:02:53.

2781, Kristy Busack, Fishers, 4:03:44.

6815, Noriyuki Hanashiro, Carmel, 4:06:15.

3021, Denise Bradley, Kokomo, 4:06:17.

3074, Katherine W. Stickney, Indianapolis, 4:06:47.

6874, Kenneth W. Legault, Greenwood, 4:06:56.

3105, Tammy L. Zack, Portage, 4:07:04.

6909, Lance Gallahan, Peru, 4:07:18.

6915, Donald T. Barnard, Greenwood, 4:07:21.

6935, Bruno Reynolds, Greenwood, 4:07:29.

7038, Cecil L. Whitaker, Indianapolis, 4:08:46.

7045, Brian Schleeper, Richmond, 4:08:49.

3368, Cara J Polk, South Bend, 4:09:43.

3393, Sarah B. Humphrey, Culver, 4:10:03.

3448, Andrea N Eagleman, Bloomington, 4:10:28.

3479, Mindy Stanley, Shelbyville, 4:10:51.

3482, Kelly B. Thomas, Plainfield, 4:10:52.

3537, Linda L. Wyss, Fort Wayne, 4:11:32.

7338, John Stewart, Columbus, 4:11:42.

7351, Paul D Baker, Indianapolis, 4:11:52.

7437, Tim S. Miller, Bedford, 4:12:52.

3684, Wendy Miller, Bedford, 4:12:52.

7458, Sean R. Stefancin, Notre Dame, 4:12:59.

7465, Mitchell Mattingly, Marion, 4:13:05.

3769, Melanie J. O'Daniel, Evansville, 4:13:56.

7561, Chris A Kaufman, Fort Wayne, 4:14:12.

3844, Denise Petry, Columbus, 4:14:54.

3883, Sharon Young, Batesville, 4:15:15.

3913, Jill E Douthit, Westfield, 4:15:35.

7744, Chad Lawless, Kouts, 4:16:11.

7756, Max Williams, Fishers, 4:16:17.

4030, Kristin Miller, Indianapolis, 4:16:49.

4192, Tama Pickford, Chesterton, 4:18:26.

4245, Kelly R Schoenefeld, Lawrenceburg, 4:18:55.

4274, Lorilyn Bellner, Carmel, 4:19:19.

8028, Brian K Rayl, Anderson, 4:19:24.

8037, Randy T Tenbarge, Evansville, 4:19:33.

8058, George R. Nietert, Valparaiso, 4:19:46.

8096, Douglas Dark, Fort Wayne, 4:20:16.

4457, Lisa Powers, Fishers, 4:21:07.

4471, Kelli D. Morin, Indianapolis, 4:21:15.

8194, Bill D Noll, Evansville, 4:21:22.

8212, Tim A Wargel, Evansville, 4:21:33.

8260, Patrick Bourdillon, Carmel, 4:22:04.

4791, Heidi M. Wallace, Westfield, 4:24:52.

8555, Tony Brinkman, Selma, 4:25:34.

4882, Michelle Kennedy, Fishers, 4:25:51.

5021, Lacey R. Morris, Terre Haute, 4:27:20.

5142, Lori A Flesvig, Hebron, 4:28:41.

8936, Mark J Beals, Fort Wayne, 4:30:20.

5287, Linda E Hamer, Indianapolis, 4:30:22.

8997, Norm P. Campbell, Carmel, 4:31:14.

8999, James M. Gronquist, Bloomington, 4:31:15.

9104, James M. Mark, Elkhart, 4:32:55.

9172, Brad P Schrock, Westfield, 4:33:50.

5569, Lori L Lehane, Jasper, 4:33:52.

9197, David E Jose, Indianapolis, 4:34:20.

5617, Maria S Steenberger, Heltonville, 4:34:34.

5648, Sara L Bauer, New Haven, 4:34:53.

5655, Amy L Biggs, Zionsville, 4:35:03.

9415, Clayton Edwards, Bloomington, 4:37:50.

9737, John R. Gibbons, South Bend, 4:43:07.

9813, Tony A. Brake, Evansville, 4:44:06.

6225, Kathy Hammel, Springville, 4:44:17.

9837, Brian S Smith, New Palestine, 4:44:32.

6243, Dee Mahoney, Carmel, 4:44:34.

9846, Tim Conger, Indianapolis, 4:44:44.

6352, Stacy L Braff, Centerville, 4:46:31.

9977, Chip Vandell, Fort Wayne, 4:47:01.

6550, Lisa K Harkness, Indianapolis, 4:49:52.

10183, Frederick McKee, Jeffersonville, 4:50:25.

10194, Brad Tingwald, Fishers, 4:50:36.

10250, Jeffrey Jones, Bloomington, 4:51:32.

6649, Tasha J. Hamilton, Indianapolis, 4:52:00.

10272, Allen W Burris, Mitchell, 4:52:07.

10281, Mark D Sheard, Richmond, 4:52:16.

6708, Sandy K. Duncan, Indianapolis, 4:53:13.

10379, Eric A. Henricks, Indianapolis, 4:54:05.

6782, Cheryl Marner, Noblesville, 4:54:32.

10465, Mann Spitler, III, Valparaiso, 4:55:32.

10569, Stephen Zehr, Evansville, 4:57:50.

10641, Edward M. Cooning, IV, Indianapolis, 4:59:34.

10644, John T Heatherly Sr., Springville, 4:59:40.

10666, Ryan Billet, Fishers, 4:59:58.

7220, Sheri McWilliams, Jeffersonville, 5:04:50.

7249, Angela M. Lockwood-Kurtz, Fort Wayne, 5:05:30.

7298, Suzanne L. Mahaffey, Porter, 5:07:09.

10932, Jerry H Pilman, Brazil, 5:07:24.

10938, Mike J. Smith, Fishers, 5:07:25.

10964, Doug Vaughan, Zionsville, 5:08:05.

7339, Ellen Brinkman, Selma, 5:08:29.

11020, Dave Sliwinski, Carmel, 5:09:48.

11096, Kevin P. Mills, Rossville, 5:12:05.

7469, Thanh Clark, Carmel, 5:12:22.

11108, Steven K Shaffer, Floyds Knobs, 5:12:23.

7538, Stephanie L. McDowell, Carmel, 5:14:32.

11187, Mark Doepner, Fort Wayne, 5:14:35.

7560, Robin Day, Bedford, 5:15:14.

7738, Melissa Rothrock, Carmel, 5:20:30.

11450, Brent J. Barta, Zionsville, 5:24:11.

11728, John S. Wooley, Greenwood, 5:35:08.

8092, Barbara L. Berggoetz, Bloomington, 5:35:12.

8185, Maureen L. Anderson, South Bend, 5:38:59.

11836, Dave P. Reichwage, Fort Wayne, 5:40:43.

11870, Benjamin J. Bochnowski, Munster, 5:43:06.

11878, Ted Rogers, Evansville, 5:43:27.

8272, Barbara Humphrey, Indianapolis, 5:43:36.

11971, Mark J Vanderstelt, Fishers, 5:48:31.

8614, Julie D. Patterson, Indianapolis, 6:06:33.

12235, Scott T. McCurdy, Carmel, 6:08:32.

12271, Grant Schneider, Indianapolis, 6:12:49.

12543, David Amerman, Indianapolis, 6:55:07.


Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index