Boston Marathon finishers from Indiana

Updated: April 15, 2013, 9:41 PM ET
Associated Press

BOSTON -- How runners from Indiana finished in Monday's Boston Marathon.

62, Andy Williams, Middlebury, 2:28:29.

107, Kyle Pletcher, Walkerton, 2:33:52.

134, Cory Ferguson, Indianapolis, 2:35:25.

243, Julian Romero, Lafayette, 2:39:18.

320, Alexander Sanford, Indianapolis, 2:41:52.

335, Bill Goble, Greenwood, 2:42:16.

423, Grant B. Stieglitz, Fort Wayne, 2:44:21.

27, Alissa McKaig, New Haven, 2:45:02.

550, Andrew Walker, Evansville, 2:47:01.

559, Brian S. Smith, New Palestine, 2:47:08.

580, Jeff Mescal, Hebron, 2:47:27.

581, Michael Haschel, Winamac, 2:47:28.

617, Kyle Stansbury, Springville, 2:48:00.

666, Atlee Lambright, Topeka, 2:48:40.

818, Colin A. Meyer, Indianapolis, 2:50:28.

884, Nick E. Purdy, Brownsburg, 2:51:27.

893, Mark J Lowney, Floyds Knobs, 2:51:34.

918, Matt York, Kokomo, 2:51:53.

943, Jacob T. Scoles, Noblesville, 2:52:20.

1014, Damian Kearney, South Bend, 2:53:05.

1051, Lyle J. Bontrager, Shipshewana, 2:53:36.

1302, Michael Choinacky, South Bend, 2:56:01.

1344, Ethan Michelson, Bloomington, 2:56:20.

1356, Michael Bigda, Greenwood, 2:56:26.

1472, David L Eckardt, Newburgh, 2:57:11.

1505, Jose Elizondo, Merrillville, 2:57:25.

1792, Matt S. Luce, Indianapolis, 2:59:06.

1864, Dale Patterson, South Bend, 2:59:26.

2121, Justin L. Glancy, Huntington, 3:01:03.

2124, Kevin Monroe, Greenfield, 3:01:04.

2224, Perry L Mervar, Westfield, 3:01:53.

2275, Michael J Suer, Muncie, 3:02:12.

2530, Brad Perry, Indianapolis, 3:04:12.

2771, Grant Russo, Columbus, 3:06:03.

237, Kate Phillips, Indianapolis, 3:06:03.

2799, Matt C Haas, Carmel, 3:06:12.

2860, Kyle R. Chastain, Fishers, 3:06:40.

2904, Andrew M. Schiller, Bloomington, 3:06:56.

3122, James Boyer, Peru, 3:08:14.

3266, Derry Zachery, Westfield, 3:09:09.

3376, Donovan R Houser, Fremont, 3:09:47.

3419, Joshua Hellmann, Charlestown, 3:10:02.

3473, Chris D. Muir, Bloomington, 3:10:25.

3505, Glenn A. Bailey, Winamac, 3:10:37.

3538, Richard A. Mann, III, Columbus, 3:10:48.

3540, Paul Later, Fort Wayne, 3:10:48.

3591, John R Stroup, Fishers, 3:11:05.

3609, Ryan Brady, Indianapolis, 3:11:12.

3759, Ron Borkowski, Noblesville, 3:12:11.

423, Candace Delong, Anderson, 3:12:44.

3905, Ryan L. Polk, Indianapolis, 3:13:12.

3931, Matt Weingardt, Indianapolis, 3:13:20.

3932, Scott A. Groves, Brookston, 3:13:20.

4122, Dave M. Burke, Evansville, 3:14:29.

4130, Daniel Fadgen, Indianapolis, 3:14:31.

4259, Jeff S. Brown, Indianapolis, 3:15:23.

4272, Jay G. Priest, Kokomo, 3:15:28.

4306, Abdel Bouaichi, Zionsville, 3:15:41.

560, Sarah Mustillo, West Lafayette, 3:15:49.

4332, James B. Mann, Greenwood, 3:15:53.

4333, Nathan Clinkenbeard, Indianapolis, 3:15:53.

4515, Mitchell Mattingly, Marion, 3:17:06.

639, Colleen Dabler, Osceola, 3:17:07.

4626, Mark E. Thill, Greenwood, 3:17:42.

714, Natalie M Goolik, Highland, 3:18:19.

4817, John A. Wolff, Zionsville, 3:18:52.

4935, Tony White, Kokomo, 3:19:29.

4986, Todd Aldrich, Fremont, 3:19:49.

5083, Mark Glover, Fishers, 3:20:25.

5320, Michael J Shirrell, Carmel, 3:22:02.

1043, Jami E Holm, Plymouth, 3:22:32.

1053, Ashley E. Sprunger, Fort Wayne, 3:22:38.

1181, Susan R Allshouse, Angola, 3:23:53.

1202, Kirstin Hegelein, Kendallville, 3:24:03.

5665, John Mickle, Muncie, 3:24:10.

5679, Brad Schrock, Westfield, 3:24:13.

5687, Jamie A Owens, Plainfield, 3:24:15.

5695, Joshua Dials, Indianapolis, 3:24:18.

1230, Wendy J. Garvin, Indianapolis, 3:24:19.

5734, Matthew R. Gutwein, Indianapolis, 3:24:30.

5745, James D. Pauley, Fort Wayne, 3:24:33.

5873, Virren Malhotra, Carmel, 3:25:26.

1356, Laura C Minor, Indianapolis, 3:25:36.

1366, Lucy M. Flesch, West Lafayette, 3:25:42.

5975, Frazer A. Troy, Noblesville, 3:26:06.

5993, Paul Patrick, Plymouth, 3:26:10.

6006, Joshua L. Gambill, Laporte, 3:26:16.

1461, Catherine Graham, Hanover, 3:26:35.

6083, Roger L. Tyler, Connersville, 3:26:49.

1529, Michelle Mercer, Bloomington, 3:27:20.

6239, Saad Haq, West Lafayette, 3:27:46.

1579, Arianne B Lehn, Fort Wayne, 3:27:52.

6373, Thomas B Trent, Fort Wayne, 3:28:35.

6497, Todd Buerger, Carmel, 3:29:21.

6577, Randall R Richard, Hamilton, 3:29:54.

6617, Daniel T Fillenwarth, Greenwood, 3:30:10.

6662, Cory Brundage, Indiananpolis, 3:30:29.

1939, Tori S. Brown, Indianapolis, 3:30:33.

1987, Donna Smailis, Highland, 3:30:58.

6769, Andrew Craw, Lafayette, 3:31:23.

6838, Mike Pontrelli, Valparaiso, 3:31:55.

6848, David W. Guntz, Indianapolis, 3:31:59.

2155, Lauren P. Schaftlein, Milltown, 3:32:08.

2200, Stephanie Bartley, Bloomington, 3:32:26.

6999, Ray Gehlhausen, Marion, 3:33:11.

7024, Jeffrey Coffee, Carmel, 3:33:22.

2361, Leah L Seigel, Indianapolis, 3:33:31.

2414, Rachel A Parrella, Sellersburg, 3:33:55.

2417, Allison N Black, Indianapolis, 3:33:56.

7133, Jeffrey Creager, Peru, 3:34:11.

7148, Todd W. Ponder, Zionsville, 3:34:16.

2519, Bekah Shenk, Elkhart, 3:34:33.

2574, Jyoti Verderame, Greenwood, 3:34:59.

2583, Amy L Biggs, Zionsville, 3:35:01.

7325, Terry J Bush, South Bend, 3:35:38.

2677, Lauren Shirey, Mooreland, 3:35:39.

2714, Sabine Sturm, Indianapolis, 3:35:52.

2735, Taylor B. Klepsch, Valparaiso, 3:36:00.

7364, Mike Morris, Terre Haute, 3:36:00.

2787, Jennifer M. Simpson, West Lafayette, 3:36:19.

2845, Laura A. Carlson, South Bend, 3:36:46.

2881, Michelle Walker, Newburgh, 3:36:59.

7482, Felipe Perez, West Lafayette, 3:36:59.

7587, Winston Samarasingha, Fort Wayne, 3:37:49.

3020, Katie Loosvelt, Valparaiso, 3:37:55.

7614, William E. Hockenhull, South Bend, 3:38:02.

3058, Gina M. Venturelli, Fort Wayne, 3:38:05.

7662, Jeff L. Cardwell, Kokomo, 3:38:18.

3189, Kelly B. Thomas, Plainfield, 3:38:54.

7955, Mark E Spitzer, Marion, 3:40:30.

3509, Karissa L. Cominator, Bristol, 3:40:49.

3511, Crystal L Siewin, Valparaiso, 3:40:50.

7996, Robert Ted Barron, Newburgh, 3:40:52.

3557, Rachel F Noirot, Bloomington, 3:41:05.

8063, David L Desmarais, Fishers, 3:41:23.

3619, Dana Lasek, Indianapolis, 3:41:28.

8088, Robert Graham, Hanover, 3:41:39.

8102, Randall K Stephens, Indianapolis, 3:41:44.

8121, Gary D. Hughes, Brownsburg, 3:41:57.

3739, Kathy Voigtschild, Bedford, 3:42:17.

3796, Misty Chandos, Cedar Lake, 3:42:42.

3826, Beth E. Bowker, Valparaiso, 3:42:50.

8239, Michael Mann, Auburn, 3:42:55.

8243, Thomas Habimana, Carmel, 3:42:58.

8250, Marc Donahue, Monticello, 3:43:00.

8275, Keith Gladfelter, Goshen, 3:43:13.

8339, Tony Brinkman, Selma, 3:43:53.

4028, Linda Hamer, Indianapolis, 3:44:13.

4029, Kimberley Porter, Avon, 3:44:13.

4077, Lisa B. Roe, Angola, 3:44:34.

8437, Maury Plambeck, Indianapolis, 3:44:37.

8466, Jim Dobson, Indianapolis, 3:44:55.

4126, Megan C. Campbell, Fort Wayne, 3:44:58.

8492, Todd Oliver, Carmel, 3:45:17.

4169, Erin N. Vaughn, Lafayette, 3:45:17.

8562, David A Venable, Bargersville, 3:45:49.

8642, David A. Dodd, New Carlisle, 3:46:40.

8672, Kevin J. Kelly, Fort Wayne, 3:46:55.

8724, George Nietert, Valparaiso, 3:47:26.

4472, Leslie A Russell, Noblesville, 3:47:35.

8799, Michael E Belwood, Evansville, 3:48:04.

8813, Todd Anzeveno, Fishers, 3:48:11.

8828, Michael Rady, Crawfordsville, 3:48:19.

4567, Jessica Greiner, Valparaiso, 3:48:21.

8849, Clayton F Kelly, Zionsville, 3:48:25.

8921, Dave A Fuhs, Jasper, 3:48:56.

4679, Kelly Wiedenhoeft, Roanoke, 3:49:05.

4680, Susan E. Zahn, Huntington, 3:49:05.

9022, Patrick Bourdillon, Carmel, 3:49:49.

4817, Lisa Stewart, Indianapolis, 3:50:03.

4887, Betsy C. McGovern, South Bend, 3:50:36. 9094, Philip E. Frey, Newburgh, 3:50:49.

9110, Mark Hill, Carmel, 3:50:56.

9112, Jianguo Yang, Bloomington, 3:50:57.

4970, Robyn Roemer, Indianapolis, 3:51:11.

5003, Brenda Campbell, Chesterton, 3:51:23.

9166, Kurt S. Eckert, Beech Grove, 3:51:28.

5025, Elise Foster, Columbus, 3:51:36.

9200, Derek Opperman, Granger, 3:51:47.

5133, Michelle M Shwery, Indianapolis, 3:52:28.

5283, Rachel A Olnick, Indianapolis, 3:53:34.

9403, Timothy A Rupe, Indianapolis, 3:53:45.

9409, Anthony Murphy, Fishers, 3:53:46.

5368, Majel H. Wells, Terre Haute, 3:54:11.

5438, Michelle M. Kennedy, Fishers, 3:54:42.

9511, Bob Turek, Highland, 3:54:46.

9529, Aaron P. Stanley, St John, 3:55:02.

5553, Cynthia C Bement, Warsaw, 3:55:29.

5626, Heather R Hall, Pendleton, 3:56:03.

9612, Max Williams, Fishers, 3:56:04.

5700, Kelly R Schoenefeld, Lawrenceburg, 3:56:47.

9695, John C Firth, Mishawaka, 3:56:49.

5715, Elizabeth Carey, Greenwood, 3:56:55.

5835, Tama Pickford, Chesterton, 3:57:54.

9808, Bill D. Noll, Evansville, 3:58:00.

5846, Abby Masco, Burns Harbor, 3:58:00.

5944, Michelle Nutter, Terre Haute, 3:58:47.

5976, Ana M Kroll, Pendleton, 3:59:03.

5991, Traci Bowser, Carmel, 3:59:11.

6117, Karen Rusch, Orleans, 4:00:20.

6228, Nicole Peel, Kokomo, 4:01:36.

6298, Jennifer A Willis, Indianapolis, 4:02:20.

6325, Kristen M. Downey, Plainfield, 4:02:42.

6410, Teresa Perez, Elwood, 4:03:49.

6428, Loretta Lecount, Elkhart, 4:04:02.

6455, Lisa M. Smith, South Bend, 4:04:24.

10307, Scott C. Perry, Fishers, 4:06:50.

10309, John G Borman, Valparaiso, 4:06:59.

6672, Lisa Collins, Fort Wayne, 4:07:19.

6746, Pamela R Ledtke, Mccordsville, 4:08:55.

6756, Ellen Brinkman, Selma, 4:09:21.

10471, Donald Knieriem, Tell City, 4:14:11.

10495, Chafiq Hamdouchi, Carmel, 4:16:02.

10497, Ryan Campbell, Fort Wayne, 4:16:17.

6911, Monica M. Hall, Portage, 4:20:51.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index