Boston Marathon finishers from Wisconsin

Updated: April 15, 2013, 9:44 PM ET
Associated Press

BOSTON -- How runners from Wisconsin finished in Monday's Boston Marathon.

34, Jason Ryf, Oshkosh, 2:23:06.

52, Paul Zdroik, Watertown, 2:27:41.

85, Nicholas Limoni, Franklin, 2:31:46.

100, Cameron R Ausen, Milwaukee, 2:33:10.

166, Justin Wiens, Madison, 2:36:59.

236, Daniel P. Erhardt, Madison, 2:39:08.

239, Carl R. Gladitsch, Bloomer, 2:39:14.

340, Kyle Fraser, Milwaukee, 2:42:25.

529, Sean P. Luedke, Waukesha, 2:46:40.

609, Nathan Swartzendruber, Milwaukee, 2:47:51.

36, Emily Kurian, Madison, 2:47:53.

680, Robert A. Niesen, Milwaukee, 2:48:56.

710, Justin Goetz, Marshfield, 2:49:16.

719, Joe C Gapinski, Colgate, 2:49:20.

724, Dan Buvid, La Crosse, 2:49:24.

41, Katie Howery, Verona, 2:49:33.

52, Corina Canitz, Brookfield, 2:51:26.

974, Andrew Ehlert, Madison, 2:52:38.

1000, David Beeksma, Ashland, 2:52:54.

1037, Christopher Schiemann, Madison, 2:53:25.

1053, Justin M Darrow, Verona, 2:53:37.

1119, Brian Falcone, Kenosha, 2:54:24.

1242, Ian T. Neill, Madison, 2:55:34.

1259, Bret W Austin, Edgerton, 2:55:42.

1287, Michael Guth, Brookfield, 2:55:55.

1317, Bruce F Udell, Columbus, 2:56:08.

1364, Roman Pyasta, Wauwatosa, 2:56:29.

1473, Ryan Gill, Madison, 2:57:12.

1500, Matthew R Pomeroy, Johnson Creek, 2:57:24.

1502, Rick S. Stefanovic, Milwaukee, 2:57:24.

1744, Paul Webber, Mcfarland, 2:58:47.

1857, Adam Ankrum, Crivitz, 2:59:24.

1868, Marek K Kotrly, Brookfield, 2:59:28.

1938, Marc Roehl, Mukwonago, 2:59:48.

1956, Peter Schweinert, Brookfield, 2:59:55.

2029, Andrew R. Lulloff, De Pere, 3:00:30.

2227, Nathan B Schaffer, Eau Claire, 3:01:55.

2233, Cory J Conto, Bayside, 3:01:57.

2260, Thomas J Wetter, Stevens Point, 3:02:07.

168, Gina L. Smith, Middleton, 3:02:08.

2270, Rob Yamry, Freedom, 3:02:09.

2284, Chris A. Molaison, Waukesha, 3:02:16.

2328, Michael Beix, Caledonia, 3:02:42.

2410, Shawn Kitchner, Marshfield, 3:03:15.

2523, Alex Francis, Milwaukee, 3:04:08.

2542, Justin R Nale, Milwaukee, 3:04:18.

228, Jennifer L Skelly, Janesville, 3:05:39.

247, Lisa J. Sudmeier, Madison, 3:06:27.

2850, Rick Smith, Madison, 3:06:36.

2862, Igor Stevic, Whitefish Bay, 3:06:42.

2870, Nick Morrison, Madison, 3:06:44.

2909, Andrew T. Beck, Germantown, 3:06:57.

2929, John G. Gard, Green Bay, 3:07:02.

3163, Doug Stahl, Milwaukee, 3:08:25.

289, Holly J Fearing, Madison, 3:08:47.

3237, Derek Johnson, Madison, 3:08:56.

3246, Benjamin M. Osborn, Brookfield, 3:08:58.

3326, Brady M. Dangelser, Franksville, 3:09:26.

3358, Thomas C. Datwyler, Hudson, 3:09:43.

3410, Cory Harris, Burlington, 3:10:00.

3440, Mark J. Albanese, Kenosha, 3:10:11.

3474, Joey P. Heinrichs, New Berlin, 3:10:25.

3517, Theodore T. Balistreri, Whitefish Bay, 3:10:40.

3548, Brian Preisler, Fredonia, 3:10:51.

3560, Jesse M Bell, Milwaukee, 3:10:55.

3594, Brandon G. McMurdie, Green Bay, 3:11:07.

3596, Wim S. Ibes, New Richmond, 3:11:07.

3614, James F. Tierney, Franksville, 3:11:14.

3656, Griffin Schroeder, Hartland, 3:11:33.

3691, Brendan Pancheri, Milwaukee, 3:11:47.

3744, Andrew C. Radtke, Cedarburg, 3:12:08.

3827, Michael Henze, Neenah, 3:12:39.

3845, Randy L. Abendroth, Milwaukee, 3:12:46.

3891, Andy Nesheim, Mequon, 3:13:06.

463, Andrea A. Gonzalez, Oconomowoc, 3:13:40.

4032, David Meixelsperger, Middleton, 3:13:58.

4035, John Zupanc, Omro, 3:13:59.

476, Sarah A. Parks, Milwaukee, 3:14:00.

4049, Terry T. Deruyscher, Appleton, 3:14:02.

4247, Thomas Cappaert, Cottage Grove, 3:15:17.

4340, Paul F. Jaeger, Hudson, 3:15:57.

602, Samantha A Helgesen, Bristol, 3:16:31.

4434, Michael M. Smith, Dousman, 3:16:33.

4441, Benjamin T. Anderson, Waukesha, 3:16:35.

4454, Michael W Pajewski, Madison, 3:16:39.

4500, Matt Berndt, Oshkosh, 3:17:00.

4578, James E Ewing, Mcfarland, 3:17:26.

4608, David A Fortin, Darlington, 3:17:37.

4638, Robert J Yeiser, New Glarus, 3:17:48.

688, Abbey O'Connell, Hartland, 3:17:56.

702, Carrie Seiberlich, Kenosha, 3:18:07.

4690, Mark H. Wise, Fall Creek, 3:18:08.

4692, Jeffrey Plate, Brookfield, 3:18:08.

4750, Dan Harvey, Lake Mills, 3:18:26.

4762, Luai Tabbal, Muskego, 3:18:31.

4763, Richard Dodd, Richfield, 3:18:31.

4788, Avelino R. Jimenez, Shorewood, 3:18:40.

4821, Jim Schmitt, Eau Claire, 3:18:53.

748, Cheryl Schmitt, Eau Claire, 3:18:53.

753, Amy Bares, Madison, 3:18:55.

4855, Raymond Karls, Deforest, 3:19:07.

4861, Steven P. Money, Janesville, 3:19:09.

795, Laura A Gould, Stevens Point, 3:19:30.

4937, Greg J. Smith, Middleton, 3:19:30.

4939, Jason Penticoff, Madison, 3:19:30.

4955, Paul Kmiecik, Middleton, 3:19:37.

805, Jodi L. Fitzharris, Franklin, 3:19:38.

4978, Steven Adorn, Hudson, 3:19:47.

5071, Kirk W. Kittell, Platteville, 3:20:22.

5195, Sergey Shvygin, Appleton, 3:21:10.

965, Michelle M. Zerzanek, Racine, 3:21:26.

5283, Dewain Wasson, Hudson, 3:21:44.

5319, Joseph M. Zons, Pleasant Prairie, 3:22:02.

5337, David J Lombardo, Eau Claire, 3:22:09.

5342, John R Homberg, Milwaukee, 3:22:11.

1028, Stephanie Gurgel, Milwaukee, 3:22:14.

1039, Kelly K. Ryan, Shorewood, 3:22:29.

5414, Robert P. Williams, East Troy, 3:22:41.

5415, John T. Siewert, Jr., Wisconsin Rapids, 3:22:42.

5443, Jeff Csuy, Green Bay, 3:22:57.

1094, Stephanie Zuehls, Salem, 3:22:59.

5480, Brian D. Dahl, Hudson, 3:23:09.

1136, Joy L Keller, Deer Park, 3:23:29.

1139, Kristina J. Rynes, Monroe, 3:23:30.

5548, Matthew C. Gunnelson, Germantown, 3:23:33.

5582, Matthew A Thomas, Minocqua, 3:23:44.

5613, Brian K. Lee, Madison, 3:23:53.

5710, Dan J. Wells, New Richmond, 3:24:23.

1297, Lisa S. Martin, Glendale, 3:24:57.

1331, Renee A. Acker, Milwaukee, 3:25:20.

5867, Paul Karls, Dane, 3:25:25.

1355, Trisha Feldhausen, De Pere, 3:25:36.

1371, Erin Verkerke, Wausau, 3:25:44.

5945, Ryan Callan, Coon Valley, 3:25:54.

5987, Christopher G Mossberg, De Pere, 3:26:09.

1438, Kristina Heinz, Franklin, 3:26:22.

6079, Joseph A. Zant, Hillsboro, 3:26:48.

6096, Chad Gruett, Appleton, 3:26:54.

6138, Brian Frystak, Weston, 3:27:12.

6176, Gary Cattell, Mequon, 3:27:26.

1537, Heidi Bartel, Appleton, 3:27:26.

1555, Lisa C Turner, Oconomowoc, 3:27:37.

1615, Alyssa R. Barrette, Sheboygan, 3:28:04.

1631, Carrie L. Miller, De Pere, 3:28:14.

1639, Amanda E. Auricchio, Green Bay, 3:28:17.

6335, Jim Finn, Waukesha, 3:28:21.

1647, Corrine Deeg, Shell Lake, 3:28:22.

6342, Justin Deeg, Shell Lake, 3:28:24.

6347, David J. Bates, Waukesha, 3:28:26.

6367, Gregory T. Friese, Stevens Pt, 3:28:32.

6369, Paul Liebe, Oconomowoc, 3:28:32.

6371, Michael D. Gordon, Milwaukee, 3:28:34.

6406, Ted Romportl, Rice Lake, 3:28:47.

1719, Elizabeth A Pollard, Milwaukee, 3:28:55.

6457, Adam R. Brouch, Kaukauna, 3:29:05.

6466, Joe Kelzer, New Richmond, 3:29:08.

6485, Kevin Royea, Suamico, 3:29:15.

6486, Michael C. Olson, Altoona, 3:29:16.

1785, Abbey N Roepke, Madison, 3:29:25.

6536, John Naida, Mequon, 3:29:38.

1842, Cara Vigneau, Pewaukee, 3:29:53.

1855, Laura Ankrum, Crivitz, 3:29:58.

1870, Kelly E. Manso, Milwaukee, 3:30:04.

1878, Kelly Corteen, Hartland, 3:30:07.

6650, Phil J. Ruppert, Dodgeville, 3:30:24.

6658, Daniel C. Flanders, Jr., Cottage Grove, 3:30:27.

6682, William Beers, Lodi, 3:30:40.

1969, Gina M Lindwall, Madison, 3:30:50.

2002, Kayla M. Smith, East Troy, 3:31:06.

2003, Katie L. Ritchie, Nashotah, 3:31:06.

6847, Daniel Schopf, Lake Mills, 3:31:58.

6861, Philippe P Lesuisse, Kenosha, 3:32:04.

2151, Tammy L Briseno, Amery, 3:32:07.

6878, Peter M. Stefaniak, Wauwatosa, 3:32:13.

2262, Jennifer Schweinert, Brookfield, 3:32:54.

6978, Tom Gonnering, Waukesha, 3:33:02.

2291, Kimberly Neher, Appleton, 3:33:06.

7042, Andrew T Pankratz, Eau Claire, 3:33:31.

7064, John P. Devine, New Berlin, 3:33:41.

7077, James E. Stenulson, Onalaska, 3:33:47.

2488, Margaret P Ho, Wisconsin Rapids, 3:34:22.

7172, Ted Shue, Glendale, 3:34:28.

7194, Daniel J Huhn, Cascade, 3:34:36.

2528, Jennifer E. Steinhoff, Waupaca, 3:34:37.

7199, Dave Deadman, Madison, 3:34:38.

7200, Daithi Wolfe, Madison, 3:34:38.

7225, Brian French, Waterford, 3:34:50.

7226, Rick A. Dobbratz, Sunprairie, 3:34:50.

2563, Mary E Leaf, Fontana, 3:34:53.

7289, Tom A Ho, Wisconsin Rapids, 3:35:18.

2669, Julie Ravet, Whitefish Bay, 3:35:35.

7338, Mark Treiber, Madison, 3:35:46.

7340, Ken Fenton, Waupaca, 3:35:48.

2749, Shannon L. Munn-Huff, Sun Prairie, 3:36:05.

2753, Bridget Boyle, Waukesha, 3:36:06.

7414, Ted Eischeid, Fond Du Lac, 3:36:29.

7441, Patrick E. Voigtman, Green Bay, 3:36:40.

2835, Jayne Francis, Wales, 3:36:40.

2860, Kathy M. McGurk, De Pere, 3:36:51.

7491, Michael S. Vaz, Milwaukee, 3:37:05.

7542, Mark Tegtmeier, Appleton, 3:37:26.

2948, Kristen Kamm, Milwaukee, 3:37:28.

2963, Jessica Tamulion, Kaukauna, 3:37:32.

2981, Amy Hartlieb, Madison, 3:37:40.

2989, Maritza Adams, Kenosha, 3:37:42.

3090, Lynne W Moore, Greenville, 3:38:15.

3141, Kari Olson, Madison, 3:38:35.

7711, Randy W. Bueschel, Whitewater, 3:38:40.

3166, Judith A. Gundersen, Madison, 3:38:45.

7733, Brian Hayman, Fitchburg, 3:38:52.

7737, Carsten Rou, Shorewood, 3:38:54.

7748, Albert Schmidt, Appleton, 3:38:57.

3256, Christina Carson, Madison, 3:39:17.

7835, Tim M Buchkowski, Plover, 3:39:27.

3289, Cameron Meunier, New Berlin, 3:39:30.

7839, Kevin Meunier, New Berlin, 3:39:30.

3342, Stephanie L Hoff, Somerset, 3:39:49.

3344, Krista F Krenz, Stevens Point, 3:39:50.

7905, Robb Linnemanstons, Mequon, 3:40:02.

3418, Quincy Suckow, Wausau, 3:40:14.

3424, Lisa D. Dambach, Janesville, 3:40:16.

7982, Bob Ansheles, Madison, 3:40:47.

3522, Melissa S Haas, Eau Claire, 3:40:53.

8023, Steve Barczi, Madison, 3:41:07.

3566, Kelle M. Peterson, Oregon, 3:41:09.

3602, Cheryl E. Truesdale, Elkhorn, 3:41:24.

3650, Ashley M. Scharrer, Milwaukee, 3:41:36.

3652, Krista N Lawell, Baileys Harbor, 3:41:37.

8109, Chris K Pollack, Muskego, 3:41:46.

8132, Jeff Johnston, Deer Park, 3:42:01.

3748, Kathryn Waldron, Green Bay, 3:42:19.

3751, Amy N Silvestri, Kohler, 3:42:20.

3780, Mandi J. Jacquinot, Platteville, 3:42:35.

8192, Stan R. Nesler, Shorewood, 3:42:36.

8193, Alexander P. Fraser, Shorewood, 3:42:36.

3798, Erin M. Opgenorth, Madison, 3:42:42.

8235, Darren Standorf, Elk Mound, 3:42:54.

3837, Angela Frey, Waukesha, 3:42:55.

3894, Jamie M Arentz, Eau Claire, 3:43:22.

3920, Katherine D. Travnicek, Ashwaubenon, 3:43:33.

3963, Kathy Tierney, Madison, 3:43:49.

8345, John E. Cherf, Waunakee, 3:43:55.

8348, Thomas Dorn, Waunakee, 3:43:55.

3990, Eva Brooks, Mequon, 3:43:57.

4009, Kayla M Gaulke, River Falls, 3:44:04.

8408, Don P Schoberg, New Berlin, 3:44:21.

4045, Megan Westhoff, Hudson, 3:44:21.

4071, Suzanne M. Ferrara, Hudson, 3:44:32.

4078, Mary E Wiczynski, Milwaukee, 3:44:34.

4102, Chelsea R. Gilbertson, Shorewood, 3:44:47.

4132, Kimberly A. Mackowski, Shorewood, 3:45:00.

8534, James Lodermeier, New Berlin, 3:45:37.

8542, Kevin D Dick, Genoa City, 3:45:41.

4297, Gail M. White, Beaver Dam, 3:46:13.

8613, Philip A. Yazbak, Appleton, 3:46:23.

4335, Julie Fulton, Waunakee, 3:46:26.

4343, Kathryn Kuester, Madison, 3:46:30.

4353, Susanne T Treiber, Madison, 3:46:32.

8681, Gregory Melgares, Oconomowoc, 3:46:58.

4429, Kathie Z Norman, Sheboygan, 3:47:15.

4477, Colleen Hasse, West Bend, 3:47:39.

4534, Helaine Hickson, Milwaukee, 3:48:02.

4537, Catherine Campion, New Berlin, 3:48:05.

8820, Juan Z Martinez, Caledonia, 3:48:14.

4568, Maria Decremer, Janesville, 3:48:21.

8859, Jim A. Dietsche, De Pere, 3:48:28.

8863, Kevin M. Drechsel, Eau Claire, 3:48:30.

8886, Roy L. Pirrung, Kohler, 3:48:43.

8908, Thomas Sawyer, Mcfarland, 3:48:52.

4651, Jessica Clegg, Grafton, 3:48:57.

4660, Diana Karls, Dane, 3:48:59.

8964, Mark Meunier, Sussex, 3:49:12.

4731, Brynn A. Devine, New Berlin, 3:49:27.

4777, Anne Sacotte, Hartford, 3:49:47.

4851, Yoon Chun, Oneida, 3:50:22.

4859, Linda Britz, Whitefish Bay, 3:50:25.

4878, Tammy S Zyduck, Waukesha, 3:50:32.

4900, Tammy L. Pacholke, Rice Lake, 3:50:41.

9120, Robert Norman, Sheboygan, 3:51:02.

4976, Abby M. Studinger, Madison, 3:51:14.

4978, Isabela Sardas, Mequon, 3:51:14.

4982, Michelle L. Tanem, South Milwaukee, 3:51:16.

9194, Paul S. Steder, Menomonee Falls, 3:51:44.

5054, Nancy Mccoy, Tomah, 3:51:53.

5066, Jill Buchinger, Appleton, 3:51:58.

5091, Jean M. Duval, Cottage Grove, 3:52:11.

9262, Gary M. Dobrzynski, Greenfield, 3:52:29.

9285, Richard F Fossen Jr., Minocqua, 3:52:41.

9305, Colin Beveridge, Whitewater, 3:52:51.

5196, Melissa S. Blair, Milwaukee, 3:52:56.

5258, Jolene M. Wilson, Sturgeon Bay, 3:53:25.

9368, Ronn Blaha, Waukesha, 3:53:25.

5259, Deb Blaha, Waukesha, 3:53:25.

5303, Wendy E. Bowe, Middleton, 3:53:43.

9405, Benjamin Perelman, Brookfield, 3:53:46.

5316, Phyllis M Sill, Beloit, 3:53:49.

9449, James P Gahart, Waukesha, 3:54:07.

5405, Lisa Janty, Cumberland, 3:54:29.

5412, Lucille Spoerk, Muskego, 3:54:34.

9517, Roland C. Woodward, Jr., Fond Du Lac, 3:54:49.

9551, Jim Lemke, Fort Atkinson, 3:55:23.

5538, Katie Peterson, Brookfield, 3:55:24.

5539, Molly S. Peterson, Brookfield, 3:55:24.

5555, Cynthia L Docter, Wauwatosa, 3:55:30.

9563, Andy T. Heldt, Appleton, 3:55:32.

5644, Kelly Schroeder, Appleton, 3:56:15.

5647, Dana Foucault, Delavan, 3:56:16.

9646, Walter N. Fountain, Green Bay, 3:56:23.

5672, Mary C. Gorski, Milwaukee, 3:56:31.

9664, Frank C Deguire, Brookfield, 3:56:33.

9678, Donald W. Smith, Pleasant Prairie, 3:56:39.

5708, Erin R. Smith, Whitefish Bay, 3:56:52.

5805, Therese J. Kern, Wind Lake, 3:57:36.

9788, Patrick J. Hennessy, Washburn, 3:57:47.

5857, Laura O'Flaherty, La Crosse, 3:58:03.

9823, Keith Lengling, New Berlin, 3:58:09.

5873, Mary Junk, Manitowoc, 3:58:13.

5880, Megan Quello, Waunakee, 3:58:17.

5931, Marie Ruetten, Sauk City, 3:58:40.

5949, Laurie Winkelman, Appleton, 3:58:50.

9928, Joseph T. Botticelli, Green Bay, 3:59:17.

6015, Lisa Polenske, Milwaukee, 3:59:22.

6080, Rachel Johnson, Rice Lake, 3:59:56.

6094, Kristen A Cogswell, Shorewood, 4:00:07.

6109, Lindsey A Kreske, Waukesha, 4:00:15.

6154, Jacqueline J Fairbairn, Shawano, 4:00:40.

6172, Lori Suarez, Dousman, 4:00:52.

6238, Charlotte A. Reddeman, Poynette, 4:01:43.

6240, Nicki Inman, Muskego, 4:01:43.

6265, Kristen L. Capogrossi, Madison, 4:01:57.

6276, Kelli Mutschler, Hudson, 4:02:04.

10124, Richard L. Burnside, Hartland, 4:02:25.

6315, Jennifer J. Rees, Chippewa Falls, 4:02:33.

6321, Stephanie Stetson, Madison, 4:02:37.

6341, Laurel Osmond, Waukesha, 4:02:54.

6364, Marianne Koch, Greenfield, 4:03:11.

6365, Abigail Algiers, Shorewood, 4:03:11.

6368, Karen S Schmitt, Juneau, 4:03:14.

6386, Judy A Willoughby, Lake Nebagamon, 4:03:30.

6402, Sandy Ruef, Madison, 4:03:44.

10244, Steve Wieckert, Appleton, 4:04:49.

6499, Kathleen M. Quigley, Sheboygan Falls, 4:04:50.

6526, Shari M Olson, Brule, 4:05:15.

6584, Michelle Lanouette, Wauwatosa, 4:06:01.

6619, Danielle Sabin, Waukesha, 4:06:34.

6705, Deborah Markos, Onalaska, 4:07:53.

6739, Carrie L. Harris, Milwaukee, 4:08:45.

10425, David T Bernhardt, Madison, 4:11:07.

10514, F Robert Russo, Jr., Janesville, 4:16:59.

6889, Karrine L. Spiller, Oshkosh, 4:18:36.

6924, Jean Rusch, Fond Du Lac, 4:22:56.

6929, Sarah M Petrick, Milwaukee, 4:23:41.

6933, Nora C Morrey, Cottage Grove, 4:24:47.

10620, Michael P Scott, Janesville, 4:32:00.

10621, Jack Hoffman, Oconomowoc, 4:32:16.

10637, Gary Krenz, Fox Point, 4:41:36.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index