Fight Schedule

Updated: April 30, 2014, 12:26 AM ET
Associated Press

May 1

At Hialeah (Fla.) Park Race Track (ESPN2), Robert Garcia vs. Victor Cayo, 10, welterweights; Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Rogelio Medina, 10, middleweights.

May 2

At the Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas (FS1), Jesus Cuellar vs. Rico Ramos, 12, for Cuellar's interim WBA World featherweight title; Mickey Bey Jr. vs. Alan Herrera, 10, lightweights; Ryan Davis vs. Ishe Smith, 10, light middleweights.

May 3

At Cebu City, Philippines, Johnreil Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes, 12, for Casimero's IBF junior flyweight title; Harmonito Dela Torre vs. Gadwin Tubigon, 12, super featherweights.

At the MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas (SHO), Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Marcos Maidana, 12, for Mayweather's WBC-WBA Super World welterweight titles; Amir Khan vs. Luis Collazo, 12, welterweights; Adrian Broner vs. Carlos Molina, 10, junior welterweights; J'Leon Love vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 10, super middleweights.

May 7

At Osaka, Japan, Amnat Ruenroeng vs. Kazuto Ioka, 12, for Ruenroeng's IBF flyweight title; Katsunari Takayama vs. Shin Ono, 12, for Takayama's IBF strawweight title.

May 10

At La Guaira, Venezuela, Johan Perez vs. Fernando Monte de Oca, 12, for Perez's interim WBA World light welterweight title.

At The Galen Center, Los Angeles (ESPN), Bermane Stiverne vs. Chris Arreola, 12, for the vacant WBC heavyweight title; Eric Molina vs. DaVarryl Williamson, 10, heavyweights.

May 16

At Foxwoods, Mashantucket, Conn. (SHO), Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Tyler Asseltine, 10, super featherweights.

At Montreal (ESPN2), Delvin Rodriguez vs. Joachim Alcine, 10, light middleweights.

May 17

At the Forum, Inglewood, Calif. (HBO), Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado, 12, WBO welterweight eliminator.

May 23

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), Brandon Adams vs. Willie Monroe Jr., 10, "Boxcino" middleweight final; Petr Petrov vs. Fernando Carcamo, 10, "Boxcino" lightweight final.

May 24

At Bell Centre, Montreal (SHO), Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara, 12, for Stevenson's WBC light heavyweight title; Julian Williams vs. Michael Medina, 10, light middleweights; Mikael Zewski vs. Prince Doku Jr., 10, for the vacant NABF welterweight title; Artur Beterbiev vs. Jeff Lacey, 10, light heavyweights; Eleider Alvarez vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic, 10, for the vacant WBC Silver light heavyweight title; David Lemieux vs. Fernando Guerrero, 10, middleweights; Jermell Charlo vs. Charlie Ota, 10, junior middleweights.

At American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas (HBO), Bryant Jennings vs. Mike Perez, 12, WBC heavyweight eliminator; Daniel Geale vs. Matthew Macklin, 10, middleweights; Edwin Rodriguez vs. Marcus Johnson, 10, super middleweights.

At Tuxtla Gutierrez, Mexico, David Sanchez vs. Breilor Teran, 12, for the vacant WBA junior bantamweight title.

At Acapulco, Mexico, Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Clive Atwell, 12, for Gonzalez's WBC featherweight title.

May 31

At Macao, China, Simpiwe Vetyeka vs. Nonito Donaire, 12, for Vetyeka's WBA Super World-IBO featherweight titles; Nicholas Walters vs. Alejandro Perez, 12, for Walters' WBA World featherweight title; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Alexander Miskirtchian, 12, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title; Chris Avalos vs. Yasutaka Ishimoto, 12, IBF junior featherweight eliminator.

At Krefeld, Germany, Felix Sturm vs. Sam Soliman, 12, for Sturm's IBF middleweight title.

At Wembley Stadium, London (HBO), Carl Froch vs. George Groves, 12, for Froch's IBF-WBA super middleweight title; Jamie McDonnell vs. Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat, 12, for the vacant WBA World bantamweight title; Kevin Mitchell vs. Ghislan Maduma, 12, lightweights; James DeGale vs. Brandon Gonzales, 12, super middleweights.

At Mexico City, Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Carlos Cuadras, 12, for Rungvisai's WBC super flyweight title.

June 1

At Moscow, Dmitry Chudinov vs. Patrick Nielsen, 12, for Chudinov's interim WBA World middleweight title.

June 5

At The House of Blues, Boston (FS1), Logan McGuinness vs. Mike Oliver, 10, for McGuinness' NABA Super Featherweight Title.

June 6

At Verona, N.Y. (SHO), Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Nick Brinson, 10, middleweights.

June 7

At Moscow, Richar Abril vs. Eduard Troyanovsky, 12, for Abril's WBA World lightweight title.

At Madison Square Garden, New York (PPV), Sergio Martinez vs. Miguel Cotto, 12, for Martinez's WBC middleweight title; Jorge Melendez vs. Yuri Foreman, 12, light middleweights; Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Marvin Sonsona, 10, featherweights; Andy Lee vs. John Jackson 10, middleweights.

June 14

At Newcastle, England, Stuart Hall vs. Paul Butler, 12, for Hall's IBF bantamweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO), Demetrius Andrade vs. Brian Rose, 12, for Andrade's WBO junior middleweight title; Ruslan Provodnikov vs. Chris Algieri, 12, for Provodnikov's WBO junior welterweight title.

June 21

At Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (NBCSN), Anatoliy Dudchenko vs. Nadjib Mohammedi, 12, IBF light heavyweight eliminator.

July 12

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (SHO), Erislany Lara vs. Saul Alvarez, 12, middleweights.

July 19

At the Forum, Inglewood, Calif. (PPV), Gennady Golovkin vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr., 12, super middleweights.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.