Fight Schedule

Updated: July 25, 2014, 8:37 AM ET
Associated Press

July 26

At Madison Square Garden, New York (HBO), Gennady Golovkin vs. Daniel Geale, 12, for Golovkin's WBA Super World-IBO middleweight titles; Bryant Jennings vs. Mike Perez, 12, WBC heavyweight title eliminator; Ola Afolabi vs. Anthony Caputo Smith, 12, for Afolabi's IBO cruiserweight title.

Aug. 1

At Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, Wash. (ESPN2), Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Gabriel Campillo, 12, light heavyweights; Andre Dirrell vs. Renan St Juste, 10, super middleweights.

Aug. 2

At Revel Resort, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO) Sergey Kovalev vs. Blake Caparello, 12, for Kovalev's WBO cruiserweight title; Isaac Chilemba vs. Cory Cummings, 10, cruiserweights.

At Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas (HBO), Brandon Rios vs. Diego Gabriel Chaves, 12, welterweights; Jessie Vargas vs. Anton Novikov, 12, for Vargas' WBA World junior welterweight title.

Aug. 7

At American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas (FS1), Jerry Belmontes vs. Abner Cotto, 10, junior lightweights.

Aug. 8

At CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh (FS1), James Stevenson vs. Samual Vasquez, 12, for the vacant USBA welterweight title.

At Churchill County Fairgrounds, Fallon, Nev. (ESPN2), Willie Nelson vs. Luis Grajeda, 10, junior middleweights.

Aug. 9

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Daniel Jacobs vs. Jarrod Fletcher, 12, for the vacant WBA World middleweight title; Lamont Peterson vs. Edgar Santana, 12, for Peterson's IBF junior welterweight title; Danny Garcia vs. Rod Salka, 12, for Garcia's WBC-WBA Super World junior welterweight titles.

At Sands Bethlehem (Pa.) (NBCSN), Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Derric Rossy, 10, heavyweights; Vasily Lepikhin vs. Robert Berridge, 10, cruiserweights.

At Ica, Peru, Nehomar Cermeno vs. Carlos Zambrano, 12, for Cermeno's interim WBA World junior featherweight title.

At Monterrey, Mexico, Katsunari Takayama vs. Francisco Rodriguez, Jr., 12, for Takayama's IBF-WBO minimumweight titles.

Aug. 15

At Chumash Resort Casino, Santa Ynez, Calif. (ESPN2), Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov, 12, lightweights.

Aug. 16

At Erfurt, Germany, Yoan Pable Hernandez vs. Firat Arslan, 12, for Hernandez's IBF cruiserweight title.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (SHO), Shawn Porter vs. Kell Brook, 12, for Porter's IBF welterweight title; Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12, for Bika's WBC super middleweight title; Omar Figueroa vs. Daniel Estrada, 12, for Figueroa's WBC lightweight title.

Aug. 22

At Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, Calif. (ESPN2), Austin Trout vs. Daniel Dawson, 10, junior middleweights.

Aug. 23

At Tecate, Mexico, Javier Mendoza vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales, 12, for the vacant IBF light flyweight title.

Sept. 5

At Tokyo, Japan, Akira Yaegashi vs. Roman Gonzalez, 12, for Yaegashi's WBC flyweight title; Naoya Inoue vs. Samartlek Kokietgym, 12, for Inoue's WBC junior flyweight title.

Sept. 6

At Hamburg, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-WBO-IBO-WBA Super World heavyweight titles.

At Belfast, Northern Ireland, Kiko Martinez vs. Carl Frampton, 12, for Martinez's IBF super bantamweight title.

At U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati (SHO), Lucas Martin Matthysse vs. Michael Perez, 12, junior welterweights.

At Mexico City, Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Giovani Segura, 12, for Estrada's WBA Super World and WBO flyweight titles.

Sept. 13

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Floyd Mayweather, Jr. vs. Marcos Rene Maidana, 12, for Mayweather's WBA Super World and WBC welterweight titles.

Sept. 20

At Helsinki, Finland, Richar Abril vs. Edis Tatli, 12, for Abril's WBA World lightweight title.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.