Fight Schedule

Updated: August 6, 2014, 5:55 PM ET
Associated Press

Aug. 7

At American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas (FS1), Jerry Belmontes vs. Abner Cotto, 10, junior lightweights.

Aug. 8

At CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh (FS1), James Stevenson vs. Samual Vasquez, 12, for the vacant USBA welterweight title.

At Churchill County Fairgrounds, Fallon, Nev. (ESPN2), Willie Nelson vs. Luis Grajeda, 10, junior middleweights.

Aug. 9

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Daniel Jacobs vs. Jarrod Fletcher, 12, for the vacant WBA World middleweight title; Lamont Peterson vs. Edgar Santana, 12, for Peterson's IBF junior welterweight title; Danny Garcia vs. Rod Salka, 12, for Garcia's WBC-WBA Super World junior welterweight titles.

At Sands Bethlehem (Pa.) (NBCSN), Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Derric Rossy, 10, heavyweights; Vasily Lepikhin vs. Robert Berridge, 10, cruiserweights.

At Ica, Peru, Nehomar Cermeno vs. Carlos Zambrano, 12, for Cermeno's interim WBA World junior featherweight title.

At Monterrey, Mexico, Katsunari Takayama vs. Francisco Rodriguez, Jr., 12, for Takayama's IBF-WBO minimumweight titles.

Aug. 15

At Chumash Resort Casino, Santa Ynez, Calif. (ESPN2), Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov, 12, lightweights; Jose Pedraza vs. Juan Carlos Martinez, 10, super featherweights.

Aug. 16

At Erfurt, Germany, Yoan Pable Hernandez vs. Firat Arslan, 12, for Hernandez's IBF cruiserweight title.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (SHO), Shawn Porter vs. Kell Brook, 12, for Porter's IBF welterweight title; Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12, for Bika's WBC super middleweight title; Omar Figueroa vs. Daniel Estrada, 12, for Figueroa's WBC lightweight title.

Aug. 22

At Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, Calif. (ESPN2), Austin Trout vs. Daniel Dawson, 10, junior middleweights.

At Fairfield, Calif. (FS1, Manuel Avila vs. Sergio Frias, 10, junior featherweights.

Aug. 23

At Tecate, Mexico, Javier Mendoza vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales, 12, for the vacant IBF light flyweight title.

Aug. 26

At Shanghai, China, Randy Petalcorin vs. Wisanu Kokietgym, 12, for vacant WBA interim junior flyweight title; Ik Yang vs. Sukkasem Kietyongyuth, 10, junior welterweights.

Sept. 5

At Tokyo, Japan, Akira Yaegashi vs. Roman Gonzalez, 12, for Yaegashi's WBC flyweight title; Naoya Inoue vs. Samartlek Kokietgym, 12, for Inoue's WBC junior flyweight title.

Sept. 6

At Hamburg, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-WBO-IBO-WBA Super World heavyweight titles.

At Belfast, Northern Ireland, Kiko Martinez vs. Carl Frampton, 12, for Martinez's IBF super bantamweight title.

At U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati (SHO), Adrien Broner vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 12, super lightweights; Lucas Martin Matthysse vs. Michael Perez, 12, junior welterweights.

At Mexico City, Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Giovani Segura, 12, for Estrada's WBA Super World and WBO flyweight titles.

Sept. 10

At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand, Amnat Ruenroeng vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12, for Ruenroeng's IBF flyweight title.

Sept. 13

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Floyd Mayweather, Jr. vs. Marcos Rene Maidana, 12, for Mayweather's WBA Super World and WBC welterweight titles.

Sept. 20

At Helsinki, Finland, Richar Abril vs. Edis Tatli, 12, for Abril's WBA World lightweight title.

Sept. 26

At Mesquite, Texas (FS1), Anselmo Moreno vs. Juan Carlos Payano, 12, for Moreno's WBA Super bantamweight title.

Sept. 27

At Moscow, Krzystof Wlodarczyk vs. Grigory Drozd, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title; Denis Lebedev vs. Pawel Kolodziej, 12, for Lebedev's WBA cruiserweight title.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.