Fight Schedule

Updated: October 14, 2012, 12:17 AM ET
Associated Press

Oct. 27

At Tokyo International Forum, Takahiro Ao vs. Gamaliel Diaz, 12, for Ao's WBC super featherweight title.

At CSKA, Moscow, Denis Lebedev, vs. Guillermo Jones vs. 12, for Lebedev's WBA World cruiserweight title.

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (HBO), Miguel Vazquez vs. Marvin Quintero, 12, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title; Thomas Dulorme vs. Luis Carlos Abregu, 10, welterweights; Mauricio Herrera vs. Karim Mayfield, 10, junior welterweights.

Nov. 3

At Xebio Arena, Sendai, Japan, Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Tomas Rojas, 12, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title; Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Nestor Narvaes, 12, for Igarashi's WBC flyweight title.

At Bell Centre, Montreal, Lucian Bute vs. Denis Grachev, 12, for Bute's NABF light heavyweight title; Pier-Olivier Cote vs. Ali Chebah, 12, for Cote's IBF Inter-Continental junior welterweight title.

At Cosmopolitan Resort, Las Vegas (SHO), Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12, for the vacant WBA World lightweight title.

Nov. 9

At Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Singapore, Chris John vs. Chonlatarn Piriapinyo, 12, for John's WBA Super featherweight title.

Nov. 10

At O2 World Arena, Hamburg, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Mariusz Wach, 12, for Klitschko's WBA-WBO-IBF heavyweight titles.

At Wynn Resort, Las Vegas (HBO), Vanes Martirosyan vs. Erislandy Lara, 12, junior middleweights.

At Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif., Brian Viloria, vs. Hernan Marquez, 12, for the WBA Super World and WBO flyweight titles.

At Staples Center, Los Angeles (SHO), Abner Mares vs. Anselmo Moreno, 12, for Mares' WBC super bantamweight title; Alfredo Angulo vs. Raul Casarez, 10, junior middleweights; Nathan Cleverly vs. Ryan Coyne, 12, for the WBO light heavyweight title.

Nov. 17

At Capital FM Arena, Nottingham, England, Carl Froch vs. Yusaf Mack, 12, for Froch's IBF super middleweight title.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Adrien Broner vs. Antonio DeMarco, 12, for Broner's WBC lightweight title.

Nov. 24

At Manchester, England, Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko, 10, welterweights; Scott Quigg vs. Rendell Munroe, 12, for vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title; Sergey Rabchenko vs. Cedric Vitu, 12, for Rabchenko's European junior middleweight title; Gary Buckland vs. Stephen Foster Jr., 12, for Buckland's British junior lightweight title.

Dec. 1

At Madison Square Garden, New York (SHO), Austin Trout vs. Miguel Cotto, 12, for Trout's WBA super welterweight title.

Dec. 4

At Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Japan, Hugo Ruiz vs. Koki Kameda, 12, for the WBA World bantamweight title.

Dec. 8

At BOXEN, Herning, Denmark, Brian Magee vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for the vacant WBA World super middleweight title.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, 12, welterweights.


Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index