Fight Schedule

Updated: November 4, 2012, 6:32 PM ET
Associated Press

Nov. 9

At Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Singapore, Chris John vs. Chonlatarn Piriapinyo, 12, for John's WBA Super featherweight title.

At Indio, Calif. (SHO), Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev, 10, featherweights.

Nov. 10

At O2 World Arena, Hamburg, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Mariusz Wach, 12, for Klitschko's WBA-WBO-IBF heavyweight titles; Denis Boytsov vs. Konstantin Airich, 10, heavyweights; Rafal Jackiewicz vs. Rick Godding, 10, welterweights.

At Wynn Resort, Las Vegas (HBO), Vanes Martirosyan vs. Erislandy Lara, 12, WBC super welterweight title elimination; Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Jonathan Barros, 10, junior lightweights.

At Staples Center, Los Angeles (SHO), Abner Mares vs. Anselmo Moreno, 12, for Mares' WBC super bantamweight title; Alfredo Angulo vs. Raul Casarez, 10, junior middleweights; Victor Zaleta vs. Leo Santa Cruz, 12, for Zaleta's IBF bantamweight title; Nathan Cleverly vs. Ryan Coyne, 12, for the WBO light heavyweight title.

Nov. 16

At Hallandale, Fla. (SHO), Omar Henry vs. James De La Rosa, 10, junior middleweights; Angelo Santana vs. Juan Garcia, 10, lightweights.

Nov. 17

At Capital FM Arena, Nottingham, England, Carl Froch vs. Yusaf Mack, 12, for Froch's IBF super middleweight title; Tony Bellew vs. Roberto Bolonti, 12, light heavyweights.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Adrien Broner vs. Antonio DeMarco, 12, for Broner's WBC lightweight title; Seth Mitchell vs. Johnathon Banks, 12, heavyweights.

At Los Angeles, Hernan Marquez vs. Brian Viloria, 12, WBA/WBO flyweight unification; Roman Gonzalez vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12, for Gonzalez's WBA junior flyweight title.

Nov. 24

At Manchester Arena, Manchester, England, Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko, 10, welterweights; Scott Quigg vs. Rendell Munroe, 12, for vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title; Sergey Rabchenko vs. Cedric Vitu, 12, for Rabchenko's European junior middleweight title; Gary Buckland vs. Stephen Foster Jr., 12, for Buckland's British junior lightweight title.

At Ontario, Calif. (HBO), Robert Guerrero vs. Andre Berto, 12, for Guerrero's WBC interim welterweight title; Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12, for the vacant WBA lightweight title; Carlos Quintana vs. Keith Thurman, 10, junior middleweights.

Nov. 30

At Sunrise, Fla., Joan Guzman vs. Khabib Allakhverdiev, 12, for the vacant WBA junior welterweight title.

Dec. 1

At Madison Square Garden, New York (SHO), Austin Trout vs. Miguel Cotto, 12, for Trout's WBA super welterweight title.

Dec. 4

At Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Japan, Koki Kameda vs. Hugo Ruiz 12, for Kameda's WBA World bantamweight title.

Dec. 8

At BOXEN, Herning, Denmark, Brian Magee vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for the vacant WBA World super middleweight title.

At Kingston, Jamaica, Nicholas Walters vs. Daulis Prescott, 12, for the vacant WBA featherweight title.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, 12, welterweights.

At McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia (NBCSN), Bryant Jennings vs. Bowie Tupou, 12, for Jennings' USBA heavyweight title; Jerry Belmontes vs. Teon Kennedy, 10, junior lightweights.

Dec. 15

At Houston (HBO), Nonito Donaire vs. Jorge Arce, 12, for Donaire's WBO junior featherweight title.

At Los Angeles Sports Arena (SHO), Amir Khan vs. Carlos Molina, 12, junior welterweights.

Dec. 31

At Tokyo, Takashi Uchiyama vs. Bryan Vasquez, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA junior lightweight title; Yota Sato vs. Ryo Akaho, 12, for Sato's WBC junior bantamweight title; Tepparith Kokietgym vs. Kohei Kono, 12, for Kokietgym's WBA junior bantamweight title.

At Osaka, Japan, Ryo Miyazaki vs. Pornsawan Porpramok, 12, for the vacant WBA strawweight title.


Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index