Fight Schedule

Updated: December 7, 2012, 12:21 AM ET
Associated Press

Dec. 7

At The Civic Center, Kissimmee, Fla., Glenn Porras vs. Jose Nieves, 12, for the WBO Intercontinental bantamweight title; Yordenis Ugas vs. Corme Rivera, 10, junior welterweights.

Dec. 8

At BOXEN, Herning, Denmark, Brian Magee vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for the vacant WBA World super middleweight title.

At National Indoor Arena, Kingston, Jamaica, Nicholas Walters vs. Daulis Prescott, 12, for the vacant WBA featherweight title.

At McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia (NBCSN), Bryant Jennings vs. Bowie Tupou, 12, for Jennings' USBA heavyweight title; Jerry Belmontes vs. Teon Kennedy, 10, junior lightweights.

At Resorts World Casino, New York, Vinny Maddalone vs. Byron Polley, 10, heavyweights.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, 12, welterweights; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Michael Farenas, 12, for the vacant WBA interim junior lightweight title; Miguel Vazquez vs. Mercito Gesta, 12, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title; Javier Fortuna vs. Patrick Hyland, 12, for the vacant WBA interim featherweight title.

Dec. 15

At Nuremberg, Germany, Arthur Abraham vs. Mehdi Bouadla, 12, for Abraham's WBO super middleweight title.

At London, Ricky Burns vs. Jose Ocampo, 12, for Burns' WBO lightweight title.

At San Miguel de Tucuman, Argentina, Omar Narvaez vs. David Quijano, 12, for Narvaez's WBO junior bantamweight title.

At Toyota Center, Houston (HBO), Nonito Donaire vs. Jorge Arce, 12, for Donaire's WBO junior featherweight title; Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym, 12, for Rigondeaux's WBA junior featherweight title.

At Los Angeles Sports Arena (SHO), Amir Khan vs. Carlos Molina, 12, junior welterweights; Alfredo Angulo vs. Jorge Silva, 10, junior middleweights; Deontay Wilder vs. Kelvin Price, 10, heavyweights; Shawn Porter vs. Julio Diaz, 10, welterweights.

At Los Angeles (CBS), Leo Santa Cruz vs. Alberto Guevara, 12, for Santa Cruz's IBF bantamweight title.

Dec. 17

At Myakino, Russia, Denis Lebedev vs. Santander Silgado, 12, for Lebedev's WBA cruiserweight title; Grigory Drozd vs. Jean Marc Monrose, 10, cruiserweights.

Dec. 22

At Kobe, Japan, Malcolm Tunacao vs. Christian Esquivel, 12, WBC bantamweight eliminator; Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Arturo Santos Reyes, 10, featherweights.

At Bethlehem, Pa. (NBC), Tomasz Adamek vs. Steve Cunningham, 12, heavyweights.

Dec. 31

At Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Takashi Uchiyama vs. Bryan Vasquez, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA junior lightweight title; Yota Sato vs. Ryo Akaho, 12, for Sato's WBC junior bantamweight title; Tepparith Kokietgym vs. Kohei Kono, 12, for Kokietgym's WBA junior bantamweight title.

At Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Japan, Ryo Miyazaki vs. Pornsawan Porpramok, 12, for the vacant WBA strawweight title; Kazuto Ioka vs. Jose Rodriguez, 12, for vacant WBA junior flyweight title.

Jan. 4

At Miami (ESPN2), Rances Barthelemy vs. Arash Usmanee, 10, junior lightweights; Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Derrick Ennis, 10, junior middleweights.

Jan. 11

At TBA (ESPN2), John Molina Jr. vs. Dannie Williams, 12, lightweights.

At Indio, Calif. (SHO), Ronny Rios vs. Rico Ramos, 10, featherweights.

Jan. 19

At New York (HBO), Orlando Salido vs. Miguel Angel Garcia, 12, for Salido's WBO featherweight title; Gennady Golovkin vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12, for Golovkin's WBA middleweight title; Roman Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 12, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title.

At TBA (SHO), Devon Alexander vs. Kell Brook, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title.

At Uncasville, Conn. (NBCSN), Gabriel Campillo vs. Sergey Kovalev, 10, light heavyweights.

Jan. 26

At Galen Center, Los Angeles (HBO), Andre Ward vs. Kelly Pavlik, 12, for Ward's WBA and WBC super middleweight titles; Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne, 10, heavyweights.

Jan. 30

At Sydney Entertainment Centre, Australia, Daniel Geale, vs. Anthony Mundine, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title.


Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index