Fight Schedule

Updated: March 26, 2013, 10:33 PM ET
Associated Press

March 27

At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, Javier Fortuna, vs. Miguel Zamudio, 12, for Fortuna's interim WBA World featherweight title.

March 29

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), Brian Vera vs. Donatas Bondoravas, 12, middleweights; Jackson Junior vs. Umberto Savigne, 12, for Junior's WBO Latino light heavyweight title.

March 30

At Liverpool, England, Tony Bellew vs. Isaac Chilemba, 12, WBC light heavyweight eliminator; Derry Mathews vs. Anthony Crolla, 12, for the vacant Commonwealth lightweight title.

At Monte Carlo, Monaco, Gennady Golovkin vs. Nobuhiro Ishida, 12, for Golovkin's WBA World and IBO middleweight titles; Edwin Rodriguez vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna, 10, super middleweights; Zolt Erdei vs. Denis Grachev, 10, light heavyweights; Sergei Rabchenko vs. Adriano Nicchi, 12, for Rabchenko's European junior middleweight title.

At Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas (HBO), Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado, 12, for the vacant WBO interim junior werlterweight title; Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott, 12, for Allakhverdiev's WBA World junior welterweight title.

At Guasave, Mexico, Mario Rodriguez vs. Katsunari Takayama, 12, for Rodriguez's IBF minimumweight title; Raul Garcia vs. Pedro Guevara, 12, junior flyweights.

April 5

At the Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, Calif. (ESPN2), Marvin Quintero vs. Ameth Diaz, 12, IBF featherweight eliminator.

April 6

At Macao, China, Brian Viloria, vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12, for Viloria's WBA Super World and WBO flyweight titles; Roman Martinez vs. Diego Magdaleno, 12, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title; Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Yasutako Ishimoto, 12, junior featherweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. Javier Francisco Maciel, 10, junior middleweights.

April 7

At Osaka, Japan, Koki Kameda vs. Yonfrez Parejo, 12, for Kameda's WBA World bantamweight title.

April 8

At Tokyo, Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Malcolm Tunacao, 12, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title; Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12, for Igarashi's WBC flyweight title; Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takashi Miura, 12, for Diaz's WBC super featherweight title.

April 12

At Shelton, Wash. (ESPN2), Brandon Gonzalez vs. Will Rosinsky, 10, super middleweights.

April 13

At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, Javier Fortuna vs. Miguel Zamudio, 12, for Fortuna's WBA interim featherweight title.

At Radio City Music Hall, New York (HBO), Nonito Donaire vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12, for Donaire's WBO and Rigondeaux's WBA Super World junior featherweight titles.

At the American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas (FSN) Juan Diaz vs. Pipino Cuevas Jr., 10, lightweights.

At Las Vegas, Xiong Zhao Zhong vs. Carlos Ortega, 12, for Xiong's WBC minimumweight title.

April 14

At Jakarta, Indonesia, Chris John vs. Satoshi Hosono, 12, for John's WBA Suoer World featherweight title.

April 20

At London, Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12, for Burns' WBO and Vazquez's IBF lightweight title titles; Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12, for Cleverly's WBO light heavyweight title.

At Madison Square Garden Theater, New York (NBC), Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham, 12, IBF heavyweight eliminator.

At Alamodome, San Antonio (SHO), Saul Alvarez vs. Austin Trout, 12, for Alvarez's WBC and Trout's WBA Super World junior middleweight titles.

At Mexcio City, Victor Terrazas vs. Cristian Mijares, 12, for the vacant WBC super bantamweight title.

April 27

At Motorpoint Arena, Sheffield, England (SHO), Amir Khan vs. Julio Diaz, 12, welterweights.

At Buenos Aires, Argentina (HBO), Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Martinez's WBC middleweight title; Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Antonin Decarie, 12, welterweights; Gary Buckland vs. Fernando David Saucedo, 10, featherweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah, 12, for Garcia's WBC/WBA Super World junior welterweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Fernando Guerrero, 12, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title; Daniel Jacobs vs. Billy Lyell, 10, middleweights.

April 28

At Buenos Aires, Argentina, Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Martinez's WBC World middleweight title; Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Sebastian Ceballos, 12, Abdusalamov's WBC-USNBC heavyweight title.

May 4

At Mannhein, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Francesco Pianeta, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-IBO-WBO-WBA Super World heavyweight titles.

At Las Vegas (PPV), Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Robert Guerrero, 12, for Mayweather's WBC welterweight title; Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Abner Mares, 12, for Ponce De Leon's WBC featherweight title.

May 17

At Crocus City Hall, Myakinino, Russia, Denis Lebedev vs. Guillermo Jones, 12, for Lebedev's WBA World cruiserweight title.

May 18

At Atlantic City, N.J. (SHO), Devon Alexander vs. Kell Brook, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title; Lamont Peterson vs. Lucas Martin Matthysse, 12, for Peterson's IBF light welterweight title.

May 25

At O2 Arena, London (HBO), Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for Froch's IBF and Kessler's WBA World super middleweight titles.

At Bell Centre, Montreal (HBO), Chad Dawson vs. Jean Pascal, 12, for Dawson's WBC light heavyweight title.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index