Fight Schedule

Updated: July 11, 2013, 8:49 AM ET
Associated Press

July 12

At Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas (ESPN2), Chris Avalos vs. Drian Francisco, 10, junior featherweights; Glen Tapia vs. Abie Han, 10, junior middleweights.

July 13

At The Casino, Monte Carlo, Monaco, Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Souleymane M'baye, 12, for Allakhverdiev's WBA World-IBO junior welterweight titles; Max Bursak vs. Prince Arron, 12, for Bursak's European middleweight title; Ilunga Makabu vs. Dmytro Kucher, 12, cruiserweights; Denis Grachev vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 10, light heavyweights.

July 19

At Rockingham Park, Salem, N.H., (ESPN2), Olusegun Ajose vs. Hank Lundy, 10, junior welterweights.

At the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas (SHO), Badou Jack vs. Farah Ennis, 10, super middleweights.

July 20

At Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, Calif. (FSN), Frankie Gomez vs. Demarcus Corley, 10, junior welterweights; Randy Caballero vs. Miguel Robles, 10, junior featherweights.

July 21

At Areneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines, John Riel Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes, 12, for Casimero's IBF junior flyweight title.

July 23

At Tokyo, Koki Kameda vs. John Mark Apolinario, 12, for Kameda's WBA World bantamweight title.

July 26

At Thunder Valley Casino Resort, Lincoln, Calif. (ESPN2), Juan Carlos Burgos vs. Daulis Prescott, 10, junior lightweights; Josenilson Dos Santos vs. Miguel Gonzalez, 10, lightweights.

July 27

At Macau, China (HBO), Evgeny Gradovich vs. Mauricio Munoz, 12, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title; Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Milan Melindo, 12, for Estrada's WBO and WBA Super World flyweight titles; Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Joe Hanks, 10, heavyweights; Genesis Servania vs. Konosuke Tomiyama, 10, super bantamweights.

At San Antonio (SHO), Andre Berto vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 12, welterweights; Omar Figueroa vs. Nihito Arakawa, 12, for the interim WBC lightweight title; Diego Chaves vs. Keith Thurman, 12, for the interim WBA World welterweight title.

Aug. 1

At Bangkok, Thailand, Kompayak Porpramuk vs. Koki Eto, 12, for Porpramuk's interim WBA World flyweight title.

Aug. 2

At Buffalo Run Casino, Miami, Okla. (ESPN2), Javier Fortuna vs. Luis Franco, 10, featherweights.

Aug. 3

At Uncasville, Conn. (NBCSN), Curtis Stevens vs. Saul Roman, 10, middleweights; Eddie Chambers vs. Thabisco Mchunu, 10, cruiserweights; Tomasz Adamek vs. Tony Grano, 10, heavyweights; Tomasz Adamek vs. Tony Grano, 10, heavyweights.

Aug. 9

At Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon, Calif. (ESPN2), Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Gerardo Robles, 12, for the vacant IBF Inter-Continental super featherweights title; Rustam Nugaev vs. Jose Hernandez, 10, lightweights.

At Indio, Calif. (SHO), Deontay Wilder vs. Sergei Liakhovich, 10, heavyweights.

Aug. 10

At Panama City, Panama, Anselmo Moreno vs. William Urina, 12, for Moreno's WBA Super World bantamweight title; Oscar Escandon vs. Nehomar Cermeno, 12, for the interim WBA World junior featherweight title.

Aug. 12

At Tokyo, Shinsuke Yamanaka, vs. Jose Nieves, 12, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title; Akira Yaegashi vs. Oscar Blanquet, 12, for Yaegashi's WBC flyweigh title.

Aug. 16

At U.S. Cellular Field, Chicago (ESPN), Andrzej Fonfara vs. Gabriel Campillo, 12, for the IBO light heavyweight title; Artur Szpilka vs. Mike Mollo, 10, heavyweights.

Aug. 17

At Cardiff, Wales (HBO), Nathan Cleverly vs. Sergey Kovalev, 12, for Cleverly's WBO light heavyweight title.

At Revel Resort, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Daniel Geale vs. Darren Barker, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title; Jonathan Romero vs. Kiki Martinez, 12, for Romero's IBF super bantamweight title.

At Cancun, Mexico, Takashi Miura vs. Sergio Thompson, 12, for Miura's WBC junior lightweight title.

Aug. 23

At Bangkok, Thailand, Nobuo Nashiro vs. Denkaosan Kaovichit, 12, for the interim WBA World super flyweight title.

At Las Vegas, Argenis Mendez vs. Arash Usmanee, 12, for Mendez's IBF super featherweight title; Claudio Merrero vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar, 12, for the interim WBA World featherweight title.

Aug. 24

At Donetsk, Ukraine, Stanyslav Kashtanov vs. Jaime Barboza, 12, for the interim WBA World super middleweight title.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (SHO), Abner Mares vs. Jhonny Gonzalez, 12, for Mares' WBC featherweight title; Victor Terrazas vs. Leo Santa Cruz, 12, for Terrazas' WBC junior featherweight title.

Sept. 14

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12, Mayweather's WBA Super World and Alvarez's WBC junior middleweight titles.

Sept. 28

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Miguel Cotto vs. Carlos Molina, 12, junior middleweights.

Oct. 5

At Olimpiyskiy, Moscow, Russia, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-WBA Super World-WBO-IBO heavyweight titles.

Oct. 12

At Las Vegas (PPV), Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, 12, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title; Seanie Monaghan vs. Anthony Caputo-Smith, 10, light heavyweights.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index