Fight Schedule

Updated: September 24, 2013, 5:38 PM ET
Associated Press

Sept. 28

At Montreal (HBO), Adonis Stevenson vs. Tavoris Cloud, 12, for Stevenson's WBC light heavyweight title; Jean Pascal vs. George Blades, 10, light heavyweights; Edeider Alvarez vs. Edison Miranda, 10, light heavyweights.

At Mendoza, Argentina, Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12, for Reveco's WBA World flyweight title.

At Lima, Peru, Alberto Rossel vs. Jose Alfredo Zuniga, 12, for the interim WBA World light flyweight title.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (HBO), Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Brian Vera, 12, super middleweights; Diego Magdaleno vs. Edgar Riovalle, 10, lightweights; Karim Mayfield vs. Chris Fernandez, 10, junior welterweights.

Sept. 30

At the Cushman & Wakefield Theater at Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (FS1), Sadam Ali vs. Jay Krupp, 10, welterweights; Michael Perez vs. Miguel Zuniga, 10, for the vacant WBA Fedelatin super lightweight title.

Oct. 5

At Olimpiyskiy, Moscow, Russia, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-WBA Super World-WBO-IBO heavyweight titles; Mateusz Masternak vs. Grigory Drozd, 12, for Masternak's European cruiserweight title; Ruslan Chagaev vs. Jovo Pudar, 12, heavyweights.

At O2 Arena, London, Scott Quigg vs. Yoandris Salinas, 12, for the vacant WBA World junior featherweight title.

At Amway Center, Orlando, Fla. (HBO). Miguel Cotto vs. Delvin Rodriguez, 12, junior middleweights; Terence Crawford vs. Andrey Klimov, 10, lightweights.

Oct. 12

At Mendoza, Argentina, Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12, for Reveco's WBA World flyweight title.

At Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas (PPV), Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, 12, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title; Orlando Salido vs. Orlando Cruz, 12, for vacant WBO featherweight title; Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jose Ramirez, 10, featherweights; Sean Monaghan vs. Anthony Caputo-Smith, 10, light heavyweights.

Oct. 14

At The BB&T Center in Sunrise, Fla. (FS1), Jermell Charlo vs. Jose Angel Rodriguez, 10, junior middleweights.

Oct. 19

At Leipzig, Germany, Mouti Mthalane vs. Silvio Olteanu, 12, for Mthalane's IBF flyweight title.

At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, Javier Fortuna vs. Jose Carmona, 10, super featherweights.

At San Jose, Costa Rica, Bryan Vasquez vs. Rene Gonzalez, 12, for the interim WBA World junior lightweight title.

At 1stBANK Center, Denver (HBO), Mike Alvarado, vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 12, for Alvardo's WBO junior welterweight title.

Oct. 26

At Manila, Philippines, John Riel Casimero vs. Felipe Salguero, 12, for Casimero's IBF light flyweight title.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J. (SHO), Bernard Hopkins vs. Karo Murat, 12, for Hopkins' IBF light heavyweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title.

At Tijuana, Mexico, Miguel Vazquez vs. Ammeth Diaz, 12, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title.

Nov. 2

At Madison Square Garden Theater, New York (HBO), Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens, 12, for Golovkin's WBA World middleweight title; Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik, 12, for the vacant IBO cruiserweight title; Mike Perez vs. Magomed Abdusalamov, 10, heavyweights.

Nov. 9

At Corpus Christi, Texas (HBO), Roman Martinez vs. Miguel Angel Garcia, 12, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title; Nonito Donaire vs. Vic Darchinyan, 10, featherweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. Vanes Martirosyan, 12, for the vacant WBO junior middleweight title.

Nov. 16

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, Calif. (HBO), Andre Ward vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 12, for Ward's WBA World super middleweight title.

Nov. 23

At Macau, China (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios, 12, for the vacant WBO welterweight title; Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovacs, 12, for Shumenov's WBA World/IBA light heavyweight titles; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Billy Dib, 12, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title.

At Manchester, England, Carl Froch vs. George Groves, 12, for Froch's IBF/WBA Super World super middleweight titles.

Dec. 6

At UIC Pavilion, Chiacgo, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title.

Dec. 7

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y., Devon Alexander vs. Amir Kahn, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title.

Dec. 14

At TBA, Germany, Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Alexander Alekseev, 12, for Hernadez's IBF cruiserweight title.

At the MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Rene maidana, 12, for Broner's WBA World welterweight title.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.