Fight Schedule

Updated: October 6, 2013, 6:59 PM ET
Associated Press

Oct. 11

At Chumash Resort Casino, Santa Ynez, Calif., Ramon Morales vs. Roberto Castaneda, 10, super bantamweights.

Oct. 12

At Mendoza, Argentina, Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12, for Reveco's WBA World flyweight title.

At Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas (PPV), Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, 12, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title; Orlando Salido vs. Orlando Cruz, 12, for vacant WBO featherweight title; Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jose Ramirez, 10, featherweights; Sean Monaghan vs. Anthony Caputo-Smith, 10, light heavyweights.

Oct. 14

At The BB&T Center, Sunrise, Fla. (FS1), Jermell Charlo vs. Jose Angel Rodriguez, 10, junior middleweights.

Oct. 19

At Leipzig, Germany, Mouti Mthalane vs. Silvio Olteanu, 12, for Mthalane's IBF flyweight title.

At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, Javier Fortuna vs. Jose Carmona, 10, super featherweights.

At San Jose, Costa Rica, Bryan Vasquez vs. Rene Gonzalez, 12, for the interim WBA World junior lightweight title.

At 1stBANK Center, Denver (HBO), Mike Alvarado, vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 12, for Alvardo's WBO junior welterweight title.

Oct. 26

At Manila, Philippines, John Riel Casimero vs. Felipe Salguero, 12, for Casimero's IBF light flyweight title.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J. (SHO), Bernard Hopkins vs. Karo Murat, 12, for Hopkins' IBF light heavyweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title.

At Tijuana, Mexico, Miguel Vazquez vs. Ammeth Diaz, 12, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title.

Oct. 28

At the Sports House, Redwood City, Calif. (FS1), Manuel Avila vs. Jose Silveira, 10, super bantamweights.

Nov. 2

At Madison Square Garden Theater, New York (HBO), Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens, 12, for Golovkin's WBA World middleweight title; Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik, 12, for the vacant IBO cruiserweight title; Mike Perez vs. Magomed Abdusalamov, 10, heavyweights.

Nov. 9

At Corpus Christi, Texas (HBO), Roman Martinez vs. Miguel Angel Garcia, 12, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title; Nonito Donaire vs. Vic Darchinyan, 10, featherweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. Vanes Martirosyan, 12, for the vacant WBO junior middleweight title.

Nov. 11

At Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio (FS1), Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Luis Ramos Jr., 10, junior welterweights.

Nov. 16

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, Calif. (HBO), Andre Ward vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 12, for Ward's WBA World super middleweight title.

Nov. 23

At Macau, China (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios, 12, for the vacant WBO welterweight title; Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovacs, 12, for Shumenov's WBA World/IBA light heavyweight titles; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Billy Dib, 12, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title.

At Manchester, England, Carl Froch vs. George Groves, 12, for Froch's IBF/WBA Super World super middleweight titles.

Dec. 6

At UIC Pavilion, Chiacgo, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title.

Dec. 7

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y., Devon Alexander vs. Amir Kahn, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title.

Dec. 14

At TBA, Germany, Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Alexander Alekseev, 12, for Hernadez's IBF cruiserweight title.

At the MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Rene maidana, 12, for Broner's WBA World welterweight title.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.