Fight Schedule

Updated: November 19, 2013, 2:26 PM ET
Associated Press

Nov. 19

At Jeju, South Korea, Koki Kameda vs. Jung-Oh Son, 12, for Kameda's WBA World bantamweight title.

Nov. 23

At The Venetian Macao, Macau, China (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios, 12, for the vacant WBO welterweight title; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Billy Dib, 12, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title; Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Tor Hamer, 10, for Ruiz's WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title.

At Brose Arena, Bamberg, Germany, Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Alexander Alekseev, 12, for Hernandez's IBF cruiserweight title; Eduard Gutknecht vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky, 12, IBF light heavyweight eliminator; Denis Boytsov vs. Alex Leapai, 10, heavyweights.

At Phones 4U Arena, Manchester, England, Carl Froch vs. George Groves, 12, for Froch's IBF/WBA Super World super middleweight titles; Scott Quigg vs. Diego Silva, 12, for Quigg's WBA World super bantamweight title; Martin Gethin vs. Anthony Crolla, 12, for Gethin's British lightweight title.

Nov. 26

At BB&T Center, Sunrise, Fla. (FS1), Antonio Tarver vs. Mike Sheppard, 10, heavyweights; Randy Caballero vs. Jessy Cruz, 10, bantamweights; Odlanier Solis vs. Kevin Johnson, 10, for the IBF Intercontinental heavyweight title; Thomas Williams vs. Yusef Mack, 10, light heavyweights.

Nov. 30

At Pepsi Coliseum, Quebec City (HBO), Adonis Stevenson vs. Tony Bellew, 12, for Stevenson's WBC light heavyweight title; Sergey Kovalev vs. Ismayl Sillakh, 12, for Kovalev's WBO light heavyweight title; Kevin Bizier vs. Ionut Dan, 12, for Bizier's NABF and IBF Inter-Continental welterweight titles; David Lemieux vs. Jose Miguel Torres, 10, middleweights.

At Mountaineer Casino Racetrack and Resort, Chester, W.Va., Johan Perez vs. Paul Spadafora, 12, for the interim WBA World junior welterweight title.

At Freeman Coliseum, San Antonio (SHO), Devon Alexander vs. Shawn Porter, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title.

At Santander Arena, Reading, Pa., Harry Joe Yorgey vs. Lee Mertagh, 12, for the WBU middleweight title; Travis Kauffman vs. Manuel Quezada, 10, for the WBU Intercontinental heavyweight title.

Dec. 3

At Osaka, Japan, Daiki Kameda vs. Liborio Solis, 12, for Kameda's IBF super flyweight and WBA World super flyweight titles; Tomoki Kameda vs. Immanuel Naidjala, 12, for Kameda's WBO bantamweight title; Katsunari Takayama vs. Vergilio Silvano, 12, for Takayama's IBF minimumweight title.

At Bethlehem, Pa., Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn, 12, cruiserweights.

Dec. 6

At Perth, Australia, Chris John vs. Simpiwe Vetyeka, 12, for John's WBA Super World and IBO featherweight titles; Daud Cino Yordan vs. Sipho Taliwe, 12, for Yordan's IBO lightweight title.

At Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Akira Yaegashi vs. Edgar Sosa, 12, for Yaegashi's WBC flyweight title; Naoya Inoue vs. Jerson Mancio, 12, junior flyweights; Hiroki Shiino vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12, bantamweights.

At UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title; Andrzej Fonfara vs. Samuel Miller, 10, light heavyweights.

Dec. 7

At Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany, Darren Barker vs. Felix Sturm, 12, for Barker's IBF middleweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Devon Alexander vs. Shawn Porter, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title; Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout, 12, for tha vacant WBA World junior middleweight title; Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12, for Bika's WBC super middleweight title; Paulie Malignaggi vs. Zab Judah, 12, welterweights.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City (HBO), Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Joseph Agbeko, 12, for Rigondeaux's WBA Super World and WBO super bantamweight titles; Glen Tapia vs. James Kirkland, 10, middleweights; Matthew Macklin vs. Willie Nelson, 10, middleweights.

Dec. 11

At Sydney, Australia, Martin Murray vs. Garth Wood, 12, for the interim WBA World middleweight title.

Dec. 14

At Neubrandenburg, Germany, Juergen Braehmer vs. Marcus Oliveira, 12, for the vacant WBA World light heavyweight title.

At the Alamodome, San Antonio (SHO), Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Rene Maidana, 12, for Broner's WBA World welterweight title; Keith Thurman vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 12, for Thurman's interim WBA World welterweight title; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda, 12, for Santa Cruz's WBC super bantamweight title; Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovacs, 12, for Shumenov's WBA Super World and IBA light heavyweight titles.

Dec. 21

At Elche, Spain, Kiko Martinez vs. Jeffrey Mathebula, 12, for Martinez's IBF junior featherweight title.

At Leeds, England, Stuart Hall vs. Vusi Malinga, 12, for the vacant IBF bantamweight title.

Dec. 31

At Tokyo, Takashi Uchiyama vs. Daiki Kaneko, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA World super featherweight title; Takashi Miura vs. Dante Jardon, 12, for Miura's WBC super featherweight title.

At Osaka, Japan, Kazuto Ioka vs. Felix Alvarado, 12, for Ioka's WBA World junior flyweght title.

Jan. 3

At Target Center, Minneapolis (ESPN2), Argenis Mendez vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12, for Mendez's IBF super featherweight title; Caleb Truax vs. Derek Ennis, 10, middleweights.

Jan. 11

At Perwez, Belgium, Alexander Miskirtchian vs. Sofiane Takoucht, 12, IBF featherweight eliminator.

Jan. 18

At Montreal (HBO), Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute, 12, light heavyweights.

Jan. 30

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (FS1), Victor Ortiz vs. Luis Collazo, 10, welterweights.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.