Tour de France-Individual Climber Overall Points

Updated: February 28, 2014, 1:18 AM ET
Associated Press

Through 21st Stage

1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 147 pts.

2. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 136 pts.

3. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 117 pts.

4. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 99 pts.

5. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 98 pts.

6. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 98 pts.

7. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 72 pts.

8. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 72 pts.

9. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 64 pts.

10. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 63 pts.

11. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 62 pts.

12. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 41 pts.

13. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 35 pts.

14. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 33 pts.

15. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 32 pts.

16. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 31 pts.

17. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 28 pts.

18. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 27 pts.

19. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 24 pts.

20. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 24 pts.

21. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 21 pts.

22. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 20 pts.

23. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 20 pts.

24. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 16 pts.

25. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 15 pts.

26. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 15 pts.

27. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 14 pts.

28. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 14 pts.

29. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 14 pts.

30. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 13 pts.

31. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 13 pts.

32. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 13 pts.

33. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 13 pts.

34. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 13 pts.

35. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 10 pts.

36. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 10 pts.

37. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 9 pts.

38. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 9 pts.

39. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 9 pts.

40. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 pts.

41. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7 pts.

42. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 6 pts.

43. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 6 pts.

44. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 6 pts.

45. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 6 pts.

46. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 pts.

47. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 4 pts.

48. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 pts.

49. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 pts.

50. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 2 pts.

51. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 2 pts.

52. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 pts.

53. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 2 pts.

54. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 2 pts.

55. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 pts.

56. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 2 pts.

57. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 2 pts.

58. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 2 pts.

59. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 pt.

60. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 pt.

61. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 1 pt.

62. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 1 pt.

63. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 pt.

63. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 pt.

64. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 pt.

65. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 1 pt.

66. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 pt.

67. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 pt.

68. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 pt.

69. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 1 pt.

70. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 pt.

71. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 pt.

72. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 pt.

73. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 1 pt.

74. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 pt.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.