Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 6, 2014, 12:07 PM ET
Associated Press

Through 2nd Stage

1. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 43 seconds.

2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

3. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

4. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

5. Christopher Froome, England, Team Sky, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

6. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

8. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

9. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

10. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

11. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

12. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

13. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

14. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

16. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

17. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

18. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

19. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

20. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

21. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

22. Geraint Thomas, , Team Sky, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

23. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

24. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

25. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

26. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

27. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

28. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

29. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

30. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

31. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

32. John Darwin Atapuma, Colombia, BMC Racing Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

33. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

34. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

35. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 9 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

36. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

37. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

38. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

39. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

40. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

41. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

42. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

43. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

44. Egor Silin, Russia, Katusha Team, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

45. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

46. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

47. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

48. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

49. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 9 hours, 53 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

50. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

51. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

52. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

53. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

54. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

55. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle, Colombia, Garmin-Sharp, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

56. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

57. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

58. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

59. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

60. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 9 hours, 54 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

61. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 9 hours, 55 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

62. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 9 hours, 55 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

63. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 9 hours, 55 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

64. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 9 hours, 55 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

65. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 9 hours, 55 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

66. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 9 hours, 56 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

67. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 9 hours, 56 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

68. Simon Yates, , Orica GreenEDGE, 9 hours, 57 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

69. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 9 hours, 57 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

70. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 9 hours, 57 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

71. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 hours, 58 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

72. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 9 hours, 58 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

73. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 9 hours, 59 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

74. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 9 hours, 59 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

75. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 9 hours, 59 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

76. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 10 hours, 1 minute, 23 seconds behind.

77. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 hours, 1 minute, 23 seconds behind.

78. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

79. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

80. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

81. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

82. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

83. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

84. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

85. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

86. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

87. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

88. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

89. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

90. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

91. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

92. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

93. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

94. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

95. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

96. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

97. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

98. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

99. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

100. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

101. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

102. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

103. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

104. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

105. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

106. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

107. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 10 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

108. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 hours, 4 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

109. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 10 hours, 5 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

110. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 10 hours, 5 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

111. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

112. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

113. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

114. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

115. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

116. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

117. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

118. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

119. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

120. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

121. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

122. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

123. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

124. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

125. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

126. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

127. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

128. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

129. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

130. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

131. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

132. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

133. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

134. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

135. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

136. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

137. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

138. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

139. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

140. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

141. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 10 hours, 7 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

142. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

143. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

144. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

145. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

146. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

147. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Spain, Team Sky, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

148. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

149. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

150. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

151. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

152. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

153. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

154. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

155. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

156. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

157. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 10 hours, 8 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

158. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 10 hours, 9 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

159. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 10 hours, 9 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

160. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 hours, 9 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

161. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, 10 hours, 10 minutes behind.

162. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 hours, 10 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

163. David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 10 hours, 11 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

164. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

165. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

166. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

167. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

168. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

169. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

170. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

171. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

172. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

173. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

174. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

175. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

176. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

177. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

178. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

179. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

180. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

181. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

182. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

183. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 10 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

184. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 10 hours, 13 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

185. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 10 hours, 14 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

186. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 14 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

187. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 14 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

188. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 10 hours, 14 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

189. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 hours, 14 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

190. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto-Belisol, 10 hours, 15 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

191. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 10 hours, 15 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

192. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 10 hours, 16 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

193. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 10 hours, 16 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

194. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 10 hours, 21 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

195. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 10 hours, 26 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

196. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, Lampre-Merida, 10 hours, 29 minutes, 14 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.