Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 7, 2014, 12:05 PM ET
Associated Press

Through 3rd Stage

1. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 13 seconds.

2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

3. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

4. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

5. Christopher Froome, England, Team Sky, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

6. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

7. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

8. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

10. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

11. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

12. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

13. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

14. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

15. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

16. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

17. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

18. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

19. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

20. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

21. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

22. Geraint Thomas, , Team Sky, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

23. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

24. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

25. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

26. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

27. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

28. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

29. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

30. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

31. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

32. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

33. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

34. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

35. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

36. Egor Silin, Russia, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

37. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 31 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

38. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

39. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

40. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

41. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

42. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

43. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

44. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

45. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

46. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, , BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

47. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

48. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

49. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

50. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

51. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

52. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

53. Janier Alexis Acevedo, , Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

54. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 32 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

55. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 33 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

56. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 33 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

57. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 13 hours, 33 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

58. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 33 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

59. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 34 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

60. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 34 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

61. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 34 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

62. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 34 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

63. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 34 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

64. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 35 minutes behind.

65. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 13 hours, 35 minutes behind.

66. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 35 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

67. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 13 hours, 35 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

68. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 36 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

69. Simon Yates, , Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 37 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

70. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 13 hours, 37 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

71. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 37 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

72. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 38 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

73. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 38 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

74. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 38 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

75. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 13 hours, 39 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

76. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 39 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

77. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 39 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

78. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

79. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

80. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

81. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

82. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

83. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

84. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

85. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

86. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

87. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

88. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

89. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

90. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

91. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

92. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

93. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

94. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

95. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

96. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

97. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

98. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

99. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 42 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

100. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

101. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

102. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

103. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

104. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

105. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

106. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

107. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 13 hours, 43 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

108. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 44 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

109. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 45 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

110. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 45 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

111. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

112. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

113. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

114. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

115. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

116. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

117. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

118. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

119. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 1 second behind.

120. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

121. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

122. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 46 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

123. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

124. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

125. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

126. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

127. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

128. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

129. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

130. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

131. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

132. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

133. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

134. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

135. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

136. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

137. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

138. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

139. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

140. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

141. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

142. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

143. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Spain, Team Sky, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

144. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

145. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

146. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

147. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

148. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

149. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 47 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

150. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 48 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

151. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 13 hours, 48 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

152. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 48 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

153. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 48 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

154. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 13 hours, 48 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

155. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 48 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

156. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 49 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

157. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 13 hours, 49 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

158. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

159. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

160. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

161. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

162. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

163. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

164. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

165. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

166. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

167. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

168. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

169. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

170. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

171. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 51 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

172. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, , Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

173. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

174. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

175. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

176. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

177. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

178. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

179. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 13 hours, 52 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

180. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 53 minutes, 1 second behind.

181. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 13 hours, 53 minutes, 1 second behind.

182. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 hours, 53 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

183. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto-Belisol, 13 hours, 53 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

184. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 13 hours, 53 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

185. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 53 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

186. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 13 hours, 54 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

187. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 54 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

188. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 54 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

189. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 13 hours, 54 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

190. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 hours, 55 minutes, 1 second behind.

191. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, 13 hours, 55 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

192. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 13 hours, 55 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

193. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 13 hours, 56 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

194. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 13 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

195. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 14 hours, 6 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

196. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, Lampre-Merida, 14 hours, 9 minutes, 36 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.