Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 7, 2014, 12:05 PM ET
Associated Press

3rd Stage

Cambridge to London

98.74 miles

1. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds.

2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

3. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

4. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

5. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

6. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

7. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

8. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

9. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

10. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

11. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

12. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

13. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

14. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

15. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

16. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

17. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

18. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

19. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

20. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

21. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

22. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

23. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

24. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

25. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

26. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

27. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

28. Christopher Froome, England, Team Sky, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

29. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

30. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

31. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

32. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

33. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

34. Geraint Thomas, , Team Sky, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

35. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

36. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

37. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

38. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

39. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

40. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

41. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

42. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

43. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

44. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

45. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

46. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

47. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

48. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

49. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

50. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

51. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

52. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

53. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

54. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

55. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

56. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

57. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

58. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

59. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

60. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

61. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

62. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

63. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

64. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

65. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

66. Janier Alexis Acevedo, , Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

67. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

68. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

69. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

70. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

71. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

72. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

73. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

74. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

75. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

76. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

77. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

78. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

79. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

80. Egor Silin, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

81. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

82. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

83. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

84. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

85. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

86. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

87. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

88. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

89. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

90. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

91. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

92. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

93. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

94. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

95. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

96. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

97. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

98. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

99. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

100. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

101. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

102. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

103. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

104. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

105. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

106. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

107. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

108. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

109. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

110. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

111. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

112. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, , BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

113. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

114. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

115. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

116. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

117. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

118. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

119. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

120. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

121. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

122. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

123. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

124. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

125. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

126. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

127. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Spain, Team Sky, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

128. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

129. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

130. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

131. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

132. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

133. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

134. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

135. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

136. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

137. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

138. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

139. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

140. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

141. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

142. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

143. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

144. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

145. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

146. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

147. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

148. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

149. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

150. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

151. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

152. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

153. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

154. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

155. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

156. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

157. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

158. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

159. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

160. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

161. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

162. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

163. Simon Yates, , Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

164. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

165. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

166. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

167. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

168. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

169. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

170. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

171. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

172. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

173. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

174. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

175. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

176. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

177. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

178. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

179. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

180. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

181. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

182. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

183. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

184. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

185. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, , Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

186. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

187. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

188. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 41 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

189. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 42 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

190. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

191. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

192. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 43 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

193. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 44 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

194. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 44 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

195. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, 3 hours, 45 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

196. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 45 minutes, 55 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.