Tour de France-Individual Youth Stage Results

Updated: July 7, 2014, 12:05 PM ET
Associated Press

3rd Stage

Cambridge to London

98.74 miles

1. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds.

2. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

3. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

4. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

5. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

6. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

7. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

8. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

9. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

10. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

11. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

12. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

13. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

14. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

15. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

16. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

17. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

18. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

19. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

20. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

21. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

22. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

23. Simon Yates, , Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

24. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

25. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

26. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, , Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

27. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 44 minutes, 24 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.


ESPN TOP HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM