Tour de France-Individual Youth Stage Results

Updated: July 8, 2014, 11:58 AM ET
Associated Press

4th Stage

Le Touquet-Paris-Plage to Lille

101.84 miles

1. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds.

2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

3. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

4. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

5. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

6. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

7. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

8. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

9. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

10. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

11. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

12. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

13. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

14. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

15. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

16. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

17. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 37 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

18. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 37 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

19. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 37 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

20. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 37 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

21. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 37 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

22. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

23. Simon Yates, England, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

24. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

25. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

26. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 42 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

27. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 42 minutes, 31 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.


ESPN TOP HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM