Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 10, 2014, 11:52 AM ET
Associated Press

Through 6th Stage

1. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 24 hours, 38 minutes, 25 seconds.

2. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 24 hours, 38 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

3. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 24 hours, 39 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

4. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 24 hours, 39 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

5. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 24 hours, 39 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

6. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

7. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

8. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

9. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

10. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

11. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

12. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

13. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

14. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

15. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

16. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

17. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 24 hours, 40 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

18. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 hours, 41 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

19. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 24 hours, 41 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

20. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 24 hours, 41 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

21. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 24 hours, 41 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

22. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 24 hours, 41 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

23. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 24 hours, 41 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

24. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 24 hours, 42 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

25. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 24 hours, 42 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

26. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 24 hours, 42 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

27. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 24 hours, 42 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

28. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 24 hours, 42 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

29. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 24 hours, 42 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

30. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 24 hours, 42 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

31. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 24 hours, 43 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

32. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 24 hours, 43 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

33. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 24 hours, 44 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

34. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 24 hours, 44 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

35. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 24 hours, 44 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

36. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 24 hours, 44 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

37. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 24 hours, 45 minutes, 1 second behind.

38. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 24 hours, 46 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

39. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 24 hours, 47 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

40. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 24 hours, 47 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

41. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 24 hours, 47 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

42. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 24 hours, 47 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

43. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 24 hours, 47 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

44. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 24 hours, 47 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

45. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 24 hours, 50 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

46. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 24 hours, 50 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

47. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 24 hours, 50 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

48. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 24 hours, 51 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

49. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 24 hours, 51 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

50. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 24 hours, 51 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

51. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 hours, 51 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

52. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 24 hours, 52 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

53. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 24 hours, 52 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

54. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 24 hours, 52 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

55. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 hours, 53 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

56. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 24 hours, 54 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

57. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 24 hours, 54 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

58. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 24 hours, 55 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

59. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 24 hours, 55 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

60. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 24 hours, 56 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

61. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 24 hours, 57 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

62. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 24 hours, 57 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

63. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 24 hours, 57 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

64. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 24 hours, 57 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

65. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 24 hours, 57 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

66. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 24 hours, 57 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

67. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 24 hours, 58 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

68. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 24 hours, 58 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

69. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 24 hours, 59 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

70. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 hours, 59 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

71. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 24 hours, 59 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

72. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 24 hours, 59 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

73. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 24 hours, 59 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

74. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 25 hours, 26 seconds behind.

75. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 25 hours, 28 seconds behind.

76. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 25 hours, 1 minute, 19 seconds behind.

77. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 25 hours, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

78. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 25 hours, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

79. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 25 hours, 1 minute, 46 seconds behind.

80. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 25 hours, 1 minute, 49 seconds behind.

81. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 25 hours, 1 minute, 52 seconds behind.

82. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 25 hours, 2 minutes, 1 second behind.

83. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 25 hours, 2 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

84. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 25 hours, 2 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

85. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 25 hours, 2 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

86. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 25 hours, 3 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

87. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 25 hours, 3 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

88. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Colombia, BMC Racing Team, 25 hours, 3 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

89. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 25 hours, 3 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

90. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25 hours, 3 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

91. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 25 hours, 3 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

92. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 4 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

93. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 25 hours, 4 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

94. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 25 hours, 4 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

95. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 25 hours, 4 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

96. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 25 hours, 4 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

97. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 25 hours, 4 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

98. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 25 hours, 4 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

99. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 5 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

100. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 25 hours, 5 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

101. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 25 hours, 5 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

102. Simon Yates, England, Orica GreenEDGE, 25 hours, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

103. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 25 hours, 6 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

104. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 25 hours, 6 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

105. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 25 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

106. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 25 hours, 6 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

107. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 25 hours, 6 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

108. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 25 hours, 7 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

109. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 25 hours, 7 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

110. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 25 hours, 7 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

111. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25 hours, 8 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

112. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 25 hours, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

113. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 25 hours, 8 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

114. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 25 hours, 8 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

115. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 25 hours, 8 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

116. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

117. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

118. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

119. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

120. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

121. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

122. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

123. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 25 hours, 9 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

124. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 25 hours, 10 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

125. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 25 hours, 10 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

126. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 25 hours, 10 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

127. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 10 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

128. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 10 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

129. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 11 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

130. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 25 hours, 11 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

131. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 25 hours, 11 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

132. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 25 hours, 12 minutes behind.

133. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 25 hours, 12 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

134. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 25 hours, 12 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

135. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 25 hours, 12 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

136. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 25 hours, 12 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

137. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 25 hours, 12 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

138. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 25 hours, 12 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

139. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 25 hours, 13 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

140. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 25 hours, 13 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

141. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 13 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

142. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 25 hours, 13 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

143. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 25 hours, 13 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

144. Gatis Smukulis, Latvia, Katusha Team, 25 hours, 14 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

145. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 25 hours, 15 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

146. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 15 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

147. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 25 hours, 15 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

148. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 25 hours, 15 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

149. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 25 hours, 16 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

150. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 25 hours, 16 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

151. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 25 hours, 16 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

152. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 25 hours, 16 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

153. Janier Alexis Acevedo, Colombia, Garmin-Sharp, 25 hours, 16 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

154. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 25 hours, 17 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

155. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 25 hours, 17 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

156. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 25 hours, 17 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

157. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 25 hours, 18 minutes, 1 second behind.

158. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 25 hours, 18 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

159. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, 25 hours, 18 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

160. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 25 hours, 18 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

161. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 19 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

162. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 20 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

163. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 25 hours, 20 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

164. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 25 hours, 20 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

165. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 20 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

166. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 20 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

167. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 25 hours, 20 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

168. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 25 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

169. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 25 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

170. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 25 hours, 22 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

171. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 25 hours, 22 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

172. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 25 hours, 22 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

173. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 22 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

174. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25 hours, 22 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

175. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 25 hours, 22 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

176. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 25 hours, 23 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

177. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 25 hours, 23 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

178. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 25 hours, 24 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

179. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 25 hours, 25 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

180. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 25 hours, 25 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

181. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 25 hours, 27 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

182. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 25 hours, 27 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

183. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25 hours, 28 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

184. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 25 hours, 31 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

185. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 25 hours, 31 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

186. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 25 hours, 32 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

187. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25 hours, 35 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

188. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, 25 hours, 37 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

189. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 25 hours, 41 minutes, 5 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.