Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 11, 2014, 12:01 PM ET
Associated Press

Through 7th Stage

1. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 29 hours, 57 minutes, 4 seconds.

2. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 29 hours, 57 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

3. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 29 hours, 57 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

4. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 29 hours, 57 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

5. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 29 hours, 58 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

6. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 29 hours, 58 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

7. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

8. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

9. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

10. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

11. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

12. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

13. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

14. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

15. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

16. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 29 hours, 59 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 30 hours, 12 seconds behind.

18. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 18 seconds behind.

19. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 28 seconds behind.

20. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 33 seconds behind.

21. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 hours, 33 seconds behind.

22. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds behind.

23. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 30 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds behind.

24. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 30 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds behind.

25. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 30 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds behind.

26. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds behind.

27. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 30 hours, 1 minute, 32 seconds behind.

28. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 1 minute, 49 seconds behind.

29. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 2 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

30. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 30 hours, 2 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

31. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 3 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

32. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 30 hours, 3 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

33. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

34. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 30 hours, 3 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

35. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 30 hours, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

36. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 4 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

37. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 5 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

38. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

39. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 30 hours, 6 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

40. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 30 hours, 6 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

41. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

42. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 6 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

43. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 30 hours, 9 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

44. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 10 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

45. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 hours, 10 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

46. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 30 hours, 11 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

47. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 30 hours, 12 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

48. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 30 hours, 12 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

49. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 30 hours, 12 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

50. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 30 hours, 14 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

51. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 15 minutes, 1 second behind.

52. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 30 hours, 15 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

53. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 15 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

54. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 15 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

55. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 30 hours, 15 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

56. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 30 hours, 15 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

57. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 16 minutes, 1 second behind.

58. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 16 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

59. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 17 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

60. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 17 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

61. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 hours, 18 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

62. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 30 hours, 18 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

63. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 30 hours, 19 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

64. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 30 hours, 19 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

65. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 20 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

66. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 30 hours, 20 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

67. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 30 hours, 20 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

68. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 21 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

69. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

70. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 30 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

71. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 30 hours, 22 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

72. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 30 hours, 22 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

73. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 23 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

74. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 23 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

75. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 23 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

76. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

77. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 24 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

78. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 30 hours, 24 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

79. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 24 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

80. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 24 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

81. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 25 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

82. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 30 hours, 25 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

83. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 30 hours, 26 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

84. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 26 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

85. Simon Yates, England, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 27 minutes behind.

86. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 hours, 27 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

87. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 30 hours, 27 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

88. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 30 hours, 28 minutes behind.

89. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 28 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

90. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 30 hours, 28 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

91. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 30 hours, 28 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

92. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 28 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

93. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 29 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

94. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 29 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

95. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 hours, 29 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

96. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 30 hours, 30 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

97. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 30 hours, 30 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

98. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 30 hours, 30 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

99. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 30 hours, 30 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

100. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 30 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

101. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 30 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

102. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 30 hours, 30 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

103. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 31 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

104. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 31 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

105. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 31 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

106. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 32 minutes behind.

107. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 1 second behind.

108. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

109. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

110. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

111. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

112. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

113. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

114. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

115. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 30 hours, 32 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

116. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 33 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

117. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 33 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

118. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 30 hours, 33 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

119. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 30 hours, 34 minutes, 1 second behind.

120. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 34 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

121. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 30 hours, 35 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

122. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 36 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

123. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 30 hours, 36 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

124. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 36 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

125. Gatis Smukulis, Latvia, Katusha Team, 30 hours, 37 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

126. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 30 hours, 37 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

127. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 30 hours, 37 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

128. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 38 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

129. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 30 hours, 38 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

130. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 30 hours, 38 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

131. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 38 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

132. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 40 minutes behind.

133. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 40 minutes, 1 second behind.

134. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 30 hours, 40 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

135. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 40 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

136. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 30 hours, 40 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

137. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 30 hours, 40 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

138. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 40 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

139. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 40 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

140. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 41 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

141. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 30 hours, 41 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

142. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 41 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

143. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 42 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

144. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 30 hours, 42 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

145. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 42 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

146. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 30 hours, 42 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

147. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 30 hours, 42 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

148. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 30 hours, 42 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

149. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 30 hours, 43 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

150. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 30 hours, 43 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

151. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 30 hours, 43 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

152. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 44 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

153. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 30 hours, 44 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

154. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 44 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

155. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 30 hours, 44 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

156. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 46 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

157. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 46 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

158. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 46 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

159. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 hours, 46 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

160. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 30 hours, 47 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

161. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 47 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

162. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 47 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

163. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 30 hours, 47 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

164. Janier Alexis Acevedo, Colombia, Garmin-Sharp, 30 hours, 47 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

165. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 30 hours, 47 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

166. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 30 hours, 48 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

167. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 48 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

168. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 hours, 48 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

169. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 30 hours, 48 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

170. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 49 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

171. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 30 hours, 51 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

172. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 30 hours, 51 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

173. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 30 hours, 51 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

174. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 30 hours, 52 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

175. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 30 hours, 52 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

176. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 30 hours, 53 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

177. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 30 hours, 53 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

178. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 30 hours, 56 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

179. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 30 hours, 58 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

180. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 30 hours, 59 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

181. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 31 hours, 2 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

182. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 31 hours, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

183. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 31 hours, 3 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

184. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 hours, 3 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

185. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 31 hours, 12 minutes behind.

186. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, 31 hours, 13 minutes, 39 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.