Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 11, 2014, 12:01 PM ET
Associated Press

7th Stage

Epernay to Nancy

144.69 miles

1. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds.

2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

3. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

4. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

5. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

6. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

7. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

8. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

9. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

10. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

11. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

12. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

13. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

14. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

15. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

16. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

17. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

18. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

19. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

20. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

21. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

22. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

23. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

24. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

25. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

26. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

27. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

28. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

29. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

30. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

31. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

32. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

33. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

34. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

35. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

36. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

37. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

38. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

39. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

40. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 19 minutes behind.

41. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

42. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

43. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

44. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

45. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

46. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

47. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

48. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

49. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

50. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

51. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

52. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

53. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 19 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

54. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

55. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

56. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

57. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

58. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

59. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

60. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

61. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

62. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

63. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

64. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

65. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

66. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

67. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

68. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

69. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

70. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

71. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

72. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 20 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

73. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

74. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

75. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

76. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

77. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

78. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

79. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

80. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

81. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

82. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

83. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

84. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

85. Simon Yates, England, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

86. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

87. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

88. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

89. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

90. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

91. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 21 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

92. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

93. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

94. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

95. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

96. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

97. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

98. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

99. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

100. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

101. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

102. Gatis Smukulis, Latvia, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 22 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

103. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 23 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

104. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

105. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 23 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

106. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

107. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

108. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

109. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

110. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

111. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

112. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

113. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

114. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

115. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

116. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

117. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

118. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

119. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

120. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 24 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

121. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 26 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

122. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 26 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

123. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 26 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

124. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 26 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

125. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 26 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

126. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

127. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

128. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

129. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

130. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

131. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

132. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

133. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

134. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

135. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

136. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

137. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

138. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

139. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 hours, 27 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

140. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 5 hours, 29 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

141. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

142. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

143. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

144. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

145. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

146. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

147. Janier Alexis Acevedo, Colombia, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

148. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

149. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

150. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

151. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

152. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

153. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

154. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

155. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

156. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

157. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

158. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

159. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

160. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

161. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

162. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

163. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

164. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

165. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

166. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

167. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

168. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

169. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

170. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

171. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

172. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

173. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

174. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

175. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

176. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

177. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

178. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

179. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

180. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

181. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 5 hours, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

182. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

183. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 5 hours, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

184. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, 5 hours, 35 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

185. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 5 hours, 35 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

186. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 5 hours, 35 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

WD. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Colombia, BMC Racing Team, behind.

WD. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, behind.

WD. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.


ESPN TOP HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM