Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 14, 2014, 12:54 PM ET
Associated Press

10th Stage

Mulhouse to La Planche des Belles Filles

99.98 miles

1. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 26 seconds.

2. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

4. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

5. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

6. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

7. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

8. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

9. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

10. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

11. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

12. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

13. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

14. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

16. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

18. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

19. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

20. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

21. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

22. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

23. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

24. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

25. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 30 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

26. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

27. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

28. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

29. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

30. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

31. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

32. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 32 minutes behind.

33. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

34. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

35. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

36. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

37. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 33 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

38. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 33 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

39. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 34 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

40. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 34 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

41. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 34 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

42. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 35 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

43. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 35 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

44. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 35 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

45. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 36 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

46. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

47. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

48. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

49. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

50. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

51. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 38 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

52. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 39 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

53. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 41 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

54. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 41 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

55. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 41 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

56. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 4 hours, 42 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

57. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

58. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

59. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

60. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

61. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

62. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

63. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

64. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

65. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

66. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

67. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

68. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

69. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

70. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

71. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

72. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

73. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 45 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

74. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

75. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

76. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

77. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

78. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

79. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

80. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

81. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

82. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

83. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

84. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

85. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

86. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

87. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

88. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

89. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

90. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

91. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

92. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

93. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

94. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

95. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

96. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

97. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

98. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

99. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

100. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 51 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

101. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 53 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

102. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 55 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

103. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 55 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

104. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 56 minutes behind.

105. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

106. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

107. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

108. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

109. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

110. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

111. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

112. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

113. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

114. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

115. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

116. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

117. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

118. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

119. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

120. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

121. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

122. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

123. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

124. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

125. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

126. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

127. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

128. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

129. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

130. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

131. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 4 hours, 57 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

132. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 57 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

133. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 57 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

134. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

135. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

136. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

137. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

138. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

139. Gatis Smukulis, Latvia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

140. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

141. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

142. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

143. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

144. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

145. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

146. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

147. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

148. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

149. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

150. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

151. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

152. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

153. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

154. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

155. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

156. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

157. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

158. Janier Alexis Acevedo, Colombia, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

159. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

160. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

161. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

162. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

163. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

164. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

165. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

166. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

167. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

168. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

169. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

170. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

171. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

172. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

173. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

174. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

175. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

176. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

177. Simon Yates, England, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 5 seconds behind.

178. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 13 seconds behind.

WD. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, behind.

WD. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, behind.

WD. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, behind.

WD. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, behind.

WD. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.