Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 15, 2014, 1:12 AM ET
Associated Press

10th Stage

Mulhouse to La Planche des Belles Filles

99.98 miles

1. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 26 seconds.

2. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

4. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

5. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

6. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

7. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

8. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

9. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

10. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

11. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

12. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

13. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

14. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

16. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

18. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

19. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

20. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 28 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

21. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

22. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

23. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

24. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 29 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

25. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 30 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

26. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

27. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

28. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

29. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

30. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

31. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 31 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

32. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 32 minutes behind.

33. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

34. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

35. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

36. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 32 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

37. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 33 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

38. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 33 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

39. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 34 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

40. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 34 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

41. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 34 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

42. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 35 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

43. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 35 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

44. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 35 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

45. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 36 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

46. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

47. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

48. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

49. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

50. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 37 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

51. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 38 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

52. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 39 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

53. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 41 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

54. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 41 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

55. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 41 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

56. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 4 hours, 42 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

57. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

58. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

59. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

60. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

61. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

62. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

63. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

64. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

65. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

66. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

67. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

68. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

69. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

70. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

71. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

72. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 43 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

73. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 45 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

74. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

75. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

76. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

77. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 46 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

78. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

79. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

80. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

81. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

82. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

83. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

84. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

85. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

86. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

87. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

88. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

89. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

90. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

91. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

92. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 47 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

93. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

94. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

95. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

96. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

97. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

98. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

99. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 50 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

100. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 51 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

101. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 53 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

102. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 55 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

103. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 55 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

104. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 56 minutes behind.

105. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

106. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

107. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

108. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

109. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

110. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

111. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

112. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

113. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

114. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

115. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

116. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

117. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

118. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

119. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

120. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

121. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

122. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

123. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

124. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

125. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

126. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

127. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

128. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

129. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

130. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 56 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

131. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 4 hours, 57 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

132. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 57 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

133. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 57 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

134. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

135. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

136. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

137. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

138. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

139. Gatis Smukulis, Latvia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

140. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

141. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

142. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

143. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 58 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

144. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

145. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

146. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

147. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

148. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

149. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

150. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

151. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

152. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

153. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

154. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

155. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

156. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

157. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

158. Janier Alexis Acevedo, Colombia, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

159. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

160. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

161. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

162. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

163. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

164. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

165. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

166. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

167. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

168. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

169. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

170. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

171. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

172. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

173. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

174. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

175. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

176. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 59 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

177. Simon Yates, England, Orica GreenEDGE, 5 hours, 5 seconds behind.

178. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 hours, 13 seconds behind.

179. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 10 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

180. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 5 hours, 10 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

WD. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, behind.

WD. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, behind.

WD. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.