Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: August 22, 2014, 1:11 AM ET
Associated Press

21st Stage

Evry to Champs-Elysees

84.46 miles

1. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds.

2. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

3. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

4. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

5. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

6. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

7. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

8. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

9. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

10. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

11. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

12. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

13. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

14. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

15. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

16. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

17. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

18. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

19. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

20. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

21. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

22. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

23. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

24. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

25. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

26. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

27. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

28. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

29. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

30. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

31. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

32. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

33. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

34. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

35. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

36. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

37. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

38. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

39. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

40. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

41. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

42. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

43. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

44. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

45. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

46. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

47. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

48. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

49. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

50. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

51. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

52. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

53. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

54. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

55. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

56. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

57. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

58. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

59. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

60. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

61. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

62. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

63. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

64. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

65. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

66. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

67. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

68. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

69. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

70. Gatis Smukulis, Latvia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

71. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

72. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

73. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

74. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

75. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

76. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

77. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

78. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

79. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

80. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

81. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

82. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

83. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

84. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

85. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

86. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

87. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

88. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

89. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

90. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

91. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

92. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

93. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

94. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

95. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

96. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

97. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

98. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

99. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

100. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

101. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

102. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

103. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

104. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

105. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

106. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

107. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

108. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

109. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

110. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

111. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

112. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

113. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

114. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

115. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

116. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

117. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

118. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

119. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

120. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

121. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

122. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

123. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

124. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

125. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

126. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

127. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

128. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

129. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

130. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

131. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

132. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

133. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

134. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

135. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

136. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

137. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

138. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

139. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

140. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

141. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

142. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

143. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

144. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

145. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

146. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

147. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

148. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

149. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

150. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

151. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

152. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

153. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

154. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

155. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

156. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

157. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

158. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

159. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

160. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

161. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 3 hours, 24 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

162. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 hours, 24 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

163. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 25 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

164. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 3 hours, 30 minutes, 15 seconds behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.