Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: December 31, 2012, 1:14 AM ET
Associated Press

Through 20th Stage

1. Bradley Wiggins, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 87 hours, 34 minutes, 47 seconds.

2. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

3. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 6 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 10 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

5. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 11 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

6. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Nissan, 15 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

7. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 15 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

8. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 16 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

9. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Pro Team Astana, 16 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

10. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 17 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

11. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Nissan, 17 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

12. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R-La Mondiale, 19 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

13. Christopher Horner, United States, RadioShack -- Nissan, 19 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

14. Chris Anker Sorensen, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 25 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

15. Denis Menchov, Russia, Katusha Team, 27 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

16. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Nissan, 28 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

17. Egoi Martinez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 31 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

18. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 37 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

19. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 38 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

20. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 42 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

21. Jerome Coppel, France, Saur-Sojasun, 45 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

22. Sandy Casar, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 46 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

23. Michael Rogers, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 54 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

24. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Lampre -- ISD, 58 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

25. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 59 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

26. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

27. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 5 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

28. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Rabobank, 1 hour, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

29. Jelle Vanendert, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

30. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

31. Alexandre Vinokourov, Kazakhstan, Pro Team Astana, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

32. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

33. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Rabobank, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

34. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

35. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

36. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 1 hour, 27 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

37. Gianpaolo Caruso, Italy, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

38. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

39. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

40. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Sweden, Pro Team Astana, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

41. Rafael Valls Ferri, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

42. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

43. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Pro Team Astana, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

44. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

45. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 41 minutes behind.

46. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 41 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

47. Dominik Nerz, Germany, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

48. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

49. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 43 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

50. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

51. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

52. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Nissan, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

53. Vladimir Karpets, Russia, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

54. Fabrice Jeandesboz, France, Saur-Sojasun, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

55. Maxime Bouet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

56. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

57. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 55 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

58. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

59. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

60. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

61. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

62. Mikael Cherel, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 59 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

63. Dmitriy Fofonov, Kazakhstan, Pro Team Astana, 2 hours, 3 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

64. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Spain, Rabobank, 2 hours, 5 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

65. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 hours, 6 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

66. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 2 hours, 10 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

67. Marco Marcato, Italy, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 11 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

68. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

69. Simone Stortoni, Italy, Lampre -- ISD, 2 hours, 13 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

70. Kevin De Weert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 13 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

71. Sylvester Szmyd, Poland, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 2 hours, 16 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

72. Pieter Weening, Netherlands, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 17 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

73. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 hours, 17 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

74. Jorge Azanza Soto, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 hours, 18 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

75. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Saur-Sojasun, 2 hours, 19 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

76. Yaroslav Popovych, Ukraine, RadioShack -- Nissan, 2 hours, 21 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

77. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Movistar Team, 2 hours, 22 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

78. Andrey Kashechkin, Kazakhstan, Pro Team Astana, 2 hours, 23 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

79. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 24 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

80. Marco Marzano, Italy, Lampre -- ISD, 2 hours, 24 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

81. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 25 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

82. Christian Knees, Germany, Sky Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 26 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

83. Christophe Kern, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 29 minutes, 1 second behind.

84. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 29 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

85. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 2 hours, 33 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

86. Danilo Hondo, Germany, Lampre -- ISD, 2 hours, 37 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

87. Ruben Perez Moreno, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 hours, 37 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

88. Martin Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 40 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

89. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 hours, 41 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

90. Romain Zingle, Belgium, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2 hours, 41 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

91. Brice Feillu, France, Saur-Sojasun, 2 hours, 41 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

92. Julien Simon, France, Saur-Sojasun, 2 hours, 46 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

93. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2 hours, 46 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

94. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 2 hours, 46 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

95. Stephen Cummings, , BMC Racing Team, 2 hours, 47 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

96. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 48 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

97. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 50 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

98. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 2 hours, 51 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

99. Nicki Sorensen, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 2 hours, 53 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

100. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 hours, 53 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

101. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 2 hours, 53 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

102. Francis De Greef, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 53 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

103. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 54 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

104. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 55 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

105. Daniel Oss, Italy, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 2 hours, 55 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

106. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 hours, 55 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

107. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2 hours, 56 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

108. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 2 hours, 56 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

109. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 2 hours, 56 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

110. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 57 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

111. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 57 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

112. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 57 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

113. Matthieu Sprick, France, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 58 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

114. Federico Canuti, Italy, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 2 hours, 58 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

115. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 2 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

116. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Pro Team Astana, 3 hours, 3 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

117. Baden Cooke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 4 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

118. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Liquigas -- Cannondale, 3 hours, 4 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

119. Joan Horrach, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

120. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

121. Nick Nuyens, Belgium, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

122. Sebastien Hinault, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

123. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 9 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

124. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

125. Bert Grabsch, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

126. Anthony Roux, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 3 hours, 16 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

127. Anders Lund, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3 hours, 17 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

128. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 3 hours, 17 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

129. Borut Bozic, Slovenia, Pro Team Astana, 3 hours, 17 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

130. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 3 hours, 18 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

131. Jean Marc Marino, France, Saur-Sojasun, 3 hours, 18 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

132. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 19 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

133. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ -- Bigmat, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

134. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

135. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 23 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

136. Cyril Lemoine, France, Saur-Sojasun, 3 hours, 23 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

137. Jonathan Cantwell, Australia, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3 hours, 25 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

138. Yann Huguet, France, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 26 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

139. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 26 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

140. Juan Jose Haedo, Argentina, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3 hours, 27 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

141. Patrick Gretsch, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 27 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

142. Mark Cavendish, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 28 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

143. Karsten Kroon, Netherlands, Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, 3 hours, 28 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

144. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Rabobank, 3 hours, 31 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

145. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

146. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

147. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 1 second behind.

148. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 40 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

149. Julien Fouchard, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 3 hours, 42 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

150. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 50 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

151. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 54 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

152. Jan Ghyselinck, Belgium, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 3 hours, 57 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

153. Jimmy Engoulvent, France, Saur-Sojasun, 3 hours, 57 minutes, 36 seconds behind.


Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index