Tour de France-Individual Youth Stage Results

Updated: June 30, 2013, 12:40 PM ET
Associated Press

2nd Stage

Bastia to Ajaccio

95.63 miles

1. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 43 minutes, 12 seconds.

2. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

3. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

4. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

5. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

6. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

7. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

8. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

9. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

10. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

11. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

12. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, same time.

13. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, same time.

14. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

15. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, same time.

16. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

17. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

18. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, same time.

19. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 9 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

20. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

21. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

22. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

23. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

24. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

25. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

26. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

27. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

28. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

29. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

30. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

31. Nacer Bouhanni, France, FDJ, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

32. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

33. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

34. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

35. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index