Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 1, 2013, 11:13 AM ET
Associated Press

3rd Stage

Ajaccio to Calvi

90.05 miles

1. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 41 minutes, 24 seconds.

2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, same time.

3. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

4. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

5. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, same time.

6. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

7. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, same time.

8. Maxime Bouet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

9. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, same time.

10. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

11. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

12. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

13. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, same time.

14. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

15. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

16. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

17. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

18. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, same time.

19. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

20. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

21. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

22. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, same time.

23. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

24. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, same time.

25. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

26. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

27. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

28. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

29. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

30. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

31. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

32. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

33. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

34. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

35. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

36. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

37. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, same time.

38. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Astana Pro Team, same time.

39. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

40. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, same time.

41. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

42. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Sweden, Astana Pro Team, same time.

43. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, same time.

44. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

45. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

46. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

47. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

48. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

49. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

50. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

51. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

52. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

53. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, same time.

54. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

55. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

56. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

57. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

58. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

59. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, same time.

60. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

61. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

62. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

63. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

64. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

65. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

66. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

67. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

68. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

69. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

70. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, same time.

71. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

72. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

73. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

74. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

75. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

76. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, same time.

77. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, same time.

78. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, same time.

79. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, same time.

80. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, same time.

81. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, same time.

82. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

83. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

84. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, same time.

85. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, same time.

86. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, same time.

87. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, same time.

88. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

89. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, same time.

90. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 seconds behind.

91. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 2 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

92. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 2 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

93. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

94. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

95. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

96. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

97. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

98. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

99. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

100. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

101. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

102. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

103. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

104. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

105. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

106. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

107. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

108. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

109. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

110. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

111. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

112. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

113. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

114. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

115. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

116. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

117. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

118. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

119. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

120. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

121. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

122. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

123. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

124. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

125. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

126. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

127. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Movistar Team, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

128. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

129. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

130. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

131. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

132. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

133. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

134. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

135. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

136. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

137. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

138. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

139. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

140. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

141. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

142. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

143. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

144. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

145. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

146. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

147. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

148. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

149. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

150. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

151. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

152. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

153. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

154. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

155. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

157. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

158. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

159. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 8 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

160. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

161. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

162. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

163. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

164. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

165. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

166. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

167. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

168. Ted King, United States, Cannondale, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

169. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

170. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

171. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

172. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

173. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

174. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

175. Matteo Bono, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

176. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

177. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

178. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

179. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

180. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

181. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

182. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

183. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

184. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

185. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

186. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

187. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

188. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

189. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

190. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

191. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

192. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

193. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

194. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

195. Nacer Bouhanni, France, FDJ, 16 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

196. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 16 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

WD. Yoann Bagot, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, behind.

WD. Andrey Kashechkin, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index