Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 2, 2013, 11:24 AM ET
Associated Press

Through 4th Stage

1. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 12 hours, 47 minutes, 24 seconds.

2. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, same time.

3. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, same time.

4. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 second behind.

5. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 second behind.

6. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 seconds behind.

7. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 seconds behind.

8. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 seconds behind.

9. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 seconds behind.

10. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 seconds behind.

11. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 seconds behind.

12. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 seconds behind.

13. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 seconds behind.

14. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 17 seconds behind.

15. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 17 seconds behind.

16. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 seconds behind.

17. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 seconds behind.

18. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 seconds behind.

19. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 seconds behind.

20. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 seconds behind.

21. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 20 seconds behind.

22. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 20 seconds behind.

23. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 20 seconds behind.

24. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 20 seconds behind.

25. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 25 seconds behind.

26. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 25 seconds behind.

27. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 25 seconds behind.

28. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 26 seconds behind.

29. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 26 seconds behind.

30. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 26 seconds behind.

31. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 26 seconds behind.

32. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 28 seconds behind.

33. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 28 seconds behind.

34. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 28 seconds behind.

35. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 28 seconds behind.

36. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 29 seconds behind.

37. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 29 seconds behind.

38. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 29 seconds behind.

39. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 29 seconds behind.

40. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 33 seconds behind.

41. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 33 seconds behind.

42. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 33 seconds behind.

43. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 34 seconds behind.

44. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 37 seconds behind.

45. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 37 seconds behind.

46. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 37 seconds behind.

47. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 37 seconds behind.

48. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 42 seconds behind.

49. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 42 seconds behind.

50. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 42 seconds behind.

51. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 48 seconds behind.

52. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 56 seconds behind.

53. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Sweden, Astana Pro Team, 56 seconds behind.

54. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Astana Pro Team, 56 seconds behind.

55. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 4 seconds behind.

56. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 4 seconds behind.

57. Maxime Bouet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 4 seconds behind.

58. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 4 seconds behind.

59. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 minute, 10 seconds behind.

60. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 1 minute, 10 seconds behind.

61. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 1 minute, 10 seconds behind.

62. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 1 minute, 13 seconds behind.

63. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 1 minute, 13 seconds behind.

64. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 minute, 15 seconds behind.

65. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 minute, 16 seconds behind.

66. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 minute, 20 seconds behind.

67. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 minute, 20 seconds behind.

68. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

69. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

70. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

71. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

72. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 minute, 44 seconds behind.

73. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 1 minute, 57 seconds behind.

74. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

75. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

76. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

77. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

78. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 4 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

79. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 minutes behind.

80. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 5 minutes, 1 second behind.

81. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 5 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

82. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 5 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

83. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

84. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

85. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 5 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

86. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 1 second behind.

87. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 6 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

88. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 6 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

89. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

90. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

91. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 7 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

92. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 8 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

93. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

94. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

95. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 9 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

96. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 9 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

97. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

98. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 9 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

99. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 9 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

100. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 9 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

101. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 10 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

102. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 11 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

103. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 13 minutes behind.

104. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

105. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 13 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

106. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

107. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 13 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

108. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 13 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

109. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

110. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

111. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

112. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

113. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

114. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 14 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

115. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 14 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

116. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

117. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 15 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

118. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 15 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

119. Matteo Bono, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 16 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

120. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

121. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

122. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

123. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 18 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

124. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 18 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

125. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 18 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

126. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 18 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

127. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 18 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

128. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 19 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

129. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 19 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

130. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 19 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

131. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 19 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

132. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 20 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

133. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 21 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

134. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Movistar Team, 21 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

135. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 21 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

136. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 21 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

137. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 22 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

138. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 22 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

139. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 22 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

140. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 22 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

141. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 22 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

142. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 22 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

143. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 22 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

144. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 23 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

145. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 23 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

146. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 23 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

147. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 24 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

148. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 24 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

149. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 24 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

150. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 24 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

151. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 26 minutes behind.

152. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 26 minutes behind.

153. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 26 minutes, 1 second behind.

155. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 26 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

156. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 26 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

157. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 26 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

158. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 26 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

159. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 26 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

160. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 26 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

161. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 27 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

162. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 27 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

163. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 27 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

164. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 27 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

165. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 27 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

166. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 27 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

167. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 27 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

168. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 27 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

169. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 27 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

170. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 27 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

171. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 27 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

172. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 27 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

173. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 27 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

174. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 27 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

175. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 27 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

176. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 27 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

177. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 27 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

178. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 27 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

179. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 27 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

180. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 27 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

181. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 27 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

182. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 27 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

183. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 28 minutes behind.

184. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 28 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

185. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 28 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

186. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 28 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

187. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 28 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

188. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 28 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

189. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 28 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

190. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 28 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

191. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 28 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

192. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 29 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

193. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 30 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

194. Nacer Bouhanni, France, FDJ, 35 minutes behind.

195. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 36 minutes, 5 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index