Tour de France-Individual Youth Stage Results

Updated: July 3, 2013, 12:23 PM ET
Associated Press

5th Stage

Cagnes-sur-Mer to Marseille

136 miles

1. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 5 hours, 31 minutes, 51 seconds.

2. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

3. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

4. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

5. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

6. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

7. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

8. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

9. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

10. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

11. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

12. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

13. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, same time.

14. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

15. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

16. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

17. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

18. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, same time.

19. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

20. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

21. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

22. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, same time.

23. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

24. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, same time.

25. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, same time.

26. Nacer Bouhanni, France, FDJ, same time.

27. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

28. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

29. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

30. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

31. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

32. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

33. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

34. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 10 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

35. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 13 minutes behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index