Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 5, 2013, 12:07 PM ET
Associated Press

Through 7th Stage

1. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 27 hours, 12 minutes, 29 seconds.

2. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 seconds behind.

3. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 5 seconds behind.

4. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 5 seconds behind.

5. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 6 seconds behind.

6. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 6 seconds behind.

7. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 8 seconds behind.

8. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 8 seconds behind.

9. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 seconds behind.

10. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 seconds behind.

11. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 seconds behind.

12. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 seconds behind.

13. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 22 seconds behind.

14. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 22 seconds behind.

15. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 22 seconds behind.

16. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 22 seconds behind.

17. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 25 seconds behind.

18. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 25 seconds behind.

19. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 25 seconds behind.

20. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 25 seconds behind.

21. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 30 seconds behind.

22. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 31 seconds behind.

23. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 31 seconds behind.

24. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 31 seconds behind.

25. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 31 seconds behind.

26. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 33 seconds behind.

27. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 33 seconds behind.

28. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 33 seconds behind.

29. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 33 seconds behind.

30. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 33 seconds behind.

31. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 34 seconds behind.

32. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 34 seconds behind.

33. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 34 seconds behind.

34. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 34 seconds behind.

35. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 34 seconds behind.

36. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 38 seconds behind.

37. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 42 seconds behind.

38. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 42 seconds behind.

39. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 42 seconds behind.

40. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 42 seconds behind.

41. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 47 seconds behind.

42. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 47 seconds behind.

43. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 1 minute, 1 second behind.

44. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 9 seconds behind.

45. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 9 seconds behind.

46. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 9 seconds behind.

47. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 1 minute, 15 seconds behind.

48. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 1 minute, 18 seconds behind.

49. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 1 minute, 18 seconds behind.

50. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 minute, 21 seconds behind.

51. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

52. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 minute, 25 seconds behind.

53. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 29 seconds behind.

54. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 29 seconds behind.

55. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 29 seconds behind.

56. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 1 minute, 34 seconds behind.

57. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 2 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

58. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

59. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

60. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

61. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 4 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

62. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 5 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

63. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

64. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

65. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 6 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

66. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

67. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 7 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

68. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 7 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

69. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 8 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

70. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 8 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

71. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

72. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 9 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

73. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

74. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 10 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

75. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 10 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

76. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

77. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 14 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

78. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

79. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 15 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

80. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 15 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

81. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 15 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

82. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 15 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

83. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 16 minutes behind.

84. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 16 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

85. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 16 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

86. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 16 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

87. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 16 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

88. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 16 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

89. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 16 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

90. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 16 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

91. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

92. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

93. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

94. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 18 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

95. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 18 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

96. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 18 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

97. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 19 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

98. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 20 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

99. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 20 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

100. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 20 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

101. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 20 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

102. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 21 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

103. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 22 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

104. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

105. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 23 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

106. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 24 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

107. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 24 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

108. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 24 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

109. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 25 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

110. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 25 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

111. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 26 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

112. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 27 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

113. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 27 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

114. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 28 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

115. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 28 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

116. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 28 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

117. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 29 minutes, 1 second behind.

118. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 29 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

119. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 29 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

120. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 30 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

121. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 31 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

122. Matteo Bono, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 32 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

123. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 32 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

124. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 32 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

125. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 32 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

126. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 32 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

127. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 33 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

128. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 33 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

129. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 35 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

130. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Movistar Team, 36 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

131. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 36 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

132. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 37 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

133. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 38 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

134. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 38 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

135. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 38 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

136. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 39 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

137. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 39 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

138. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 39 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

139. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 40 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

140. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 40 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

141. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 41 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

142. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 42 minutes behind.

143. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 42 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

144. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 42 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

145. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 42 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

146. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 42 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

147. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 42 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

148. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 42 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

149. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 42 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

150. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 42 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

151. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 42 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

152. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 43 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

153. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 43 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

154. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 44 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

155. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 44 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

156. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 45 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

157. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 45 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

158. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 47 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

159. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 48 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

160. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 48 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

161. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 49 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

162. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 49 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

163. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 49 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

164. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 50 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

165. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 51 minutes, 1 second behind.

167. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 51 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

168. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 51 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

169. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 52 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

170. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 52 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

171. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 52 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

172. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 53 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

173. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 53 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

174. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 53 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

175. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 54 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

176. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 54 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

177. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 54 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

178. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 55 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

179. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 56 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

180. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 57 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

181. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 57 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

182. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 57 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

183. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 57 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

184. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 59 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

185. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 59 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

186. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 59 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

187. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 34 seconds behind.

188. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 1 minute, 11 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index