Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 5, 2013, 12:07 PM ET
Associated Press

7th Stage

Montpellier to Albi

127.31 miles

1. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 4 hours, 54 minutes, 12 seconds.

2. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

3. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

4. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

5. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

6. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, same time.

7. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

8. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

9. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

10. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

11. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

12. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, same time.

13. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

14. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, same time.

15. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

16. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

17. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, same time.

18. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

19. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, same time.

20. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

21. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

22. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

23. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

24. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, same time.

25. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, same time.

26. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

27. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

28. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, same time.

29. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

30. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

31. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

32. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

33. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

34. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

35. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

36. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

37. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

38. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

39. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

40. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

41. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

42. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

43. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

44. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

45. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

46. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, same time.

47. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

48. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

49. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

50. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

51. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

52. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

53. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

54. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, same time.

55. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, same time.

56. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

57. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, same time.

58. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

59. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, same time.

60. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, same time.

61. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

62. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, same time.

63. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

64. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

65. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, same time.

66. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

67. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

68. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

69. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

70. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

71. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

72. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

73. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

74. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

75. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

76. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, same time.

77. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, same time.

78. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, same time.

79. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

80. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, same time.

81. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

82. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

83. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, same time.

84. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, same time.

85. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

86. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

87. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, same time.

88. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

89. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

90. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

91. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

92. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

93. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

94. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

95. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 19 seconds behind.

96. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 24 seconds behind.

97. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 29 seconds behind.

98. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 30 seconds behind.

99. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 33 seconds behind.

100. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

101. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

102. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 1 minute, 35 seconds behind.

103. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 minute, 35 seconds behind.

104. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

105. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

106. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

107. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

108. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

109. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

110. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

111. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

112. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

113. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

114. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Movistar Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

115. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

116. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

117. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

118. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

119. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

120. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

121. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

122. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

123. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

124. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

125. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

126. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

127. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

128. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

129. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

130. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

131. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

132. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

133. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

134. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

135. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

136. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

137. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

138. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

139. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

140. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

141. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

142. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

143. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

144. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

145. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

146. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

147. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

148. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

149. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

150. Matteo Bono, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

151. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

152. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

153. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

154. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

155. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

156. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

157. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

158. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

159. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

160. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

161. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

162. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

163. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

164. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

165. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

166. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

167. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

168. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

169. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

170. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

171. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

172. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

173. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

174. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

175. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

176. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

177. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

179. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

180. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

181. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

182. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

183. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

184. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

185. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

186. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

187. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

188. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 14 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

WD. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Astana Pro Team, behind.

WD. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, behind.

WD. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

ESPN TOP HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM