Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 6, 2013, 3:52 PM ET
Associated Press

Through 8th Stage

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 32 hours, 15 minutes, 55 seconds.

2. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 51 seconds behind.

3. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 minute, 25 seconds behind.

4. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 44 seconds behind.

5. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

6. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 51 seconds behind.

7. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 51 seconds behind.

8. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 2 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

10. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

11. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

12. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

13. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

14. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

15. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

16. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

17. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 3 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

18. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

19. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

20. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

21. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 4 minutes behind.

22. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

23. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

24. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

25. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 4 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

26. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

27. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

28. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 6 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

29. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 6 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

30. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 7 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

31. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 7 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

32. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

33. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 7 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

34. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 8 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

35. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 8 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

36. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 8 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

37. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 8 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

38. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 9 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

39. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

40. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 9 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

41. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 9 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

42. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 9 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

43. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

44. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

45. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 15 minutes behind.

46. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 15 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

47. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 15 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

48. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 16 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

49. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 16 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

50. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

51. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 18 minutes, 1 second behind.

52. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 18 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

53. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 19 minutes behind.

54. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 23 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

55. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 23 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

56. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 23 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

57. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 24 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

58. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 24 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

59. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 25 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

60. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 27 minutes, 1 second behind.

61. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 27 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

62. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 28 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

63. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 28 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

64. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 28 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

65. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 28 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

66. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 28 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

67. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 28 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

68. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 29 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

69. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 29 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

70. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 29 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

71. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 29 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

72. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 30 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

73. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 30 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

74. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 31 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

75. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 32 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

76. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 33 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

77. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 33 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

78. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 34 minutes behind.

79. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 34 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

80. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 35 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

81. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 37 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

82. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 37 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

83. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 37 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

84. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 38 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

85. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 38 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

86. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 38 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

87. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 39 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

88. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 40 minutes, 1 second behind.

89. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 40 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

90. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 40 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

91. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 41 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

92. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 42 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

93. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 43 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

94. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 44 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

95. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 44 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

96. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 44 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

97. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 45 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

98. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 45 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

99. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 45 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

100. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 46 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

101. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 46 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

102. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 46 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

103. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 47 minutes behind.

104. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 47 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

105. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 48 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

106. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 49 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

107. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 49 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

108. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 50 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

109. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 50 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

110. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 51 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

111. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 51 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

112. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 51 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

113. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 52 minutes, 1 second behind.

114. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 52 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

115. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 53 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

116. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 53 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

117. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 55 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

118. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 55 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

119. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 55 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

120. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 56 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

121. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 58 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

122. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 58 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

123. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 1 second behind.

124. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 1 minute, 8 seconds behind.

125. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 1 minute, 9 seconds behind.

126. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 1 minute, 23 seconds behind.

127. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 1 minute, 36 seconds behind.

128. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

129. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

130. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

131. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

132. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

133. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 5 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

134. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 5 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

135. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

136. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

137. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

138. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

139. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

140. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

141. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

142. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

143. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

144. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

145. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

146. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

147. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

148. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

149. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

150. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

151. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

152. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

153. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

154. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

155. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 15 minutes behind.

156. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

157. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

158. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

159. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

160. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

161. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

162. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

163. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

164. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 1 second behind.

165. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 1 second behind.

166. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

167. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

169. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

170. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

171. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

172. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 23 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

173. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

174. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

175. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

176. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

177. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

178. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

179. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

180. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

181. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

182. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

183. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

184. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

185. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

186. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

187. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 18 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index