Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 8, 2013, 1:15 AM ET
Associated Press

Through 9th Stage

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 36 hours, 59 minutes, 18 seconds.

2. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 minute, 25 seconds behind.

3. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 44 seconds behind.

4. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

5. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 51 seconds behind.

6. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 51 seconds behind.

7. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

8. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 2 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

10. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

11. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

12. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 3 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

13. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

14. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

15. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 4 minutes behind.

16. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

18. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

19. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 6 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

20. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

21. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 7 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

22. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 9 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

23. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 9 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

24. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

25. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

26. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 12 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

27. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 14 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

28. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

29. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

30. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 16 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

31. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 16 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

32. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 16 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

33. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 18 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

34. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 19 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

35. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 20 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

36. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 20 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

37. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 21 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

38. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 22 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

39. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 24 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

40. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 25 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

41. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 26 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

42. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 28 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

43. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 30 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

44. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 30 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

45. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 30 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

46. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 30 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

47. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 31 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

48. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 31 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

49. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 31 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

50. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 34 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

51. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 35 minutes, 1 second behind.

52. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 35 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

53. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 35 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

54. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 37 minutes behind.

55. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 39 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

56. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 40 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

57. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 41 minutes behind.

58. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 41 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

59. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 43 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

60. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 44 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

61. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 45 minutes behind.

62. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 45 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

63. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 45 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

64. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 45 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

65. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 45 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

66. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 45 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

67. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 47 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

68. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 48 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

69. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 49 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

70. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 49 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

71. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 49 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

72. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 50 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

73. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 51 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

74. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 51 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

75. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 51 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

76. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 52 minutes, 1 second behind.

77. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 52 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

78. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 52 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

79. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 53 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

80. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 53 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

81. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 54 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

82. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 54 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

83. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 54 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

84. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 55 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

85. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 55 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

86. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 58 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

87. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 58 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

88. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 1 hour, 13 seconds behind.

89. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 1 minute, 9 seconds behind.

90. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 1 minute, 54 seconds behind.

91. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

92. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

93. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

94. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

95. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

96. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 1 second behind.

97. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

98. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

99. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

100. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

101. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

102. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 10 minutes behind.

103. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

104. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

105. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

106. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

107. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

108. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

109. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

110. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

111. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

112. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

113. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

114. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

115. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

116. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

117. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

118. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

119. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

120. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

121. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

122. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 23 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

123. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 23 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

124. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

125. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

126. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

127. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

128. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

129. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

130. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 27 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

131. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

132. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

133. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

134. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

135. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

136. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

137. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

138. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 33 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

139. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

140. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

141. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 36 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

142. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 36 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

143. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 36 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

144. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

145. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

146. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

147. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

148. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

149. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

150. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

151. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

152. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

153. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

154. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

155. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

156. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

157. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

158. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

159. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 43 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

160. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 43 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

161. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 43 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

162. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

163. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

164. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 47 minutes behind.

165. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

167. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

168. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

169. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

170. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

171. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

172. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

173. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

174. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

175. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

176. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

177. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

178. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

179. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

180. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

181. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

182. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 18 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index