Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 9, 2013, 12:29 PM ET
Associated Press

Through 10th Stage

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 41 hours, 52 minutes, 43 seconds.

2. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 minute, 25 seconds behind.

3. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 44 seconds behind.

4. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

5. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 51 seconds behind.

6. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 51 seconds behind.

7. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

8. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 2 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

10. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

11. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

12. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 3 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

13. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

14. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

15. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 4 minutes behind.

16. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

17. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 6 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

19. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 6 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

20. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

21. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 7 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

22. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 9 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

23. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 9 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

24. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 10 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

25. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 11 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

26. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 12 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

27. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 14 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

28. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

29. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

30. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 17 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

31. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 18 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

32. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 18 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

33. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 19 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

34. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 20 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

35. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 20 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

36. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 20 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

37. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 21 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

38. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 22 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

39. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 25 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

40. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 26 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

41. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 27 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

42. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 30 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

43. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 30 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

44. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 31 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

45. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 31 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

46. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 31 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

47. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 31 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

48. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 32 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

49. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 33 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

50. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 35 minutes, 1 second behind.

51. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 35 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

52. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 35 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

53. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 37 minutes behind.

54. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 37 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

55. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 39 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

56. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 41 minutes behind.

57. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 41 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

58. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 42 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

59. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 43 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

60. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 44 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

61. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 45 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

62. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 45 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

63. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 45 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

64. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 46 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

65. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 47 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

66. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 49 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

67. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 49 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

68. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 49 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

69. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 50 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

70. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 50 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

71. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 51 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

72. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 51 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

73. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 52 minutes behind.

74. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 52 minutes, 1 second behind.

75. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 52 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

76. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 52 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

77. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 54 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

78. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 54 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

79. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 55 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

80. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 55 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

81. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 55 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

82. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 55 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

83. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 55 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

84. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 58 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

85. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 59 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

86. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 1 hour, 13 seconds behind.

87. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 22 seconds behind.

88. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 25 seconds behind.

89. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 1 minute, 54 seconds behind.

90. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

91. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

92. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

93. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

94. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

95. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 5 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

96. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 1 second behind.

97. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

98. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

99. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

100. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

101. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

102. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

103. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

104. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

105. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

106. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

107. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

108. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

109. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

110. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 16 minutes behind.

111. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

112. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

113. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

114. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

115. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

116. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

117. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

118. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

119. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

120. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

121. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

122. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

123. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

124. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

125. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

126. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

127. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

128. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

129. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

130. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

131. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

132. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

133. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

134. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

135. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

136. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 33 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

137. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 33 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

138. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

139. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

140. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

141. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 36 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

142. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

143. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

144. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

145. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

146. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

147. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

148. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

149. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

150. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

151. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

152. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

153. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

154. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

155. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 1 hour, 41 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

156. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

157. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

158. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 43 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

159. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 44 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

160. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

161. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

162. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

163. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

164. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 47 minutes behind.

166. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

167. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

168. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

169. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

170. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

171. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

172. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

173. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

174. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

175. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 53 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

176. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 56 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

177. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

178. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

179. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

180. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

181. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 7 seconds behind.

182. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 1 minute, 13 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index