Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 10, 2013, 12:03 PM ET
Associated Press

11th Stage

Avranches to Mont-Saint-Michel

20.49 miles

1. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 36 minutes, 29 seconds.

2. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 12 seconds behind.

3. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 minute, 1 second behind.

4. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 21 seconds behind.

5. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 minute, 31 seconds behind.

6. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 1 minute, 35 seconds behind.

7. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 minute, 37 seconds behind.

8. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 1 minute, 43 seconds behind.

9. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 minute, 45 seconds behind.

10. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 minute, 52 seconds behind.

11. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

12. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

13. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

14. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

15. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

16. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

17. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 2 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

18. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 2 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

19. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

20. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

21. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 2 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

22. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

23. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

24. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

25. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 2 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

26. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

27. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 2 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

28. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

29. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 2 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

30. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

31. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

32. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

33. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 2 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

34. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

35. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 2 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

36. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 2 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

37. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 2 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

38. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 2 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

39. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

40. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 2 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

41. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

42. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 3 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

43. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

44. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

45. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 3 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

46. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

47. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

48. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

49. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

50. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

51. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

52. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 3 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

53. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

54. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 3 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

55. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 3 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

56. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

57. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 3 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

58. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

59. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

60. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

61. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

62. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

63. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

64. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

66. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

67. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

68. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

69. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

70. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

71. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

72. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 3 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

73. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

74. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 3 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

75. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

76. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

77. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

78. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

79. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 3 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

80. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

81. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

82. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 minutes behind.

83. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 minutes behind.

84. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

85. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

86. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 4 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

87. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

88. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

89. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 4 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

90. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 4 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

91. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 4 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

92. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

93. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 4 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

94. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 4 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

95. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 4 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

96. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 4 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

97. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 4 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

98. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

99. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

100. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 4 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

101. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 4 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

102. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 4 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

103. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 4 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

104. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

105. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 4 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

106. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

107. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 4 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

108. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 4 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

109. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 4 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

110. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 4 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

111. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

112. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 4 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

113. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 4 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

114. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 4 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

115. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 4 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

116. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 4 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

117. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 4 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

118. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 4 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

119. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 4 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

120. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

121. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 4 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

122. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

123. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 4 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

124. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 4 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

125. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

126. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 4 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

127. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 4 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

128. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 4 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

129. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 4 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

130. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

131. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 4 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

132. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 4 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

133. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 4 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

134. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 5 minutes behind.

135. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 5 minutes behind.

136. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 5 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

137. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

138. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 5 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

139. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 5 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

140. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

141. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 5 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

142. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

143. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 5 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

144. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

145. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 5 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

146. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

147. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

148. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 5 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

149. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 5 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

150. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

151. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 5 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

152. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 5 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

153. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 5 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

154. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

155. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

156. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 5 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

157. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 5 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

158. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 5 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

159. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 5 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

160. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 5 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

161. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 5 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

162. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 5 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

163. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 5 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

164. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 5 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

165. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 5 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

166. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

167. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 5 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

168. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 5 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

169. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 5 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

170. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 5 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

171. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 5 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

172. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 6 minutes behind.

173. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 6 minutes behind.

174. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 6 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

175. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 6 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

176. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 6 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

177. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 6 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

178. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

179. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

180. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 6 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

181. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 6 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

182. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 7 minutes, 21 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

ESPN TOP HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM