Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 11, 2013, 11:28 AM ET
Associated Press

12th Stage

Fougeres to Tours

135.38 miles

1. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 49 seconds.

2. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

3. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, same time.

4. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, same time.

5. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

6. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, same time.

7. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

8. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, same time.

9. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

10. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

11. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

12. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

13. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, same time.

14. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

15. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

16. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

17. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

18. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

19. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

20. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, same time.

21. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

22. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

23. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

24. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

25. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

26. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

27. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

29. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

30. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

31. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

32. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

33. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

34. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, same time.

35. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

36. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, same time.

37. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

38. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, same time.

39. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

40. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, same time.

41. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

42. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

43. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

44. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, same time.

45. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, same time.

46. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

47. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

48. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, same time.

49. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, same time.

50. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

51. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, same time.

52. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

53. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, same time.

54. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

55. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

56. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

57. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

58. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

59. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

60. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, same time.

61. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, same time.

62. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, same time.

63. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

64. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, same time.

65. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

66. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

67. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

68. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, same time.

69. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

70. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

71. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

72. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

73. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

74. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

75. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

76. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

77. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

78. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

79. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

80. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

81. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

82. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

83. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

84. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

85. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

86. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

87. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

88. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, same time.

89. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

90. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, same time.

91. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, same time.

92. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

93. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, same time.

94. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

95. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

96. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

97. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, same time.

98. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, same time.

99. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, same time.

100. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

101. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, same time.

102. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

103. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

104. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

105. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

106. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

107. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, same time.

108. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

109. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

110. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

111. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

112. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

113. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

114. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

115. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, same time.

116. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

117. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

118. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, same time.

119. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

120. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

121. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

122. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

123. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

124. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, same time.

125. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, same time.

126. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

127. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

128. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

129. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

130. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

131. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, same time.

132. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, same time.

133. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

134. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

135. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

136. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, same time.

137. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

138. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

139. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

140. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, same time.

141. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, same time.

142. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

143. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

144. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

145. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

146. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

147. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

148. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

149. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

150. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

151. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

152. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

153. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

154. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

155. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

156. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

157. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

158. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

159. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

160. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

161. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

162. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

163. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

164. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

165. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

166. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

167. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

168. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

169. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

170. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

171. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

172. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

173. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 4 minutes, 1 second behind.

174. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

175. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 4 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

176. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 5 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

177. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 5 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

178. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 5 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

179. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 5 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

180. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 5 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

181. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

182. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 7 minutes, 9 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index