Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Updated: July 14, 2013, 11:45 AM ET
Associated Press

Through 15th Stage

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 61 hours, 11 minutes, 43 seconds.

2. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

3. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

4. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

5. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

6. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 5 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

7. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 6 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

8. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 7 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

9. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

10. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

11. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 8 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

12. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

13. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 12 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

14. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 13 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

15. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 14 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

16. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 15 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

17. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 18 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

18. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 19 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 21 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

20. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 23 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

21. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 23 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

22. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 23 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

23. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 28 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

24. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 29 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

25. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 30 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

26. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 32 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

27. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 33 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

28. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 33 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

29. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 33 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

30. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 34 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

31. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 37 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

32. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 40 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

33. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 40 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

34. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 42 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

35. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 44 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

36. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 44 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

37. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 47 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

38. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 49 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

39. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 53 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

40. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 54 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

41. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 54 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

42. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 54 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

43. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 55 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

44. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 55 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

45. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 56 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

46. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 59 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

47. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 2 seconds behind.

48. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 9 seconds behind.

49. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 1 minute, 19 seconds behind.

50. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

51. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

52. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 5 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

53. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

54. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

55. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

56. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 1 second behind.

57. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

58. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

59. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

60. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

61. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

62. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

63. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

64. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

65. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

66. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

67. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

68. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

69. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

70. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

71. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

72. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

73. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 27 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

74. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

75. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

76. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

77. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

78. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

79. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

80. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

81. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

82. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

83. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

84. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 33 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

85. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 33 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

86. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 33 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

87. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

88. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

89. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 35 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

90. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 35 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

91. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 36 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

92. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

93. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

94. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

95. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

96. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

97. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

98. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

99. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

100. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

101. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 43 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

102. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

103. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

104. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

105. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

106. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

107. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

108. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

109. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

110. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

111. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

112. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

113. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

114. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

115. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

116. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

117. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 59 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

118. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 59 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

119. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 hours, 44 seconds behind.

120. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 2 hours, 1 minute, 53 seconds behind.

121. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 2 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

122. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 2 hours, 2 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

123. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 2 hours, 3 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

124. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 2 hours, 3 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

125. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 4 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

126. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 6 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

127. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 7 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

128. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 2 hours, 9 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

129. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 2 hours, 9 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

130. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

131. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

132. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

133. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

134. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 hours, 13 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

135. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 13 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

136. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 2 hours, 13 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

137. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 13 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

138. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 hours, 14 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

139. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 2 hours, 15 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

140. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 15 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

141. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 2 hours, 15 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

142. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 hours, 16 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

143. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 hours, 16 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

144. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 19 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

145. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 20 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

146. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 2 hours, 20 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

148. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 hours, 22 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

149. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 hours, 23 minutes behind.

150. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 23 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

151. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

152. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 25 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

153. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 25 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

154. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 25 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

155. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 25 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

156. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 2 hours, 26 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

157. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 2 hours, 26 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

158. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 27 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

159. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 hours, 27 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

160. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 hours, 28 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

161. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 28 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

162. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 29 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

163. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 29 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

164. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 29 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

165. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 2 hours, 30 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

166. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 30 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

167. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 31 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

168. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 32 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

169. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 33 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

170. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 33 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

171. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 34 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

172. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 35 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

173. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 36 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

174. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 36 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

175. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 44 minutes behind.

176. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 44 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

177. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 2 hours, 44 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

178. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 44 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

179. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 45 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

180. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 46 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

181. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 46 minutes, 52 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index