Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 14, 2013, 11:45 AM ET
Associated Press

15th Stage

Givors to Mont Ventoux

150.28 miles

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 5 hours, 48 minutes, 45 seconds.

2. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 29 seconds behind.

3. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 23 seconds behind.

4. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 minute, 23 seconds behind.

5. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

6. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

7. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 1 minute, 43 seconds behind.

8. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 46 seconds behind.

9. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 53 seconds behind.

10. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

11. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

12. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

13. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 2 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

14. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 2 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

15. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

16. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

17. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

18. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

19. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

20. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

21. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

22. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 4 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

23. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

24. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

25. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 6 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

26. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 6 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

27. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

28. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 8 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

29. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

30. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

31. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

32. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

33. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

34. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

35. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 8 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

36. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 10 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

37. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 10 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

38. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 10 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

39. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 10 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

40. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 11 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

41. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 12 minutes, 1 second behind.

42. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 12 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

43. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 12 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

44. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 12 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

45. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

46. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

47. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 13 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

48. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 13 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

49. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 13 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

50. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 13 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

51. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

52. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

53. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 15 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

54. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 16 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

55. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 16 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

56. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 16 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

57. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 16 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

58. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

59. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

60. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 17 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

61. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 17 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

62. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

63. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

64. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 17 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

65. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 18 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

66. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 18 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

67. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 18 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

68. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

69. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

70. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

71. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

72. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

73. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

74. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

75. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

76. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

77. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

78. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

79. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 19 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

80. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 19 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

81. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 19 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

82. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 20 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

83. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 20 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

84. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 20 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

85. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

86. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

87. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

88. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

89. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

90. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

91. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 24 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

92. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 24 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

93. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 25 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

94. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 26 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

95. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

96. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

97. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 27 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

98. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

99. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

100. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

101. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

102. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

103. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

104. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

105. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

106. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

107. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

108. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

109. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

110. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

111. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

112. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

113. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

114. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

115. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

116. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

117. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

118. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

119. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

120. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

121. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

122. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

123. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

124. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

125. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

126. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 27 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

127. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 27 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

128. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 28 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

129. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 28 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

130. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 28 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

131. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 28 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

132. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 28 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

133. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 28 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

135. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 28 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

136. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 28 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

137. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 29 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

138. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 29 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

139. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 29 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

140. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 29 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

141. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 29 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

142. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 30 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

143. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 31 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

144. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 32 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

145. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

146. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

147. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

148. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

149. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

150. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

151. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

152. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

153. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

154. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

155. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

156. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

157. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

158. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

159. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

160. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

161. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

162. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

163. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

164. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

165. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

166. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

167. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

168. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

169. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

170. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

171. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

172. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

173. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

174. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

175. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

176. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

177. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

178. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

179. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 32 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

180. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 32 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

181. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 50 minutes, 21 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index