Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: August 17, 2013, 2:17 AM ET
Associated Press

21st Stage

Versailles to Paris Champs-Elysees

73.28 miles

1. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds.

2. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

3. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

4. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

5. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

6. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

7. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

8. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

9. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

10. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

11. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

12. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

13. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

14. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

15. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

16. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

17. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

18. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

19. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

20. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

21. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

22. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

23. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

24. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

25. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

26. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

27. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

28. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

29. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

30. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

31. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

32. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

33. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

34. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

35. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

36. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

37. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

38. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

39. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

40. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

41. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

42. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

43. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

44. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

45. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

46. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

47. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

48. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

49. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

50. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

51. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

52. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

53. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

54. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

55. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

56. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

57. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

58. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

59. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

60. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

61. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

62. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

63. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

64. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

65. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

66. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

67. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

68. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

69. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

70. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

71. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

72. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

73. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

74. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

75. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

76. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

77. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

78. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

79. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

80. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

81. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

82. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

83. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

84. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

85. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

86. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

87. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

88. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

89. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

90. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

91. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

92. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

93. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

95. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

96. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

97. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

98. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

99. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

100. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

101. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

102. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

103. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

104. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

105. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

106. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

107. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

108. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

109. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

110. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

111. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

112. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

113. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

114. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

115. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

116. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

117. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

118. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

119. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

120. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

121. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

122. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

123. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

124. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

125. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

126. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

127. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

128. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

129. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

131. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

132. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

133. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

134. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

135. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

136. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

137. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

138. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

139. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

140. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

141. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

142. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

143. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

144. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

145. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

146. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

147. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

148. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

149. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

150. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

151. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

152. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

153. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

154. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

155. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

156. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

157. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

158. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

159. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

160. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

161. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 hours, 9 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

162. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 3 hours, 9 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

163. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 10 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

164. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 3 hours, 10 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

165. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 hours, 10 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

166. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 hours, 10 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

167. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 10 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

168. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 3 hours, 10 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

169. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 10 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

WD. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.