UNDATED: Add College FBC Signings

Updated: February 7, 2013, 12:44 AM ET
Associated Press

OHIO

Leon Alexander, s, 6-2, 190, Martin Luther King HS, Detroit

Cleon Aloese, dl, 6-1, 290, Tafuna HS, Pago Pago, American Samoa

Tarell Basham, dl, 6-4, 240, Hargrave Military Acad., Rocky Mount, Va.

Dorian Brown, rb, 5-11, 195, Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh

Jarid Brown, cb, 6-0, 185, Fork Union Military Acad., Huntington, Md.

Cedric Brown, wr, 6-1, 185, Martinsburg (W.Va.) HS

Brendan Cope, wr, 6-3, 185, Warren (Ohio) Howland HS

Tyree Graves, dl, 6-3, 230, Pinellas Park HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Tate Leavitt, ol, 6-6, 300, Sheridan HS, Thornville, Ohio

Troy Mangen, te, 6-5, 237, Northmont HS, Union, Ohio

Cameron McLeod, de, 6-3, 285, Jones County (Miss.) JC

Mason Morgan, te, 6-5, 230, Sycamore HS, Cincinnati

Zach Murdock, ol, 6-4, 285, Coffman HS, Dublin, Ohio

Quentin Poling, lb, 6-0, 215, Elida HS, Spencerville, Ohio

Tony Porter, dl, 6-0, 280, Peachtree HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Corey Quallen, s, 6-2, 205, Mason (Ohio) HS

Casey Sayles, dl, 6-3, 260, North HS, Omaha, Neb.

Trent Smart, de, 6-3, 240, Clinton-Massie HS, Wilmington, Ohio

Dyquan Stewart, db, 5-9, 175, Fork Union Military Acad., Stafford, Va.

Watson Tautuiaki, dl, 6-2, 290, LA Harbor College

Durrell Wood, ol, 6-3, 325, Groveport Madison HS, Columbus, Ohio

Justin Wyatt, wr, 6-1, 185, Collins Hill HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

OHIO STATE

Eli Apple, cb, 6-0, 184, Eastern HS, Voorhees, N.J.

J.T. Barrett, qb, 6-1, 225, Rider HS, Wichita Falls, Texas

Marcus Baugh, te, 6-4, 245, John W. North HS, Riverside, Calif.

Vonn Bell, db, 6-1, 190, Ridgeland HS, Rossville, Ga.

Joey Bosa, de, 6-5, 270, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Cam Burrows, cb, 5-11, 200, Trotwood-Madison HS, Trotwood, Ohio

James Clark, wr, 5-11, 170, New Smyrna Beach (Fla.) HS

Gareon Conley, ath, 6-2, 170, Washington HS, Massillon, Ohio

Ezekiel Elliott, rb, 6-0, 205, John Burroughs HS, St. Louis

Tim Gardner, ol, 6-5, 320, Lawrence Central HS, Indianapolis

Michael Hill, dl, 6-2, 305, Pendleton (S.C.) HS

Trey Johnson, lb, 6-2, 220, Central Gwinnett HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Darron Lee, ath, 6-2, 205, New Albany (Ohio) HS

Tyquan Lewis, de, 6-3, 223, Tarboro (NC) HS

Evan Lisle, ol, 6-6, 290, Centerville (Ohio) HS

Jalin Marshall, wr, 6-0, 190, Middletown (Ohio) HS

Mike Mitchell, lb, 6-4, 225, Prestonwood Christian HS, Plano, Texas

Donovan Munger, dl, 6-4, 290, Shaker Heights (Ohio) HS

Billy Price, dl, 6-4, 305, Fitch HS, Austintown, Ohio

Corey Smith, wr, 6-1, 190, Eastern Mississippi CC

Tracy Sprinkle, de, 6-2, 241, Elyria (Ohio) HS

Jayme Thompson, db, 6-2, 185, Central Catholic HS, Toledo, Ohio

Dontre Wilson, rb, 5-10, 174, DeSoto (Texas) HS

Christopher Worley, s, 6-3, 195, Cleveland (Glenville) HS

OKLAHOMA

Dominique Alexander, lb, 6-2, 198, Booker T. Washington HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Dakota Austin, cb, 5-11, 167, Lancaster (Texas) HS

Jed Barnett, p, 6-2, 215, Laney College (Calif.)

Austin Bennett, wr, 6-0, 170, Manvel (Texas) HS

Hatari Byrd, s, 6-1, 195, Central East HS, Fresno, Calif.

Dannon Cavil, wr, 6-5, 205, Madison HS, San Antonio

Christian Daimler, ot, 6-6, 270, Stratford HS, Houston

Matt Dimon, de, 6-2, 252, Katy (Texas) HS

Jordan Evans, lb, 6-3, 210, Norman North HS, Norman, Okla.

Keith Ford, rb, 5-11, 208, Cypress Ranch HS, Cypress, Texas

Kerrick Huggins, dl, 6-3, 289, Skyline HS, Dallas

Ogbonnia Okoronkwo, de, 6-3, 220, Alief Taylor HS, Houston

Matthew Romar, dl, 6-3, 268, Memorial HS, Port Arthur, Texas

Quincy Russell, dl, 6-4, 315, Trinity Valley CC (Texas)

Dionte Savage, ol, 6-5, 345, Arizona Western College

Jordan Smallwood, wr, 6-2, 190, Jenks (Okla.) HS

Josiah St. John, ot, 6-6, 305, Trinity Valley CC (Texas)

Stanvon Taylor, cb, 5-11, 175, East Central HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Ahmad Thomas, cb, 6-1, 205, Miami Central HS, Miami

Cody Thomas, qb, 6-5, 220, Colleyville Heritage (Texas) HS

Charles Walker, dl, 6-3, 280, South Garland HS, Garland, Texas

D.J. Ward, de, 6-2, 245, Southmoore HS, Moore, Okla.

K.J. Young, wr, 6-1 182, Citrus Hill HS, Perris, Calif.

OKLAHOMA STATE

Marcell Ateman, wr, 6-4, 190, Wylie East HS, Dallas

Dawson Bassett, ath, 6-4, 215, Tuttle (Okla.) HS

Rennie Childs, rb, 5-10, 180, Cypress Ridge HS, Houston

Zachary Crabtree, ol, 6-7, 275, Mansfield (Texas) HS

Darius Curry, cb, 6-1, 190, Flowery Branch (Ga.) HS

Tre Flowers, s, 6-3, 180, Judson HS, Converse, Texas

Brandon Garrett, ol, 6-6, 285, Trinity Valley CC, Deer Park, Texas

Ben Grogan, k, 6-1, 175, Martin HS, Arlington, Texas

Ofa Hautau, dt, 6-2, 290, Snow College, Salt Lake City

Ben Hughes, dt, 6-3, 305, University HS, Waco, Texas

Jack Kurzu, ol, 6-4, 310, Mary Institute Country Day School, St. Louis

Vili Leveni, de, 6-3, 255, L.D. Bell, Hurst, Texas

Taylor Lewis, cb, 6-0, 180, DeSoto, Dallas

Jerel Morrow, cb, 6-0, 180, Emporia (Kan.) HS

Naim Mustafaa, de, 6-4, 235, Alpharetta HS, College Park, Ga.

Deric Robertson, s, 6-2, 195, Killeen (Texas) HS

Jesse Robinson, ol, 6-6, 280, L.D. Bell HS, Bell, Texas

Jaxon Salinas, ol, 6-4, 290, Irving (Texas) HS

Ra'Shaad Samples, wr, 5-11, 170, Skyline HS, Dallas

Jordan Sterns, s, 6-1, 195, Steele HS, Cibolo, Texas

Vincent Taylor, dt, 6-3, 278, James Madison HS, San Antonio

Corion Webster, rb, 5-11, 185, Atlanta (Texas) HS

Sam Wren, de, 6-3, 260, Arizona West CC, Palestine, Texas

OREGON

Devon Allen, wr, 6-0, 187, Brophy Prep, Phoenix

Kani Benoit, rb, 6-0, 200, Thunderbird HS, Phoenix

Doug Brenner, ol, 6-2, 279, Jesuit HS, Portland, Ore.

Darren Carrington, wr, 6-2, 186, Horizon HS, San Diego, Calif.

Elijah George, ol, 6-5, 250, Arbor View HS, Las Vegas, Nev.

Damion Hobbs, qb, 6-2, 195, Cedar Hill (Texas) HS.

Cameron Hunt, ol, 6-4, 265, Centennial HS, Corona, Calif.

Danny Mattingly, lb, 6-5, 222, Mead HS, Spokane, Wash.

John Mundt, te, 6-4, 232, Central Catholic HS, Modesto, Calif.

Jake Pisarcik, ol, 6-2, 290, Shawnee HS, Medford, N.J.

Torrodney Prevot, lb, 6-3, 214, Alief Taylor HS, Houston, Texas.

Tyree Robinson, ath, 6-4, 200, Lincoln HS, San Diego, Calif.

Tyrell Robinson, ath, 6-4, 201, Lincoln HS, San Diego, Calif.

Chris Seisay, db, 6-1, 177, American Canyon (Calif.) HS.

Thomas Tyner, rb, 5-11, 201, Aloha (Ore.) HS.

Evan Voeller, ol, 6-5, 278, West Linn (Ore.) HS.

Joe Walker, lb, 6-2, 225, L.A. Harbor (Calif.) College.

Juwaan Williams, ath, 6-0, 181, Tucker (Ga.) HS.

Matt Wogan, k, 6-2, 197, Porter Ridge HS, Indian Trail, N.C.

OREGON STATE

Brandon Arnold, s, 6-0, 183, Crespi HS, Winnetka, Calif.

Victor Boldon, wr, 6-5, 165, Etiwanda HS, Los Osos, Calif.

Edwin Delva, dt, 6-3, 290, Miami, Antelope Valley (Calif.) CC.

Titus Failauga, de, 6-4, 240, Pac Five HS, Waipahu, Calif.

Michael Greer, lb, 6-2, 193, Palm Springs (Calif.) HS.

Manase Hugalu, lb, 6-2, 225, Kealakehe HS, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii.

Sean Harlow, ol, 6-5, 275, San Clemente (Calif.) HS.

Damian Haskins, rb, 5-9, 213, New Boston (Texas) HS.

Siale Hautau, dt, 6-0, 315, Skyline (Calif.) CC.

Dashon Hunt, cb 5-10, 175, Westlake (Calif.) HS.

Hunter Jarmon, wr, 6-0, 190, Midway HS, Waco, Texas.

Walter Jones, wr, 6-1, 173, Redlands (Calif.) HS.

Kyle Kempt, qb, 6-5, 200, Washington HS, Massillon, Ohio.

Corey Lawrence, cb, 6-1, 175, Del City (Okla.) HS.

Lawrence Mattison, rb, 6-1, 225, Smithson Valley HS, Spring Branch, Texas.

Steven Nelson, cb, 6-0, 185, College of the Sequoias (Calif.).

Charles Okonkwo, cb, 6-1, 180, Summit HS, Fontana, Calif.

Kyle Peko, dt, 6-2, 295, Cerritos (Calif.) CC.

Terin Solomon, lb, 6-2, 195, Murieta Valley HS, Murieta, Calif.

Darrell Songy, lb, 6-1, 220, John B. Connolly HS, Austin, Texas.

Justin Strong, s, 5-11, 189, Summit HS, Rialto, Calif.

Lyndon Tulimasealii, de, 6-4, 270, College of the Desert (Calif.).

Jordan Villamin, wr, 6-5, 205, Etiwanda HS, Fontana, Calif.

PENN STATE

Richy Anderson, rb, 5-11, 171, Thomas Johnson HS, Frederick, Md.

Brandon Bell, lb, 6-1, 222, Oakcrest HS, Mays Landing, N.J.

Adam Breneman, te, 6-4, 230, Cedar Cliff, HS, Camp Hill, Pa.

Curtis Cothran, de, 6-5, 235, Council Rock HS North, Newtown, Pa.

Parker Cothren, dt, 6-5, 265 Hazel Green (Ala.) HS

Tyler Ferguson, qb, 6-3, 199, College of the Sequoias, Bakersfield, Calif.

Kasey Gaines, db, 5-10, 160, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Christian Hackenberg, qb, 6-3, 215, Fork Union Military Academy, Palmyra, Va.

DaeSean Hamilton, wr, 6-1, 182, Mountain View HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Tanner Hartman, g, 6-5, 255, Lynchburg Christian Academy, Lynchburg, Va.

Zayd Issah, lb, 6-3,215, Central Dauphin Senior HS, Harrisburg, Pa.

Brendan Mahon, g, 6-4, 315, Randolph (HS) N.J.

Andrew Nelson, ot, 6-5, 295 Hershey (HS) Pa.

Neiko Robinson, db, 5-11, 170, Northview HS, Flomaton, Ala.

Garrett Sickels, de, 6-4, 238, Red Bank Regional HS, Little Silver, N.J.

Anthony Smith, db, 6-0, 184, Valley Forge Military Academy, Randolph, N.J.

Jordan Smith, db, 5-11, 178, H.D. Woodson HS, Washington

PITTSBURGH

Carson Baker, ol, 6-5, 280, Fairborn (Ohio) HS

Chris Blewitt, k, 5-9, 165, West Potomac HS, Alexandria, Va.

Tyler Boyd, wr, 6-2, 198, Clairton (Pa.) HS

Zach Challingsworth, wr, 6-2, 185, South Fayette HS, McDonald, Pa.

Tra'Von Chapman, qb, 6-2, 200, Theodore Roosevelt HS, Kent, Ohio

James Conner, rb, 6-2, 230, McDowell HS, Erie, Pa.

Devon Edwards, te, 6-4, 255, Eastmoor Academy, Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Matt Galambos, lb, 6-2, 215, The Haverford School, Collingdale, Pa.

Reggie Green, ath, 6-2, 200, Cranford (N.J.) HS

Tony Harper, te, 6-4, 200, St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, Ohio

Titus Howard, db, 6-1, 180, Clairton (Pa.) HS

Rachid Ibrahim, db, 6-1, 185, Avalon HS, Rockville, Md.

Tyrique Jarrett, dl, 6-3, 320, Milford Academy (NY)

Dorian Johnson, 6-5, 290, Belle Vernon (Pa.) Area HS

Jaryd Jones-Smith, ol, 6-7, 295, West Catholic (Pa.), Voorhees, N.J.

Luke Maclean, dl, 235, Grand Blanc (Mich.) HS

Justin Moody, dl, 6-3, 265, George Washington, Philadelphia

Alex Officer, ol, 6-4, 290, Eastridge HS, Rochester, N.Y.

Scott Orndoff, te, 6-5, 245, Seton-LaSalle HS, Waynesburg, Pa.

Jaymar Parrish, fb, 6-2, 230, Gateway HS, Monroeville, Pa.

Zach Poker, lb, 220, Oconomowoc (Wis.) HS

Aaron Reese, ol, 6-5, 300, Chambersburg Area HS, Fayetteville, Pa.

Shakir Soto, dl, 6-3, 230, G.A.R. Memorial, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

Jeremiah Taleni, dl, 6-2, 300, Kailua HS, Kaneohe, Hawaii

Jester Weah, wr, 6-3, 190, Madison Memorial, Madison, Wis.

Terrish Webb, db. 5-11, 170, Clairton (Pa.) HS

Ryan Winslow, p, 6-5, 205, La Salle College HS, Ambler, Pa.

PURDUE

Matt Burke, te, 6-6, 220, Cardinal Newman HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Keith Byars III, rb, 5-10, 200, Milford Academy, Boca Raton, Fla.

Leroy Clark, db, 5-10, 175, Archbishop Carroll HS, Miami

Johnny Daniels, dt, 6-5, 255, Foreman HS, Chicago

Dalyn Dawkins, rb, 5-9, 175, Trinity HS, Louisville

Danny Etling, qb, 6-3, 218, Terre Haute (Ind.) South Vigo HS

Danny Ezechukwu, lb, 6-3, 240, Arabia Mountain HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Keyante Green, rb, 5-9, 205, Eagle's Landing Christian, McDonough, Ga.

Ra'Zahn Howard, dt, 6-4, 315, Atlanta Sports Academy, Dawsonville, Ga.

Da'Wan Hunte, cb, 5-10, 180, Miami Central HS, Miami

Tyvel Jemison, cb, 5-11, 175, Bishop Luers HS, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Austin Logan, s, 6-0, 190, Florida HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Antoine Miles, de, 6-3, 250, McKinley HS, Canton, Ohio

Dan Monteroso, wr, 6-3, 185, Saint Clairsville (Ohio) HS

Myles Norwood, wr, 6-0, 185, Grace Prep, Arlington, Texas

Evan Panfil, de, 6-5, 240, Lincoln Way Central HS, New Lennox, Ill.

Dezwan Polk-Campbell, lb, 6-4, 215, Whetstone HS, Columbus, Ohio

Jake Replogle, de, 6-4, 240, Centerville (Ohio) HS

John Strauser, de, 6-4, 235, High School of Saint Thomas More, Champaign, Ill.

Johnny Thompson, lb, 6-3, 200, Apalachee HS, Winder , Ga.

Jason Tretter, ol, 6-6, 300, Revere HS, Richfield, Ohio

David Yancey, rb, 5-10, 205, Lake Central HS, Saint John, Ind.

Deangelo Yancey, wr, 6-2, 200, Mays HS, Atlanta

RICE

Temi Alaka, wr, 6-2, 190, Cypress Falls HS, Houston

Anthony Canady II, db, 5-9, 170, Mesquite (Texas) HS

Ty Carter, DS, 6-3, 260, Mayde Creek HS, Houston

Jowan Davis, rb, 5-7, 205, Sealy (Texas) HS

Nate German, qb, 6-2, 215, Cypress Woods HS, Cypress, Texas

Peter Godber, ol, 6-4, 287, St. Andrews, Toronto

D.J. Green, lb, 6-2, 225, Horn HS, Mesquite, Texas

Parker Hanusa, de, 6-3, 225, Westwood HS, Austin, Texas

Cole Hunt, te, 6-6, 240, El Campo (Texas) HS

Brad Luvender, dt, 6-4, 265, George Ranch HS, Richmond, Texas

Trey Martin, ol, 6-3, 270, El Campo (Texas) HS

Graysen Schantz, de, 6-3, 240, Lake Dallas HS, Hickory Creek, Texas

Parker Smith, wr, 6-1, 190, Travis HS, Richmond, Texas

Cole Thomas, db, 6-2, 190, Cinco Ranch HS, Katy, Texas

Kenneth Thompson, ol, 6-4, 285, Langham Creek HS, Houston

Nick Uretsky, lb, 6-0, 215, Alamo Heights HS, San Antonio

Robby Wells III, te, 6-5, 225, Taylor HS, Katy, Texas

Brian Womac, de, 6-3, 230, Houston Memorial HS

MORE


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index