2014 Winter Olympic TV Schedule

Updated: January 27, 2014, 2:20 PM ET
Associated Press

All Times EST

(Subject to Change)

Thursday, Feb. 6

NBC

8-11 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- (Team Event: Men's Short Program, Pairs' Short Program); Men's and Women's Snowboarding -- Slopestyle Competition

1:35-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

---

Friday, Feb. 7

NBC

7:30-11:30 p.m. -- Opening Ceremony

1:05-5 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

---

Saturday, Feb. 8

NBC

2:30-6 p.m. -- Men's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-95 Competition; Men's Biathlon -- 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating -- 5000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country -- Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies' Short Program, Pairs' Free Skate); Men's Snowboarding -- Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing -- Moguls Gold Medal Final

Midnight-1 a.m. -- Figure Skating -- Team Event; Men's Luge -- Singles Competition

1-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

5:30-9:30 a.m. -- Women's Cross-Country -- Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Speedskating -- 5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

9:30-11 a.m. -- Figure Skating -- (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance-LIVE)

11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- (Team Event: Ladies' Short Program-LIVE, Pairs' Free Skate-LIVE)

6-8 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

8-10:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

---

Sunday, Feb. 9

NBC

2-6 p.m. -- Women's Biathlon -- 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men's Luge -- Singles Gold Medal Final Runs; Women's Speedskating -- 3000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Cross-Country -- Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

7-11 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Men's Free Skate, Ladies' Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance); Men's Alpine Skiing -- Downhill Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding -- Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. -- Figure Skating -- Team Event Gold Medal Final Postgame

12:35-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)

5:30-8:30 a.m. -- Men's Cross-Country -- Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating -- 3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

8:30-10 a.m. -- Men's Luge -- Singles Competition (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

1-2 p.m. -- Men's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

4-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

8-10:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

---

Monday, Feb. 10

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Men's Speedskating -- 500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon -- 12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. -- Women's Alpine Skiing -- Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing -- Moguls Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track -- 1500 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. -- Women's Short Track -- Competition; Women's Luge -- Competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- Germany vs. Canada

5-7:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

7:30-11:15 a.m. -- Men's Speedskating -- 500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

11:15 a.m.-3 p.m. -- Women's Luge -- Competition (LIVE); Women's Curling -- Sweden vs. Britain

3-5 p.m. -- Curling Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Norway

USA

5-8 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Switzerland

---

Tuesday, Feb. 11

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Men's and Women's Cross-Country -- Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women's Luge -- Gold Medal Final Runs

8-11:30 p.m. -- Men's Snowboarding -- Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating -- Pairs' Short Program; Women's Freestyle Skiing -- Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. -- Women's Speedskating -- 500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon -- 10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

1:05-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-6 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Russia

6-10 a.m. -- Men's and Women's Cross-Country -- Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Pairs' Short Program (LIVE)

1:30-3 p.m. -- Women's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating -- 500 Gold Medal Final

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Russia vs. Japan (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. China (LIVE)

---

Wednesday, Feb. 12

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Men's Nordic Combined -- Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. -- Women's Alpine Skiing -- Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating -- Pairs' Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding -- Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating -- 1000 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. -- Luge -- Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

1:05-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Denmark

5:30-7 a.m. -- Men's Nordic Combined -- Individual K-95, Ski Jumping

7-10 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

10 a.m.-2 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Pairs' Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined -- Individual K-95, Cross-Country

2-3 p.m. -- Luge -- Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

5:30-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Switzerland vs. Finland (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Men's Curling -- Switzerland vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. China (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

---

Thursday, Feb. 13

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Men's Biathlon -- 20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton -- Competition

8-11:30 p.m. -- Men's Figure Skating -- Short Program; Men's Freestyle Skiing -- Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Short Track -- 500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating -- 1000 Gold Medal Final

12:05-1:05 a.m. -- Luge -- Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs; Men's Short Track -- 5000 Relay Competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. -- Women's Cross-Country -- 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Skeleton -- Competition

7:30-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Slovakia vs. United States (LIVE)

10-11:45 a.m. -- Men's Figure Skating -- Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. -- Men's Figure Skating -- Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

7:30-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon -- Men's Curling -- Canada vs. Denmark

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Japan

USA

5-8 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)

---

Friday, Feb. 14

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Women's Biathlon -- 15km Individual Gold Medal Final; Men's Skeleton -- Competition

8-11:30 p.m. -- Men's Figure Skating -- Gold Medal Final; Men's Alpine Skiing -- Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing -- Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton -- Gold Medal Final Runs

12:05-1:05 a.m. -- Men's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Germany

5-7:30 a.m. -- Men's Cross-Country -- 15km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Curling -- Canada vs. Norway

7:30-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon -- Men's Figure Skating -- Gold Medal Final Part 1 (LIVE)

Noon-2:15 p.m. -- Men's Figure Skating -- Gold Medal Final Part 2 (LIVE)

2:15-3 p.m. -- Men's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Russia

USA

5-8 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Denmark (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)

---

Saturday, Feb. 15

NBC

3-6 p.m. -- Women's Short Track -- 1500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country -- 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Skeleton -- Gold Medal Final Runs

8-11:30 p.m. -- Women's Alpine Skiing -- Super-G Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track -- 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating -- 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping -- Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

Midnight-1 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Sweden

1-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

5:30-7 a.m. -- Women's Cross-Country -- 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Curling -- China vs. Sweden

7-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- United States vs. Russia (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon -- Men's Skeleton -- Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

5-6 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

6-8 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- Canada vs. Japan

7:30-10 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Sweden

USA

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

---

SUNDAY, Feb. 16

NBC

3-6 p.m. -- Women's Speedskating -- 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon -- 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled -- Competition

7-11 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Ice Dancing Short Dance; Men's Alpine Skiing -- Super-G Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding -- Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men's Cross-Country -- 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. -- Figure Skating -- Ice Dancing Short Dance Postgame

12:35-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Canada

5-7:15 a.m. -- Men's Cross-Country -- 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:15-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Slovenia vs. United States (LIVE)

10 a.m.-2 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)

2-3 p.m. -- Men's Biathlon -- 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

5-8 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

CNBC

4-7 p.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Sweden

USA

3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)

7:30-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

---

Monday, Feb. 17

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Women's Biathlon -- 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled -- Gold Medal Final Runs

8-11:30 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding -- Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing -- Aerials Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping -- Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. -- Figure Skating -- Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final Postgame

2-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-7 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- United States vs. South Korea and Russia vs. Britain

7-10 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

1:30-3 p.m. -- Men's Ski Jumping -- Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Biathlon -- 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Semifinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Women's Curling -- Denmark vs. Britain

USA

5-8 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

---

Tuesday, Feb. 18

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Men's Speedskating -- 10,000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Nordic Combined -- Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. -- Women's Alpine Skiing -- Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing -- Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled -- Competition; Women's Short Track -- 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. -- Women's Short Track -- 1000 Competition

2-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Elimination Round (LIVE)

5:30-7 a.m. -- Men's Nordic Combined -- Individual K-125 Large Hill, Ski Jumping

7-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Elimination Round (LIVE)

10 a.m.-Noon -- Men's Speedskating -- 10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined -- Individual K-125 Large Hill, Cross-Country

Noon-3 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Elimination Round (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Elimination Round (LIVE)

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Men's and Women's Curling -- Tie Breaker

---

Wednesday, Feb. 19

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Women's Speedskating -- 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Cross-Country -- Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals

8-11:30 p.m. -- Ladies' Figure Skating -- Short Program; Men's Alpine Skiing -- Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled -- Gold Medal Final Runs; Men's Snowboarding -- Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. -- Biathlon -- Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

2-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5:30-7:30 a.m. -- Men's and Women's Snowboarding -- Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country -- Team Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:30-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Quarterfinal (LIVE)

10-11:45 a.m. -- Ladies' Figure Skating -- Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. -- Ladies' Figure Skating -- Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

MSNBC

9 a.m.-Noon -- Women's Curling -- Semifinal

Noon-2:30 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Quarterfinal (LIVE)

2:30-5 p.m. -- Men's Curling -- Semifinal

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Men's Curling -- Semifinal

USA

5-8 a.m. -- Women's Curling -- Semifinal (LIVE)

Noon-3 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Quarterfinal (LIVE)

---

Thursday, Feb. 20

NBC

Noon-3 p.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

8-11:30 p.m. -- Ladies' Figure Skating -- Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing -- Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing -- Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. -- Men's Nordic Combined -- Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

2-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-7 a.m. -- Men's Nordic Combined -- Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Curling -- Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

7-9:30 a.m. -- Women's Hockey -- Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

9:30-10 a.m. -- Ladies' Figure Skating -- Gold Medal Final Preview

10 a.m.-2 p.m. -- Ladies' Figure Skating -- Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

2-3 p.m. -- Ladies' Figure Skating -- Gold Medal Final Postgame

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Women's Curling -- Gold Medal Final

---

Friday, Feb. 21

NBC

3-5 p.m. -- Women's Freestyle Skiing -- Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon -- 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final

8-10:30 p.m. -- Women's Alpine Skiing -- Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track -- 500 Gold Medal Final; 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Women's Short Track -- 1000 Gold Medal Final

1-2 a.m. -- Men's and Women's Speedskating -- Team Pursuit Competition

2-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-6:30 a.m. -- Men's Curling -- Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

6:30-9:30 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Semifinal (LIVE)

9:30-11:30 a.m. -- Women's Biathlon -- 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

11:30 a.m.-3 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Semifinal (LIVE)

3-5 p.m. -- Hockey Encore

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

CNBC

5-8 p.m. -- Men's Curling -- Gold Medal Final

---

Saturday, Feb. 22

NBC

2:30-6 p.m. -- Women's Snowboarding -- Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country -- 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon -- 4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final

8-11:30 p.m. -- Men's Alpine Skiing -- Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled -- Competition; Figure Skating -- Gala Exhibition; Men's Snowboarding -- Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Speedskating -- Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals

Midnight-1 a.m. -- Figure Skating -- Gala Exhibition

1-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

3-4:30 a.m. -- Men's and Women's Snowboarding -- Parallel Slalom Competitions

4:30-7:30 a.m. -- Women's Cross-Country -- 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's and Women's Snowboarding -- Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Finals

10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

12:30-2:30 p.m. -- Figure Skating -- Gala (LIVE)

6-8 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey

---

Sunday, Feb. 23

NBC

6:30-10 a.m. -- Men's Hockey -- Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

2-6 p.m. -- Men's Cross-Country -- 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled -- Gold Medal Final Runs

7-8 p.m. -- Sochi Gold

8-11 p.m. -- Closing Ceremony

11:35 p.m.-3:30 a.m. -- Primetime Encore

NBCSN

4-7 a.m. -- Four-Man Bobsled -- Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

5-7 p.m. -- Game of the Day: Hockey


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.