CONCACAF Champions League Glance

Updated: July 6, 2014, 3:41 PM ET
Associated Press

Home teams listed first

FIRST ROUND

Winners advance

Group One

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Municipal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pachuca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Real Espana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wednesday, Aug. 6

Pachuca (Mexico) vs. Real Espana (Honduras), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Real Espana (Honduras) vs. Municipal (Guatemala), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Municipal (Guatemala) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 17

Municipal (Guatemala) vs. Real Espana (Honduras), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

Pachuca (Mexico) vs. Municipal (Guatemala), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 22

Real Espana (Honduras) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Group Two

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Real Esteli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Saprissa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sporting Kansas City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wednesday, Aug. 6

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) vs. Saprisa (Costa Rica), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 26

Saprisa (Costa Rica) vs. Real Esteli (Nicaragua), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 18

Sporting Kansas City (United States) vs. Saprisa (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 23

Sporting Kansas City (United States) vs. Real Esteli (Nicaragua), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 23

Saprisa (Costa Rica) vs. Sporting Kansas City (United States), 10 p.m.

Group Three

GP W D L GF GA Pts

FAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Montreal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

New York 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday, Aug. 5

Montreal Impact (Canada) vs. FAS (El Salvador), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 20

FAS (El Salvador) vs. Montreal Impact (Canada), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 26

New York Red Bulls (United States) vs. FAS (El Salvador), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 17

Montreal Impact (Canada) vs. New York Red Bulls (United States), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

FAS (El Salvador) vs. New York Red Bulls (United States), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 22

New York Red Bulls (United States) vs. Montreal Impact (Canada), 8 p.m.

Group Four

GP W D L GF GA Pts

D.C. United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tauro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Waterhouse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Thursday, Aug. 7

Tauro (Panama) vs. Waterhouse (Jamaica), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 20

D.C. United (United States) vs. Waterhouse (Jamaica), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Waterhouse (Jamaica) vs. Tauro (Panama), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Waterhouse (Jamaica) vs. D.C. United (United States), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

D.C. United (United States) vs. Tauro (Panama), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Tauro (Panama) vs. D.C. United (United States), 8 p.m.

Group Five

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Alpha United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Olimpia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Portland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday, Aug. 5

Alpha United (Guyana) vs. Olimpia (Honduras), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Alpha United (Guyana) vs Portland Timbers (United States), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Olimpia (Honduras) vs. Alpha United (Guyana), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Portland Timbers (United States) vs. Olimpia (Honduras), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 23

Portland Timbers (United States) vs. Alpha United (Guyana), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Olimpia (Honduras) vs. Portland Timbers (United States), 10 p.m.

Group Six

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Alajuelense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Chorillo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Cruz Azul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday, Aug. 5

Cruz Azul (Mexico) vs. Alajuelense (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Chorrillo (Panama) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 28

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) vs. Chorrillo (Panama), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Cruz Azul (Mexico) vs. Chorrillo (Panama), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 25

Chorrillo (Panama) vs. Alajuelense (Costa Rica), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Group Seven

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Belmopan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Isidro Metapan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Leon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday, Aug. 5

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) vs. Leon (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Belmopan Bandits (Belize) vs. Isidro Metapan (El Salvador), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 27

Leon (Mexico) vs. Belmopan Bandits (Belize), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 18

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) vs. Belmopan Bandits (Belize), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

Belmopan Bandits (Belize) vs. Leon (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 23

Leon (Mexico) vs. Metapan (El Salvador), 8 p.m., 10 p.m.

Group Eight

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Bayamon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Club America 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Comunicaciones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Thursday, Aug. 7

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) vs. Bayamon (Puerto Rico), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 19

Club America (Mexico) vs. Bayamon (Puerto Rico), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 26

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) vs. Club America (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 17

Bayamon (Puerto Rico) vs. Club America (Mexico), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 25

Bayamon (Puerto Rico) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 21

Club America (Mexico) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 8 p.m.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.


MORE SPORTS HEADLINES

MOST SENT STORIES ON ESPN.COM