European Champions League Glance

Updated: July 22, 2013, 10:36 PM ET
Associated Press

Home teams listed first

All Times EDT

QUALIFYING

FIRST ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 2

Lusitanos (Andorra) 2, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 2

Shirak (Armenia) 3, Tre Penne Galazzano (San Marino) 0

Second Leg

Tuesday, July 9

EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 5, Lusitanos (Andorra) 1, EB/Streymur advanced 7-3 on aggregate

Tre Penne (San Marino) 1, Shirak (Armenia) 0, Shirak advanced on 3-1 aggregate

SECOND ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 16

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 0, Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 1

Birkirkara (Malta) 0, Maribor (Slovenia) 0

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 6, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 1

Ekranas (Lithuania) 0, FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 1

Fola Esch (Luxembourg) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 5

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 1, Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) 1

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 3, Vardar (Macedonia) 0

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 4, Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 3

Wednesday, July 17

Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) 0, Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 3

Elfsborg (Sweden) 7, Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) 1

Gyor (Hungary) 0, Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 2

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 0, Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 0

Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan) 0, Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 0

Shirak (Armenia) 1, Partizan (Serbia) 1

Sligo Rovers (Ireland) 0, Molde (Norway) 1

Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 2, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

The New Saints (Wales) 1, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 3

Second Leg

Tuesday, July 23

Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) vs. BATE Borisov (Belarus), 9:30 a.m.

Nomme Kalju (Estonia) vs. HJK Helsinki (Finland), 11:30 a.m.

Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) vs. Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova), 11:30 a.m.

Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) vs. Elfsborg (Sweden), Noon

Molde (Norway) vs. Sligo Rovers (Ireland), 1 p.m.

EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) vs. Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia), 2 p.m.

Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) vs. Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijkan), 2 p.m.

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) vs. Gyor (Hungary), 2:30 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Fola Esch (Luxembourg), 2:45 p.m.

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. Cliftonville (Northern Ireland), 2:45 p.m.

Vardar (Macedonia) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania), 2:45 p.m.

Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic), 3 p.m.

FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) vs. Ekranas (Lithuania), 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday, July 24

Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) vs. Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia), 1:30 p.m.

Maribor (Slovenia) vs. Birkirkara (Malta), 2 p.m.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. The New Saints (Wales), 2:45 p.m.

Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) vs. Shirak (Armenia), 2:45 p.m.

THIRD ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 30

League Route

Lyon (France) vs. Grasshoppers (Switzerland)

Nordsjaelland (Denmark) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia)

PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) vs. Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine)

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Zulte Waregem (Belgium)

Salzburg (Austria) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)

Champions Route

APOEL (Cyprus) vs. Birkirkara (Malta)-Maribor (Slovenia) winner

Austria Vienna (Austria) vs. Ekranas (Lithuania)-FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) winner

BATE Borisov (Belarus)-Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) winner vs. Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan)-Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) winner

Basel (Switzerland) vs. Gyor (Hungary)-Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) winner

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)-EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) winner vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania)-Vardar (Macedonia) winner

Fola Esch (Luxembourg)-Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) winner vs. Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)-Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) winner

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland)-Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) winner vs. Elfsborg (Sweden)-Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) winner

HJK Helsinki (Finland)-Nomme Kalju (Estonia) winner vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)-Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) winner

Sligo Rovers (Ireland)-Molde (Norway) winner vs. The New Saints (Wales)-Legia Warsaw (Poland) winner

Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)-Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) winner vs. Shirak (Armenia)-Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) winner

Second Leg

Tuesday, Aug. 6

League Route

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Salzburg (Austria)

Grasshoppers (Switzerland) vs. Lyon (France) vs.

Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) vs. PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece)

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Nordsjaelland (Denmark)

Zulte Waregem (Belgium) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)

Champions Route

Birkirkara (Malta)-Maribor (Slovenia) winner vs. APOEL (Cyprus)

Ekranas (Lithuania)-FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) winner vs. Austria Vienna (Austria)

Elfsborg (Sweden)-Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) winner vs. Glasgow Celtic (Scotland)-Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) winner

Gyor (Hungary)-Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) winner vs. Basel (Switzerland)

Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan)-Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) winner vs. BATE Borisov (Belarus)-Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) winner

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)-Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) winner vs. Fola Esch (Luxembourg)-Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) winner

Shirak (Armenia)-Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) winner vs. Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)-Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) winner

Steaua Bucharest (Romania)-Vardar (Macedonia) winner vs. Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)-EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) winner

The New Saints (Wales)-Legia Warsaw (Poland) winner vs. Sligo Rovers (Ireland)-Molde (Norway) winner

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)-Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) winner vs. HJK Helsinki (Finland)-Nomme Kalju (Estonia) winner


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.