European Champions League Glance

Updated: July 26, 2013, 8:43 PM ET
Associated Press

Home teams listed first

All Times EDT

QUALIFYING

FIRST ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 2

Lusitanos (Andorra) 2, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 2

Shirak (Armenia) 3, Tre Penne Galazzano (San Marino) 0

Second Leg

Tuesday, July 9

EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 5, Lusitanos (Andorra) 1, EB/Streymur advanced 7-3 on aggregate

Tre Penne (San Marino) 1, Shirak (Armenia) 0, Shirak advanced on 3-1 aggregate

SECOND ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 16

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 0, Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 1

Birkirkara (Malta) 0, Maribor (Slovenia) 0

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 6, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 1

Ekranas (Lithuania) 0, FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 1

Fola Esch (Luxembourg) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 5

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 1, Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) 1

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 3, Vardar (Macedonia) 0

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 4, Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 3

Wednesday, July 17

Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) 0, Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 3

Elfsborg (Sweden) 7, Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) 1

Gyor (Hungary) 0, Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 2

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 0, Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 0

Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan) 0, Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 0

Shirak (Armenia) 1, Partizan (Serbia) 1

Sligo Rovers (Ireland) 0, Molde (Norway) 1

Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 2, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

The New Saints (Wales) 1, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 3

Second Leg

Tuesday, July 23

Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) 0, Elfsborg (Sweden) 4, Elfsborg advanced on 11-1 aggregate

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Fola Esch (Luxembourg) 0, Dinamo Zagreb advanced on 6-0 aggregate

EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 1, Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 3, Dinamo Tbilisi advanced on 9-2 aggregate

FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 2, Ekranas (Lithuania) 1, FH Hafnarfjordur advanced on 3-1 aggregate

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 2, Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) 0, Glasgow Celtic advanced on 5-0 aggregate

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 2, Gyor (Hungary) 1, Maccabi Tel Aviv advanced on 4-1 aggregate

Molde (Norway) 2, Sligo Rovers (Ireland) 0, Molde advanced on 3-0 aggregate

Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 2, HJK Helsinki (Finland) 1, Nomme Kalju advanced on 2-1 aggregate

Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 1, BATE Borisov (Belarus) 0, Shakhter Karagandy advanced on 2-0 aggregate

Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 1, Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijkan) 0, OT, Skenderbeu Korce advanced on 1-0 aggregate

Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) 0, Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 5, Sheriff Tiraspol advanced on 6-1 aggregate

Vardar (Macedonia) 1, Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 2, Steaua Bucharest advanced on 5-1 aggregate

Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 1, Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 2, Viktoria Plzen advanced on 6-4 aggregate

Wednesday, July 24

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, The New Saints (Wales) 0, Legia Warsaw advanced 4-1 on aggregate

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 3, Slovan Bratislava (Slovenia) 0, Ludogorets advanced 4-2 on aggregate

Maribor (Slovenia) 2, Birkirkara (Malta) 0, Maribor advanced 2-0 on aggregate

Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1, Shirak (Armenia) 1; 1-1 aggregate; Partizan Belgrade advanced on 1-0 away goals

THIRD ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 30

League Route

Nordsjaelland (Denmark) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia), 1 p.m.

PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) vs. Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine), 2 p.m.

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Zulte Waregem (Belgium), 2:45 p.m.

Lyon (France) vs. Grasshoppers (Switzerland), 3 p.m.

Champions Route

Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) vs. Skenderbeu Korce (Albania), 9 a.m.

Austria Vienna (Austria) vs. FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland), Noon

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania), Noon

Nomme Kalju (Estonia) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic), Noon

Basel (Switzerland) vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel), 1 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova), 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday, July 31

League Route

Salzburg (Austria) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey), 2:30 p.m.

Champions Route

APOEL (Cyprus) vs. Maribor (Slovenia), 1 p.m.

Molde (Norway) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland), 1 p.m.

Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) vs. Partizan Belgrade (Serbia), 1:30 p.m.

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. Elfsborg (Sweden), 2:45 p.m.

Second Leg

Tuesday, Aug. 6

League Route

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Salzburg (Austria)

Grasshoppers (Switzerland) vs. Lyon (France)

Champions Route

FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) vs. Austria Vienna (Austria)

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) vs. Basel (Switzerland)

Maribor (Slovenia) vs. APOEL (Cyprus)

Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) vs. Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria)

Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) vs. Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan)

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)

Wednesday, Aug. 7

League Route

Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) vs. PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece)

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Nordsjaelland (Denmark)

Zulte Waregem (Belgium) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)

Champions Route

Elfsborg (Sweden) vs. Glasgow Celtic (Scotland)

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Molde (Norway)

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) vs. Nomme Kalju (Estonia)


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.