European Champions League Glance

Updated: August 19, 2013, 11:25 PM ET
Associated Press

Home teams listed first

All Times EDT

QUALIFYING

FIRST ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 2

Lusitanos (Andorra) 2, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 2

Shirak (Armenia) 3, Tre Penne Galazzano (San Marino) 0

Second Leg

Tuesday, July 9

EB/Streymur 5, Lusitanos 1, EB/Streymur advanced 7-3 on aggregate

Tre Penne 1, Shirak 0, Shirak advanced on 3-1 aggregate

SECOND ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 16

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 0, Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 1

Birkirkara (Malta) 0, Maribor (Slovenia) 0

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 6, EB/Streymur (Faeroe Islands) 1

Ekranas (Lithuania) 0, FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 1

Fola Esch (Luxembourg) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 5

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 1, Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) 1

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 3, Vardar (Macedonia) 0

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 4, Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 3

Wednesday, July 17

Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) 0, Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 3

Elfsborg (Sweden) 7, Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) 1

Gyor (Hungary) 0, Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 2

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 0, Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 0

Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan) 0, Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 0

Shirak (Armenia) 1, Partizan (Serbia) 1

Sligo Rovers (Ireland) 0, Molde (Norway) 1

Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 2, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

The New Saints (Wales) 1, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 3

Second Leg

Tuesday, July 23

Daugava Daugavpils 0, Elfsborg 4, Elfsborg advanced on 11-1 aggregate

Dinamo Zagreb 1, Fola Esch 0, Dinamo Zagreb advanced on 6-0 aggregate

EB/Streymur 1, Dinamo Tbilisi 3, Dinamo Tbilisi advanced on 9-2 aggregate

FH Hafnarfjordur 2, Ekranas 1, FH Hafnarfjordur advanced on 3-1 aggregate

Glasgow Celtic 2, Cliftonville 0, Glasgow Celtic advanced on 5-0 aggregate

Maccabi Tel Aviv 2, Gyor 1, Maccabi Tel Aviv advanced on 4-1 aggregate

Molde 2, Sligo Rovers 0, Molde advanced on 3-0 aggregate

Nomme Kalju 2, HJK Helsinki 1, Nomme Kalju advanced on 2-1 aggregate

Shakhter Karagandy 1, BATE Borisov 0, Shakhter Karagandy advanced on 2-0 aggregate

Skenderbeu Korce 1, Neftchi Baku 0, OT, Skenderbeu Korce advanced on 1-0 aggregate

Sutjeska Niksic 0, Sheriff Tiraspol 5, Sheriff Tiraspol advanced on 6-1 aggregate

Vardar 1, Steaua Bucharest 2, Steaua Bucharest advanced on 5-1 aggregate

Zeljeznicar 1, Viktoria Plzen 2, Viktoria Plzen advanced on 6-4 aggregate

Wednesday, July 24

Legia Warsaw 1, The New Saints 0, Legia Warsaw advanced 4-1 on aggregate

Ludogorets 3, Slovan Bratislava 0, Ludogorets advanced 4-2 on aggregate

Maribor 2, Birkirkara 0, Maribor advanced 2-0 on aggregate

Partizan Belgrade 1, Shirak 1; 1-1 aggregate; Partizan Belgrade advanced on 1-0 away goals

THIRD ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 30

Austria Vienna (Austria) 1, FH Hafnarfjaroar (Iceland) 0

Basel (Switzerland) 1, Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 0

Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0, Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 2

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 0

Lyon (France) 1, Grasshoppers (Switzerland) 0

Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 0, Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 4

Nordsjaelland (Denmark) 0, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 1

PAOK (Greece) 0, Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) 2

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Zulte Waregem (Belgium) 0

Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 3, Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 0

Wednesday, July 31

APOEL (Cyprus) 1, Maribor (Slovenia) 1

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) 1, Elfsborg (Sweden) 0

Molde (Norway) 1, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1

Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) 2, Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1>

Salzburg (Austria) 1, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1

Second Leg

Tuesday, Aug. 6

Fenerbahce 3, Salzburg 1, Fenerbahce advanced 4-2 on aggregate

Grasshoppers 0, Lyon 1, Lyon advanced 2-0 on aggregate

Maccabi Tel-Aviv 3, Basel 3, Basel advanced 4-3 on aggregate

Maribor 0, Apoel Nicosia 0; 1-1 aggregate; Maribor advanced on 1-0 away goals

Partizan Belgrade 0, Ludogorets Razgrad 1, Ludogorets advanced 3-1 on aggregate

Skenderbeu Korce 3, Shakhter Karagandy 2, Shakhter Karagandy advanced 5-3 on aggregate

Steaua Bucharest 1, Dinamo Tbilisi 1, Steaua Bucharest advanced 3-1 on aggregate

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Elfsborg 0, Glasgow Celtic 0, Celtic advanced 1-0 on aggregate

FH Hafnarfjaroar 0, Austria Vienna 0, Austria Wien advanced 1-0 on aggregate

Legia Warsaw 0, Molde 0; 1-1 aggregate; Legia Warsaw advanced on 1-0 away goals

Metalist Kharkiv 1, PAOK Thessaloniki 1, Metalist Kharkiv advanced 3-1 on aggregate

Sheriff Tiraspol 0, Dinamo Zagreb 3, Dinamo Zagreb advanced 4-0 on aggregate

Viktoria Plzen 6, Nomme Kalju 2, Viktoria Plzen advanced 10-2 on aggregate

Zenit St. Petersburg 5, Nordsjaelland 0, Zenit St. Petersburg advanced 6-0 on aggregate

Zulte Waregem 0, PSV Eindhoven 3, PSV Eindhoven advanced 5-0 on aggregate

Metalist Kharkiv expelled on Aug. 15 for match fixing in 2008 league game

PLAYOFF ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, Aug. 20

Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) vs. Glasgow Celtic (Scotland), 11 a.m.

Lyon (France) vs. Real Sociedad (Spain), 2:45 p.m.

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 2:45 p.m.

Pacos de Ferreira (Portugal) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia), 2:45 p.m.

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) vs. Maribor (Slovenia), 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Austria Vienna (Austria), 2:45 p.m.

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Arsenal (England), 2:45 p.m.

Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) vs. Basel (Switzerland), 2:45 p.m.

Schalke (Germany) vs. PAOK (Greece), 2:45 p.m.

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland), 2:45 p.m.

Second Leg

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Arsenal (England) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey), 2:45 p.m.

Austria Vienna vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 2:45 p.m.

Basel (Switzerland) vs. Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria), 2:45 p.m.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania), 2:45 p.m.

PAOK (Greece) vs. Schalke (Germany), 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Pacos de Ferreira (Portugal), noon

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan), 2:45 p.m.

Maribor (Slovenia) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic), 2:45 p.m.

AC Milan (Italy) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 2:45 p.m.

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. Lyon (France), 2:45 p.m.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.