CONCACAF Champions League Glance

Updated: September 27, 2013, 12:02 AM ET
Associated Press

All Times EDT

First Round

Winners advance

Home teams listed first

Group One

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Houston 3 2 1 0 4 1 7

Arabe Unido 3 2 0 1 6 4 6

W Connection 4 0 1 3 2 7 1

Thursday, Aug. 8

Arabe Unido (Panama) 3, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2

Tuesday, Aug. 20

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Houston (United States) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Houston (United States) 2, Arabe Unido (Panama) 1

Thursday, Sept. 19

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Arabe Unido (Panama) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Houston (United States) 2, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Thursday, Oct. 24

Arabe Unido (Panama) vs. Houston (United States), 8 p.m.

Group Two

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Sporting KC 3 2 1 0 5 1 7

Olimpia 3 2 0 1 2 2 6

Real Esteli 4 0 1 3 1 5 1

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Sporting Kansas City (United States) 2

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Olimpia (Honduras) 1

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Olimpia (Honduras) 0, Sporting Kansas City (United States) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Sporting Kansas City (United States) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Olimpia (Honduras) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Sporting Kansas City (United States) vs. Olimpia (Honduras), 8 p.m.

Group Three

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Cruz Azul 3 3 0 0 8 1 9

Herediano 3 2 0 1 10 6 6

Valencia 4 0 0 4 4 15 0

Thursday, Aug. 8

Valencia (Haiti) 1, Herediano (Costa Rica) 6

Thursday, Aug. 22

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3, Herediano (Costa Rica) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Valencia (Haiti) 1, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Herediano (Costa Rica) 4, Valencia (Haiti) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3, Valencia (Haiti) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Herediano (Costa Rica) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Group Four

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Club America 3 2 0 1 4 1 6

Alajuelense 3 2 0 1 3 1 6

San Miguelito 4 1 0 3 1 6 3

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Miguelito (Panama) 0, Club America (Mexico) 1

Thursday, Aug. 22

San Miguelito (Panama) 1, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 0

Thursday, Aug. 29

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1, Club America (Mexico) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Club America (Mexico) 3, San Miguelito (Panama) 0

Thursday, Sept. 26

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 2, San Miguelito (Panama) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Club America (Mexico) vs. Alajuelense (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.

Group Five

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Heredia 3 2 0 1 2 2 6

Montreal 4 2 0 2 3 4 6

San Jose 3 1 0 2 3 2 3

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Montreal (Canada) 1, San Jose (United States) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Heredia (Guatemala) 1, Montreal (Canada) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Heredia (Guatemala) 1, San Jose (United States) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 17

San Jose (United States) 3, Montreal (Canada) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Montreal (Canada) 2, Heredia (Guatemala) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

San Jose (United States) vs. Heredia (Guatemala), 10 p.m.

Group Six

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Toluca 3 3 0 0 10 3 9

Comunicaciones 3 2 0 1 6 2 6

Caledonia 4 0 0 4 2 13 0

Tuesday, Aug. 6

Toluca (Mexico) 3, Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 1

Thursday, Aug. 22

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 1, Toluca (Mexico) 2

Thursday, Aug. 29

Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 1, Toluca (Mexico) 5

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 2, Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Toluca (Mexico) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 8 p.m.

Group Seven

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Tijuana 4 3 1 0 10 2 10

Luis Angel Firpo 3 1 1 1 2 2 4

Victoria 3 0 0 3 3 11 0

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Tuesday, Aug. 6

Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 0, Tijuana (Mexico) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 20

Victoria (Honduras) 2, Tijuana (Mexico) 3

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Tijuana (Mexico) 1, Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 0

Thursday, Sept. 19

Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 2, Victoria (Honduras) 1

Thursday, Sept. 26

Tijuana (Mexico) 6, Victoria (Honduras) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Victoria (Honduras) vs. Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador), 10 p.m.

Group Eight

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-LA Galaxy 3 3 0 0 6 0 9

Cartagines 4 1 1 2 4 7 4

Isidro Metapan 3 0 1 2 2 5 1

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 8

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 2, Cartagines (Costa Rica) 4

Tuesday, Aug. 20

LA Galaxy (United States) 2, Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 18

LA Galaxy (United States) 1, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0, LA Galaxy (United States) 3

Thursday, Oct. 24

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) vs. LA Galaxy (United States), 10 p.m.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.